Toyota Cup Teams - Round 15

2011 Toyota Cup :: National Youth Competition
Round 15 :: June 17, 18, 19, 20


Brisbane Broncos v St George Illawarra Dragons
Friday 17 June 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Suncorp Stadium
Referee: Tim Rutherford; Touch Judges: John Kennedy and Michael Gordon

Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. BJ Burgess 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. David Faamita 5. Matthew Berwick 6. Bryce Hegarty 7. Louis Frisby 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Cameron Cullen 10. Mitchell Frei 11. Benn Malley 12. Chris Binge 13. Daniel Wallace
Interchange: 14. Matt Smith 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Stephen Coombe 17. Rian Diffey
Dragons: 1. David Catterall 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Nathan Green 4. Kane Gillies 5. Kyle Martens 6. Todd Ryan 7. Scott Rosser 8. Jack Stockwell 9. Nathan Ford 10. (c) Jarrod Thompson 11. Ben Musolino 12. Jack De Belin 13. Blake Phillips
Interchange: 14. Tim Moore 15. Jack Buchanan 16. Mark Asquith 17. Jordan Hay 18. Sam Clune


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Gold Coast Titans
Saturday 18 June 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Australian Technology Park, Redfern
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Jay Farlow and Richard Daizli

Rabbitohs: 1. Kieran Vale 2. David Sisifa 3. Reece Jaeger 4. Liam Mecham 5. Jordan Tongahai 6. Apisai Koroisau 7. Kurt French 8. Scott England 9. Darryl Brennan 10. Jack Lee Hang 11. Brett Jarrett 12. Kyle Turner 13. Adrian Ha'angana
Interchange: 14. Hamish Bryant 15. Keliti Vaingalo 16. Blake Matthews 17. Johnathan Valentino
Titans: 1. (c) Jordan Rankin 2. Alec Jones 3. Japeth Vaoa 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Shaun Carney 6. Matthew Beddow 7. Sam Irwin 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Lain Windley 11. Nick Harrold 12. Jackson Springer 13. Sam Martin
Interchange: 14. Cale Hobday 15. Sam Ross 16. Lausi'i Taliauli 17. Sam Saville 18. Dylan Hartin


Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers
Saturday 18 June 2011, kickoff 3:15pm; Ausgrid Stadium
TV: FOX Sports 2 + 2HD Live
Referee: Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Matt Noyen and Nathan Smith

Knights: 1. Maipele Morseau 2. Pat Mata'utia 3. Chanel Mata'utia 4. Will Smith 5. Dale Clacherty  6. Tom Rouse 7. Kurt Mann 8. Sam Anderson 9. Chad Redman 10. Korbin Sims 11. Matthew Herman 12. Carl Means 13. Ethan Cook
Interchange: 14. Chris Knight 15. Rodney Mason  16. Ben Roose 17. Tye Alchin 18. James Elias
Panthers: 1. Clay Robinson 2. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 3. Tony Satini 4. Jake Butler-Fleming 5. Andrew Pelasio 6. Matthew Moylan 7. Tim Dengate 8. Theodore Stewart 9. Blake Austin 10. Sam Hollis 11. (c) Jake Grace 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Kurt Horton
Interchange: 14. Simon Hawthorne 15. Mitch Davis 16. Damien Cook 18. Tom Romer 19. Pat Hollis


North Queensland Cowboys v Warriors
Saturday 18 June 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referee: Nick Morel; Touch Judges: Chris Nitso and Shaun Isaacs

Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Kyle Feldt 3. John Koko 4. Moses Pangai 5. Zac Santo 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Sam Foster 8. Daniel Beasley 9. Alex Elisala 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Anthony Gadd 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Chris McLean (c)
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Tennyson Elliott 16. Chris Grevsmuhl 17. Nick Dorante 18. Nathan Crowley
Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Adam Henry 3. Sosaia Feki 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Dylan Collier 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Jordan Meads 8. Siulongua Fotofili 9. Henry Chan-Ting 10. Donald Tony 11. Sam Lousi 12. (c) Ben Henry 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Agnatius Paasi 16. Nathaniel Peteru 17. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 18. James Te Pou


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sunday 19 June 2011, kickoff 11:45am; ANZ Stadium
TV: FOX Sports 2 + 2HD Live
Referee: Gavin Morris; Touch Judges: Daniel Olford and Nick Beashel

Bulldogs: 1. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 2. Sean Deaves 3. Samisoni Ahofono 4. Ed Murphy 5. Chris Centrone 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Jake Fitzpatrick 8. Jake Finn 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Dale Finucane (c) 11. Tupou Sopoaga 12. Josh Jackson 13. Lachlan Burr
Interchange: 14. Gerard McCallum 16. Ollie Gordon 19. MIchael Ioapo 29. Josh Gill
Sharks: 1. Luke Pickerd 2. Ali Hijazi 3. Callum Tutauha 4. Stewart Mills 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Jake Walsh 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Dylan Hill 9. Dane Malone 10. Tyrone Viiga 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Hayden Peacock 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Tokerau Raru 15. Fraser Alcock 17. Sione Masima


Wests Tigers v Melbourne Storm
Sunday 19 June 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; Leichhardt Oval
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski and Brenden Wood

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. Marika Koroibete 3. Limoni Kamuta 4. David Nofoaluma 5. Faleula Finau 6. Curtis Sironen 7. Jacob Miller 8. Neil Begovich 9. Joel Luani 10. Matt Groat 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Mason Talolua 13. Jesse Sue
Interchange: 14. Mosese Fotuaika 15. Sebastian Vourlos 16. Ben Saunders 17. Matt Evans
Storm: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Matt McGahan 7. Herschel Gideon 8. Jarome Wilson 9. Slade Griffin 10. Karl Davies 11. Tohu Harris 12. Krys Freeman 13. (c) Kenneath Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Zac Moi Moi 15. Matt Constantinou 16. Damian Sironen 17. Jesse Parete


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels
Monday 20 June 2011, kickoff 4:45pm; Brookvale Oval
Referee: Henry Perenara; Touch Judges: Lawrence McDonell and Jimmy Oliveira

Sea Eagles: 1. Jorge Taufua 2. Mark Falaniko 3. Tyrone Faliuga 4. Michael McDougall 5. Brendan Liaina 6. Alex Taufu 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Luke Vescio 10. Justin Lemalu 11. Jason Annear 12. Nathan Cooper 13. Jamie Anderson
Interchange: 14. Taylor Matthews 15. Tane Rapira 16. Nabeel Siddiqui 17. Paul Tuigamala
Eels: 1. Marmin Barba 2. Jacob Gagan 3. Vai Toutai 4. Trent Jennings 5. Chris Ulugia 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Cameron Breust 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Peni Terepo 11. Kyle Fraser 12. Mathew Eisenhuth 13. Rory Brien
Interchange: 14. Dean Blackman 15. Toby Key 16. Joseph Ualesi 17. PJ Asiata


BYES: Canberra Raiders, Sydney Roosters


Follow us on TWITTER - http://www.twitter.com/leagueunlimited

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?