Toyota Cup Teams - Round 19

2011 Toyota Cup :: National Youth Competition
Round 19 :: July 15, 16, 17, 19


New Zealand Warriors v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Friday 15 July 2011, kickoff 4:20pm AEST (6:20pm NZ); Mt Smart Stadium
Referee: Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: Daniel Caddy and Anthony Elliott

Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Adam Henry 3. Sosaia Feki 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Dylan Collier 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Jordan Meads 8. Siulongua Fotofili 9. Eko Malu 10. Donald Tony 11. Sam Lousi 12. Ben Henry (c) 13. John Palavi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Sebastine Ikahihifo 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Sio Siua Taukeiaho
Bulldogs: 1. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 2. Samisoni Ahofono 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Ed Murphy 5. Chris Centrone 6. TJ Taotua 7. Jake Fitzpatrick 8. Jake Finn 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Dale Finucane 11. Tupou Sopoaga 12. Josh Jackson 13. Paul Carter
Interchange: 14. Josh Portlock 15. Ollie Gordon 16. Josh Gill 19. Judah Lavulo

Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans
Friday 15 July 2011, kickoff 5:20pm; Suncorp Stadium
Referee: Peter Anderson; Touch Judges: Michael Gordon and Daniel Griffin

Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Lachlan Maranta 3. Dale Copley 4. David Faamita 5. Matthew Berwick 6. Bryce Hegarty 7. Louis Frisby 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Benn Malley 10. Stephen Coombe 11. Daniel Wallace 12. Mitchell Frei 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mullally 15. Caleb Binge 16. Mboya Adams 17. Waita Setu
Titans: 1. Jordan Rankin 2. Lausii Taliauli 3. Japeth Vaoa 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Shaun Carney 6. Alec Jones 7. Matt Beddow 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Irwin 10. Lain Windley 11. Sam Saville 12. Blake Anderson 13. Sam Martin
Interchange: 14. Sam Ross 15. Dylan Hartin 16. Nick Harold 17. Sam Meskell 18. Jackson Springer

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Sydney Roosters
Saturday 16 July 2011, kickoff 3:15pm; ANZ Stadium
TV: Live on FOX Sports 2/2HD
Referee: David Munro; Touch Judges: Adam Cassidy and Nick Beashel

Rabbitohs: 1. James Roberts 2. David Sisifa 3. Kieran Vale 4. Liam Mecham 5. Reece Jaeger 6. Apisai Koroisau 7. Kurt French 8. Jordan Tuiavii 9. Darryl Brennan 10. Brett Jarrett 11. Jack Lee Hang 12. Kyle Turner 13. Adrian Ha'angana (c)
Interchange: 14. Hamish Bryant 15. Keliti Vaingalo 16. Blake Matthews 17. Johnathan Valentino
Roosters: 1. Henare Wells 2. Asipeli Fine 3. Tautau Moga 4. Curtis Rona 5. Chris Taripo 6. Jack Littlejohn (c) 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Dylan Napa 9. Glenn Dumbrell 10. Kane Evans 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Adam Brent
Interchange: 14. Clarrie Moore 15. Issac Liu 16. Brandon Tago 17. Tai Tuivasa

Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels
Saturday 16 July 2011, kickoff 5:15pm AEST; Centerbet Stadium
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Daniel Olford and Nathan Smith

Panthers: 1. Matthew Moylan 2. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 3. Tony Satini 4. Josh Butfield 5. Andrew Pelasio 6. Corey Carl 7. Tim Dengate 8. Theodore Stewart 9. Blake South 10. Mitch Davis 11. Jake Grace (c) 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Kurt Horton
Interchange: 14. Simon Hawthorne 15. Tom Romer 16. Dilan Curtis 17. Sam Hollis 19. Damien Cook
Eels:
1. Marmin Barba 2. Jacab Gagan 3. Vai Toutai 4. Trent Jennings 5. Chris Ulugia 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Cameron Breust 8. Kyle Fraser 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Peni Terepo 11. Josh Tuitupou 12. Matthew Eisenhuth 13. Rory Brien (C)
Interchange: 14. Dean Blackman 15. Toby Key  16. Joseph Ualesi 17. PJ Asiata

North Queensland Cowboys v Wests Tigers
Saturday 16 July 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referee: Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Shaun Isaacs and Chris Nitso

Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Kyle Feldt 3. John Koko 4. Moses Pangai 5. Zac Santo 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Sam Foster 8. Daniel Beasley 9. Alex Elisala 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Anthony Gadd 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Chris McLean
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Tennyson Elliott 16. Chris Grevsmuhl 17. Nick Dorante
Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. Marika Koroibete 3. Tim Simona 4. Limoni Kamuta 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Matt Evans 7. Jacob Miller 8. Neil Begovich 9. Joel Luani 10. Matt Groat 11. (c) Shaun Spence 12. Mason Talolua 13. Jesse Sue
Interchange: 14. Mosese Fotuaika 15. Sebastian Vourlos 16. Ben Saunders 17. Kyle Lovett

Canberra Raiders v Melbourne Storm
Sunday 17 July 2011, kickoff 11;45am; Canberra Stadium
TV: LIVE Fox Sports 2/2HD
Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Michael Laverty and David Ryan

Raiders: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Jeremy Hawkins 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Michael Chee Kam 5. Chris Medcalf 6. Jack Wighton 7. Ryan Gowing 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Uiti Baker 11. Paul Vaughan 12. Joe Bradley 13. Jeff Lynch
Interchange: 14. Ben Picker 15. Edrick Lee 16. Adam Tangata 17. Mitch Day 18. Jack Ahearn
Storm:
1. Sean Loxley 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Matt McGahan 7. Herschel Gideon 8. Damian Sironen 9. Slade Griffin 10. Jarome Wilson 11. Tohu Harris 12. John Leiataua 13. Matt Constantinou
Interchange: 14. Barnabas Tavu'i-Leota 15. Karl Davies 16. Steve Liki 17. Zac Moi Moi

Newcastle Knights v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sunday 17 July 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; Ausgrid Stadium
Referee: Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: John Woods and Jimmy Oliveira   

Knights: 1. Matt Ireland 2. Pat Mata'utia 3. James Elias 4. Tyler Sullivan 5. Chanel Mata'utia 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Maipele Morseau 8. Sam Anderson 9. Chad Redman 10. Korbin Sims 11. Matthew Herman 12. Carl Means 13. Ethan Cook (c)
Interchange: 14. Chris Knight 15. Rodney Mason 16. David Uhi 17. Josh Ailaomai

Sea Eagles:
1. Jorge Taufua 2. Mark Falaniko 3. Tyrone Faliuga 4. Michael McDougall 5. Sione Ala 6. Taylor Matthews 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Justin Lemalu 9. Tim Crellin 10. Magnus Stromquist (c) 11. Jason Annear 12. Tim Burrell 13. Nathan Cooper
Interchange: 14. Kayse Greer 15. Alex Taufa 16. Patrick Patelesio-Sipley 17. Paul Tuigamala 18. Ajay Vaivaka 19. Joshua Ingram


St George Illawarra Dragons v Cronulla Sharks
Monday 18 July 2011, kickoff 4:45pm;  WIN Jubilee Stadium
Referee: Gavin Morris; Touch Judges: Gavin West and Brenden Wood

Dragons: 1. David Catterall 2. Trent Ryan 3. Nathan Green 4. Kane Gillies 5. Kyle Martens 6. Todd Ryan 7. Scott Rosser 8. Jack Stockwell 9. Nathan Ford 10. Jarrod Thompson (c) 11. Ben Musolino 12. Jack De Belin 13. Alex McKinnon
Interchange: 14. Tim Moore 15. Jack Buchanan 16. Mark Asquith 17. Blake Phillips

Sharks:
1. Luke Pickerd 2. Ali Hijazi 3. Callum Tutauha 4. Stewart Mills 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Jake Walsh 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Rodney Coates 9. Dane Malone 10. Teni Waipouri 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Sione Masima 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Hayden Peacock 15. Dylan Hill 16. Michael Lichaa 17. Duncan Reilly 18. James Hasson 20. Richard Irwin


For all your latest breaking news, score updates, match discussion and so much more, make sure you follow us on Twitter - @LeagueUnlimited, or hit our forums to discuss the game with thousands of footy fans!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?