Toyota Cup Teams - Round 8

2011 Toyota Cup - Under 20's National Youth Competition
Round 8 :: April 29, 30, May 1
 all times AEST


Brisbane Broncos v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Friday 29 April 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Suncorp Stadium
Referee: Tim Rutherford; Touch Judges: Peter Anderson and Daniel Griffin

Broncos: 1. Lachlan Maranta 2. Aaron Whitchurch 3. Dane Gagai 4. Jerome Leedy 5. Matthew Berwick 6. Corey Norman 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Matt Smith 11. Benn Malley 12. Mitchell Frei 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mullally 15. Daniel Wallace 16. Bryce Hegarty 17. Waita Setu
Bulldogs: 1. Alister Beale 2. Samisoni Ahofono 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Ed Murphy 5. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 6. Aidan Sezer 7. TJ Taotua 8. Jake Finn 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Justin Toomey-White 11. Paul Carter 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Gerard McCallum 15. Lachlan Burr 16. Ollie Gordon 19. MIchael Ioapo


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Friday 29 April 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; ANZ Stadium
Officials to be confirmed

Rabbitohs: 1. Tyrone Phillips 2. David Sisifa 3. Arthur Takapu 4. Kieran Vale 5. Liam Mecham 6. Matt Place 7. Shaun Dowie 8. Hamish Bryant 9. Darryl Brennan 10. Brett Jarrett 11. Jack Lee Hang 12. Kyle Turner 13. Adrian Ha'angana (c)
Interchange: 14. Luke Haddrick 15. Alex Hull 17. Apisai Koroisau 21. Jordan Tuiavii
Sharks: 1. Nesiasi Mataitonga 2. Ali Hijazi 3. Callum Tutauha 4. Stewart Mills 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend 8. Dylan Hill 9. Sam Duggan 10. Rodney Coates 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Hayden Peacock 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Richard Irwin 15. Fraser Alcock 16. Dane Malone 17. Teni Waipouri


Gold Coast Titans v Sydney Roosters
Saturday 30 April 2011, kickoff 3:15pm; Skilled Park
Broadcast: FOX Sports 2 & 2HD Live
Referee: Nick Morel; Touch Judges: Jon Kennedy and Michael Gordon

Titans: 1. Jordan Rankin 2. Alec Jones 3. Blake Anderson 4. Joe Mua 5. Shaun Carney 6. Cory McGrady 7. Sam Irwin 8. Luke Page 9. Matt Srama 10. Mitch Spackman 11. Dylan Hartin 12. Sam Martin 13. Tom Dawney
Interchange: 14. Cale Hobday 15. Laine Windley 16. Titako Sili 17. Doug Asiata 18. Afa Veatupu
Roosters: 1. Alofa Alofa 2. Usaia O'Sullivan 3. Curtis Rona 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Chris Taripo 6. Tom Guymer 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Sam Bernstrom 9. Glenn Dumbrell 10. Kane Evans 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Olomanu Usini 13. Lou Goodwin
Interchange: 14. Dane Atkinson 15. Nick Eshman 16. Tom Morrison 17. Inoke Vunipola 18. Kaleli Hopoi 19. DJ Lokeni-Purcell


Melbourne Storm v Newcastle Knights
Saturday 30 April 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; AAMI Park, Melbourne
Officials to be confirmed

Storm: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Matt McGahan 7. Ben Hampton 8. Jarome Wilson 9. Slade Griffin 10. Karl Davies 11. John Leiataua 12. Kirisome Auva'a 13. Kenneath Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Matt Smith 15. Krys Freeman 16. Matt Constantinou 17. Zac Moi Moi 18. Damian Sironen 19. Lucas Grech
Knights: 1. Geordie Connelly 2. Chanel Mata'utia 3. Matthew Herman 4. Will Smith 5. Mitch Williams 6. Tyler Sullivan 7. Ethan Cook (c) 8. Sam Anderson 9. Chad Redman 10. Korbin Sims 11. Nathan Clarke 12. Rodney Mason 13. Carl Means
Interchange 14. Chris Knight 15. Josh Ailaomai 16. Kori Barber 17. David Uhi


North Queensland Cowboys v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Saturday 30 April 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Chris Nitso and Shaun Isaacs

Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Alex Elisala 3. Kyle Feldt 4. Moses Pangai 5. Zac Santo 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Callum Haywood 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. John Koko 12. Chris McLean 13. Daniel Beasley
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Chris Grevsmuhl 16. John Puna 17. Jason Taumalolo 18. Nathan Crowley
Sea Eagles: 1. Jorge Taufua 2. Mark Falaniko 3. Josh Portlock 4. Michael McDougall 5. Patrick Patelesio-Sipley 6. Jason Annear 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Magnus Stromquist (c) 9. James Clout 10. Samiuela Kei 11. Beau Bovis 12. Tim Burrell 13. Jamie Anderson
Interchange: 14. Mitch O'Neill 15. Nathan Cooper 16. Tane Rapira 17. Justin Lemalu


Warriors v Penrith Panthers
Sunday 1 May 2011, kickoff 9:45am; Mt Smart Stadium
Broadcast: FOX Sports 2 & 2HD Live
Officials to be confirmed

Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Adam Henry 3. James Te Pou 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Dylan Collier 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Jordan Meads 8. Visesio Setefano 9. Henry Chan-Ting 10. Donald Tony 11. Sam Lousi 12. Ben Henry 13. John Palavi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Agnatius Paasi 16. Siulongua Fotofili 17. Sio Siua Taukeiaho
Panthers: 1. Matthew Moylan 2. Cameron Miller 3. Nick Mataia 4. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 5. Andrew Pelasio 6. Blake Austin 7. Harry Seijka 8. Mitch Davis 9. Damien Cook 10. Simon Gregory 11. Jake Grace 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Zion Ahu
Interchange: 14. Sam Hollis 20. Kurt Horton 16. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 17. Blake South 18. Josh Butfield


Canberra Raiders v Wests Tigers
Sunday 1 May 2011, kickoff 11:45am; Canberra Stadium
Officials to be confirmed

Raiders: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Edrick Lee 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Michael Chee Kam 5. Sami Sauiluma 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Luke Berkrey 10. Sheen Lomax 11. Paul Vaughan 12. Josh Papalii 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Anthony Scott 15. Jarred Martin 16. Chris Salway 17. Uiti Baker 18. Daley Smith 19. Mitch Day
Tigers: 1. Jay Bonnell 2. Faleula Finau 3. Matt Evans 4. Joel Wisbey 5. Limoni Kamuta 6. Curtis Sironen 7. Jacob Miller 8. Neil Begovich 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt Groat 11. Mason Talolua 12. Shaun Spence 13. Jesse Sue
Interchange: 14. Mosese Fotuaika 15. Sebastian Vourlos 16. Joel Luani 17. Tim Simona


St George Illawarra Dragons v Parramatta Eels
Sunday 1 May 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Officials to be confirmed

Dragons: 1. Jarred Boyle 2. Rixon Russell 3. Nathan Green 4. David Catterall 5. Ty Grout 6. Mark Asquith 7. Sam Clune 8. Jack Stockwell 9. Scott Rosser 10. Jarrod Thompson (c) 11. Daniel Burke 12. Jack DeBelin 13. Alex McKinnon
Interchange: 14. Todd Ryan 15. Jack Buchanan 16. Ben Musolino 17. Michael Bullock 18. Tim Moore
Eels: 1. Marmin Barba 2. Jacob Gagan 3. Vai Toutai 4. Trent Jennings 5. Chris Ulugia 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Cameron Breust 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Peni Terepo 11. Pat O'Hanlon 12. Mathew Eisenhuth 13. Rory Brien
Interchange: 14. Dean Blackman 15. Kyle Fraser 16. Joseph Valesi 17. PJ Asiata 18. Tim Crellin

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?