Toyota Cup Teams - Round 17

2011 Toyota Cup :: National Youth Competition
Round 17 :: July 1, 2, 3, 4


Parramatta Eels v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 1 July 2011, kickoff 5:20pm; Parramatta Stadium
Referee: David Munro; Touch Judges: Adam Cassidy and Nick Beashel

Eels: 1. Marmin Barba 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Vai Toutai 4. Trent Jennings 5. Chris Ulugia 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Cameron Breust 8. Kyle Fraser 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Peni Terepo 11. Pat O'Hanlon 12. Matthew Eisenhuth 13. Rory Brien (c)
Interchange: 14. Dean Blackman 15. Toby Key 16. Joseph Ualesi 17. Jason Strickleton
Broncos: 1. Joel Bailey 2. BJ Burgess 3. David Faamita 4. Matthew Berwick 5. Arthur Brown 6. Bryce Hegarty 7. Louis Frisby 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Benn Malley 10. Matt Smith 11. Daniel Wallace 12. Mitchell Frei 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Stephen Coombe 15. Mboya Adams 16. Jake Kelly 17. Caleb Binge

Penrith Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Saturday 2 July 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Centrebet Stadium Penrith
TV: Live on FOX Sports 2+2HD
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Daniel Olford and Richard Daizli

Panthers: 1. Clay Robinson 2. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 3. Tony Satini 4. Jake Butler-Fleming 5. Andrew Pelasio 6. Matthew Moylan 7. Tim Dengate 8. Theodore Stewart 9. Blake South 10. Mitch Davis 11. Jake Grace (c) 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Kurt Horton
Interchange: 14. Simon Hawthorne 15. Damien Cook 16. Tom Romer 17. Dilan Curtis 18. Sam Hollis 19. Iain Riccardi
Bulldogs: 1. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 2. Sean Deaves 3. Sam Ahofono 4. Ed Murphy 5. Chris Centrone 6. TJ Taotua 7. Jake Fitzpatrick 8. Judah Lavulo 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Dale Finucane [C] 11. Tupou Sopoaga 12. Josh Jackson 13. Lachlan Burr
Interchange: 14. Gerard Mccallum 15. Paul Carter 16. Josh Gill 17. Mitchell McMahon 19. Michael Ioapo

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sunday 3 July 2011, kickoff 11:45am; Toyota Stadium

TV: Live on FOX Sports 2+2HD
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Matt Noyen and Matt Damaso


Sharks: 1. Luke Pickerd 2. Ali Hijazi 3. Callum Tutauha 4. Stewart Mills 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Jake Walsh 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Rodney Coates 9. Dane Malone 10. Teni Waipouri 11. James Hasson 12. Richard Irwin 13. Duncan Reilly
Interchange: 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Dylan Hill 16. Michael Lichaa 17. Hayden Peacock
Rabbitohs: 1. Kieran Vale 2. David Sisifa 3. Reece Jaeger 4. Liam Mecham 5. Jordan Tongahai 6. Apisai Koroisau 7. Kurt French 8. Jordan Tuiavii 9. Darryl Brennan 10. Jack Lee Hang 11. Brett Jarrett 12. Kyle Turner 13. Adrian Ha'angana (c)
Interchange: 14. Hamish Bryant 15. Keliti Vaingalo 16. Blake Matthews 17. Johnathan Valentino


St George Illawarra Dragons v Newcastle Knights
Sunday 3 July 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Referee: Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Rob Bowen and Brenden Wood


Dragons: 1. David Catterall 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Nathan Green 4. Kane Gillies 5. Kyle Martens 6. Todd Ryan 7. Scott Rosser 8. Jack Stockwell 9. Nathan Ford 10. Jarrod Thompson (c) 11. Ben Musolino 12. Jack Buchanan 13. Blake Phillips
Interchange: 14. Tim Moore 15. Simon Maslanka 16. Mark Asquith 17. Jordan Hay
Knights: 1. Pat Mata'utia 2. Mitch WIlliams 3. James Elias 4. Royce Geoffrey 5. Chanel Mata'utia 6. Tyler Sullivan 7. Maipele Morseau 8. Sam Anderson 9. Chad Redman 10. Korbin Sims 11. Matthew Herman 12. Carl Means 13. Ethan Cook (c)
Interchange: 14. Chris Knight 15. Jeremy Ma'a 16. Dale Verstappen 17. David Uhi


Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders
Monday 4 July 2011, kickoff 4:45pm; Sydney Football Stadium
Referee: Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski and Nathan Smith


Roosters: 1. Alofa Alofa 2. Chris Taripo 3. Tautau Moga 4. Curtis Rona 5. Usaia O'Sullivan 6. Jack Littlejohn 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Dylan Napa 9. Glenn Dumbrell 10. Kane Evans 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Dane Atkinson
Interchange: 14. Clarrie Moore 15. Adam Brent 16. Brandon Tago 17. Tai Tuivasa
Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jeremy Hawkins 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Michael Chee Kam 5. Chris Medcalf 6. Ryan Gowing 7. Jack Wighton 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Uiti Baker 11. Paul Vaughan 12. Jarred Martin 13. Jeff Lynch
Interchange: 14. Ben Picker 15. Sheen Lomax 16. Edrick Lee 17. Hayden Crockett


BYES: Gold Coast Titans, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Melbourne Storm, North Queensland Cowboys, Warriors, Wests Tigers

Follow @LeagueUnlimited on TWITTER for all the latest score updates from all grades and breaking news all week and weekend long!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?