Toyota Cup Teams - Round 6

Toyota Cup 2011 - National Youth Competition
Round 6 :: April 15, 16, 17, 18

Parramatta Eels v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Friday 15 April 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; ANZ Stadium
Referee: Ricky McFarlane; Touch Judges: Brenden Wood and Matt Damaso

Eels: 1. Marmin Barba 2. Jacob Gagan 3. Vai Toutai 4. Trent Jennings 5. Chris Ulugia 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Cameron Breust 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Peni Terepo 11. Pat O'Hanlon 12. Mathew Eisenhuth 13. Rory Brien
Interchange: 14. Dean Blackman 15. Kyle Fraser 16. Joseph Valesi 17. PJ Asiata
Bulldogs: 1. Gerard McCallum 2. Chris Centrone 3. Samisoni Ahofono 4. Ed Murphy 5. Cruise Iosefa 6. Aidan Sezer 7. TJ Taotua 8. Jake Finn 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Justin Toomey-White 11. Paul Carter 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Tupou Sopoaga 15. Lachlan Burr 16. Ollie Gordon 29. MIchael Ioapo

Gold Coast Titans v Wests Tigers
Friday 15 April 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Skilled Park
Referee: Nick Morel; Touch Judges: Peter Anderson and Michael Gordon

Titans: 1. Jordan Rankin 2. Alec Jones 3. Japeth Vaoa 4. Joe Mua 5. Shaun Carney 6. Cory McGrady 7. Sam Irwin 8. Luke Page 9. Matt Srama 10. Mitch Spackman 11. Sam Martin 12.Blake Anderson 13. Tom Dawney
Interchange: 14. Cale Hobday 15. Titako Sili 16. Dylan Hartin 17 Doug Asiata 18. Laine Windley
Tigers: 1. Matt Evans 2. Faleula Finau 3. Tim Simona 4. Joel Wisbey 5. Limoni Kamuta 6. Curtis Sironen 7. Liam Ayoub 8. Neil Begovich 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt Groat 11. Mason Talolua 12. Shaun Spence 13. Jesse Sue
Interchange: 14. Mosese Fotuaika 15. Taqele Naiyaravaro 16. Joel Luani 17. Sebastian Vourlos

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Warriors
Saturday 16 April 2011, kickoff 3:15pm; Brookvale Oval
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski and Richard Daizli

Sea Eagles: 1. Jorge Tuafua 2. Mark Falaniko 3. Josh Portlock 4. Michael McDougall 5. Patrick Patelesio-Sipley 6. Jason Annear 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Magnus Stromquist (c) 9. James Clout 10. Samiuela Kei 11. Beau Bovis 12. Tim Burrell 13. Haami Kerr-Tuaupiki
Interchange: 14. Mitch O'Neill 15. Jamie Anderson 16. Tane Rapira 17. Justin Lemalu 18. Nathan Cooper
Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Adam Henry 3. James Te Pou 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Dylan Collier 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Jordan Meads 8. Vesesio Setefano 9. Eddie Aki 10. Donald Tony 11. Sam Lousi 12. Ben Henry 13. John Palavi    
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Agnatius Paasi 16. Siulongua Fotofili 17. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 18. Stephen Shennan

Sydney Roosters v Brisbane Broncos
Saturday 16 April 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Nick Beashel and Nathan Smith

Roosters: 1. Lachlan Maranta 2. Aaron Whitchurch 3. Dane Gagai 4. Dale Copley 5. Chris Kuridrani 6. Bryce Hegarty 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Matt Smith 11. Benn Malley 12. Mitchell Frei 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mullally 15. Jerome Leedy 16. Daniel Wallace 17. Mboya Adams
Broncos: 1. Lachlan Maranta 2. Aaron Whitchurch 3. Dane Gagai 4. Dale Copley 5. Chris Kuridrani 6. Bryce Hegarty 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Matt Smith 11. Benn Malley 12. Mitchell Frei 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mullally 15. Jerome Leedy 16. Daniel Wallace 17. Mboya Adams

North Queensland Cowboys v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 16 April 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referee: Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Clinton Begg and Dane Wright

Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Alex Elisala 3. Kyle Feldt 4. Moses Pangai 5. Zac Santo 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Sam Hoare 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. John Koko 12. Chris McLean 13. Daniel Beasley
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Anthony Gadd 16. John Puna 17. Callum Haywood
Raiders: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Michael Chee Kam 5. Sami Sauiluma 6. Jack Wighton 7. Luke Berkrey 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Tom Murphy 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jarred Martin 12. Josh Papalii 13. Hayden Crockett
Interchange: 16. Daley Smith 17. Uiti Baker 18. Sheen Lomax 19. Edrick Lee

Newcastle Knights v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sunday 17 April 2011, kickoff 11:45am; Ausgrid Stadium
Referee: Gavin Morris; Touch Judges: Rob Bowen and Jay Farlow

Knights: 1. Maipele Morseau 2. Chanel Mata'utia 3. Geordie Connelly 4. Will Smith 5. Mitch Williams 6. Api Pewhairangi 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Josh Ailaomai 9. Chad Redman 10. Korbin Sims 11. Nathan Clarke 12. Matthew Herman 13. Ethan Cook
Interchange: 14. Chris Knight 15. Brendon Simpson 16. Sam Anderson 17. Kori Barber
Sharks: 1. Callum Tutauha 2. Ali Hijazi 3. Luke Pickerd 4. Stewart Mills 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend 8. Joel Tubbs 9. Cameron Rodgers 10. Rodney Coates 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Dylan Hill 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Richard Irwin 15. Rodney Moefaauo 16. Dane Malone 17. Teni Waipouri 19. Sam Duggan 23. Tyrone Viiga

Penrith Panthers v Melbourne Storm
Sunday 17 April 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; Centrebet Stadium Penrith
Referee: Luke Potter; Touch Judges: Shane Rehm and John Woods

Panthers: 1. Shaye Moran 2. Alan Eisenhuth 3. Nick Mataia 4. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 5. Andrew Pelasio 6. Harry Seijka 7. Tim Dengate 8. Mitch Davis 9. Robbie Mate 10. Simon Gregory 11. Jake Grace 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Blake Austin
Interchange: 14. Theodore Stewart 15. Kurt Horton 16. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 17. Damien Cook
Storm: 1. Ryan Pooley 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Eddie Fa'amausili 6. Matt McGahan 7. Ben Hampton 8. Jarome Wilson 9. Slade Griffin 10. Karl Davies 11. Kirisome Auva'a 12. Krys Freeman 13. Kenneath Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Matt Smith 15. John Leiataua 16. Matt Constantinou 17. Damian Sironen

South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Illawarra Dragons
Monday 18 April 2011, kickoff 4:45pm; ANZ Stadium
Referee: Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd and Jimmy Oliveria

Rabbitohs: 1. James Roberts 2. David Sisifa 3. Arthur Takapu 4. Kieran Vale 5. Liam Mecham 6. Matt Place 7. Shaun Dowie 8. Scott England 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Alex Hull 11. Jack Lee Hang 12. Kyle Turner 13. Adrian Ha'angana
Interchange: 14. Brett Jarrett 15. Jordan Tuiavii 16. Blake Matthews 17. Darryl Brennan
Dragons: 1. Jarred Boyle 2. Trent Ryan 3. Nathan Green 4. Kane Gillies 5. Ty Grout 6. Mark Asquith 7. Scott Rosser 8. Ben Petre 9. Todd Ryan 10. Jarrod Thompson (c) 11. Ben Musolino 12. Jack DeBelin 13. Alex McKinnon
Interchange: 14. Jack Stockwell 15. Jack Buchanan 16. Blake Phillips 17. Michael Bullock 19. Nathan Ford 20. Andrew Sultana

Make sure you follow @LeagueUnlimited on Twitter! http://www.twitter.com/LeagueUnlimited

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?