Toyota Cup Teams - Round 9

2011 Toyota Cup :: Under 20's National Youth Competition
Round 9 :: May 7, 8, 9

Brisbane Broncos v Melbourne Storm
Saturday 7 May 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Suncorp Stadium
Broadcast: FOX Sports 2 & 2HD Live
Referee: Robert Gallacher; Touch Judges: Nick Morel and Michael Gordon

Broncos: 1. Lachlan Maranta 2. Aaron Whitchurch 3. Dane Gagai 4. Jerome Leedy 5. Matthew Berwick 6. Corey Norman 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Matt Smith 11. Benn Malley 12. Mitchell Frei 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mullally 15. Daniel Wallace 16. Bryce Hegarty 17. Waita Setu
Storm: 1. Brayden Wiliame 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Ryan Pooley 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Denny Solomona 6. Matt McGahan 7. Sean Loxley 8. Karl Davies 9. Slade Griffin 10. Jarome Wilson 11. John Leiataua 12. Kirisome Auva'a 13. Kenneath Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Matt Smith 15. Damian Sironen 16. Matt Constantinou 17. Krys Freeman

Gold Coast Titans v Warriors
Sunday 8 May 2011, kickoff 11:45am; Skilled Park
Broadcast: FOX Sports 2 & 2HD Live
Referee: Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Peter Anderson and Tim Rutheford

Titans: 1. Jordan Rankin 2. Alec Jones 3. Jackson Springer 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Shaun Carney 6. Cory McGrady 7. Sam Irwin 8. Luke Page 9. Matt Srama 10. Laine Windley 11. Afa Veatupu 12. Blake Anderson 13. Sam Martin
Interchange: 14. Cale Hobday 15. Dylan Hartin 16. Mitch Spackman 17. Nick Harold 18. Tom Dawney 

Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Adam Henry 3. Sosaia Feki 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Dylan Collier 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Eko Malu 8. Siulongua Fotofili 9. Henry Chan Ting 10. Donald Tony 11. Samiuela Lousi 12. Ben Henry 13. John Palavi
Interchange 14. Siliva Havili 15. Agnatius Paasi 16. Lance Suapoe 17. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 18. Junior Falaniko

St George Illawarra Dragons v North Queensland Cowboys
Sunday 8 May 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Referee: Chris James; Touch Judges: Adam Cassidy and Nathan Smith

Dragons: 1. Jarrod Boyle 2. David Catterall 3. Nathan Green 4. Simon Maslanka 5. Ty Grout 6. Mark Asquith 7. Sam Clune 8. Jack Stockwell 9. Scott Rosser 10. Jarrod Thompson 11. Jack Buchannan 12. Jack De Belin 13. Alex McKinnon     
Interchange: 14. Tim Moore 15. Ben Petre 16. Todd Ryan 17. Ben Musolino 18. Michael Bullock 19. Nathan Ford
Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Alex Elisala 3. Kyle Feldt 4. Moses Pangai 5. Zac Santo 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Callum Haywood 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. John Koko 12. Chris McLean 13. Daniel Beasley
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Chris Grevsmuhl 16. John Puna 17. Jason Taumalolo 18. Nathan Crowley

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders
Monday 9 May 2011, kickoff 4:45pm; Brookvale Oval
Referee: Ricky MacFarlane; Touch Judges: Daniel Olford and Nick Beashel

Sea Eagles: 1. Jorge Taufua 2. Mark Falaniko 3. Tyrone Faliuga 4. Josh Portock 5. Brendan Liaina 6. Alex Taufa 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Magnus Stromquist Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?