Toyota Cup Teams - Round 20

2011 Toyota Cup :: National Youth Competition
Round 20 :: July 22, 23, 24, 25


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels
Friday 22 July 2011, kickoff 5:20pm; ANZ Stadium
Referee: Gavin Morris; Touch Judges: Lawrence McDonell and Nick Beashel

Bulldogs: 1. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 2. Samisoni Ahofono 3. Josh Portlock 4. Ed Murphy 5. Chris Centrone 6. TJ Taotua 7. Jake Fitzpatrick 8. Jake Finn 9. Josh Gill 10. Judah Lavulo 11. Paul Carter 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dale Finucane (c)
Interchange: 14. Gerard McCallum 15. Ollie Gordon 16. Leilani Latu 17. Tupou Sopoaga 19. David Klemmer 20. Samisoni Langi
Eels: 1. Marmin Barba 2. Jacob Gagan 3. Vai Toutai 4. Jon Pepa 5. Chris Ulugia 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Cameron Breust 8. Kyle Fraser 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. PJ Asiata 11. Josh Tuitupou 12. Mathew Eisenhuth 13. Trent Jennings
Interchange: 14. Nick Follino 15. Ava Seumanufagai 16. Joseph Ualesi 17. Jason Strickleton 18. Toby Key

Melbourne Storm v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 22 July 2011, kickoff 5:20pm; AAMI Park
Referee: David Munro; Touch Judges: Daniel Olford and Brenden Wood

Storm: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Denny Solomona 3. Young Tonumaipea 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Matt McGahan 7. Herschel Gideon 8. Damian Sironen 9. Slade Griffin 10. Jarome Wilson 11. Tohu Harris 12. Kirisome Auva'a 13. Kenneath Bromwich (c)
Interchange: 14. Barnabas Tavu'i-Leota 15. Krys Freeman 16. Jordan McLean 17. Karl Davies 18. Steve Liki  22. Zac Moi Moi
Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Lachlan Maranta 3. Daniel Wallace 4. David Faamita 5. Matthew Berwick 6. Louis Frisby 7. Corey Norman 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Stephen Coombe 11. Benn Malley 12. Mitchell Frei 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Bryce Hegarty 15. Matt Smith 16. Anthony Mullally 17. Mboya Adams
Gold Coast Titans v North Queensland Cowboys
Saturday 23 July 2011, kickoff 3:15pm; Skilled Park

TV: Live FOX Sports 2/2HD
Referee: Tim Rutherford; Touch Judges: John Kennedy and Liam Kennedy


Titans: 1. Jordan Rankin 2. Lausi'i Taliauli 3. Japeth Vaoa 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Shaun Carney 6. Alec Jones 7. Matthew Beddow 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Irwin 10. Lain Windley 11. Sam Saville 12. Blake Anderson 13. Sam Martin
Interchange: 14. Sam Ross 15. Dylan Hartin 16. Jackson Springer 17. Sam Meskell 18. Nick Harrold
Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Kyle Feldt 3. John Koko 4. Moses Pangai 5. Zac Santo 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Sam Foster 8. Daniel Beasley 9. Alex Elisala 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Anthony Gadd 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Chris McLean
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Tennyson Elliott 16. Chris Grevsmuhl 17. Francis Vuekiso 18. Jack Svendsen 19. Lloyd McIver


Wests Tigers v Sydney Roosters
Saturday 23 July 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Leichhardt Oval
Referee: Gavin West; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd and Matt Damaso


Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. Marika Koroibete 3. Tim Simona 4. David Nofoaluma 5. Limoni Kamuta 6. Curtis Sironen 7. Jacob Miller 8. Neil Begovich 9. Joel Luani 10. Matt Groat 11. Shaun Spence (c) 12. Mason Talolua 13. Jesse Sue
Interchange: 14. Mosese Fotuaika 15. Sebastian Vourlos 16. Ben Saunders 17. Kyle Lovett 18. Junior Roqica
Roosters: 1. Alofa Alofa 2. Usaia O'Sullivan 3. Tautau Moga 4. Curtis Rona 5. Chris Taripo 6. Jack Littlejohn (c) 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Dylan Napa 9. Glenn Dumbrell 10. Kane Evans 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Adam Brent
Interchange: 14. Clarrie Moore 15. Issac Liu 16. Brandon Tago 17. Tai Tuivasa 18. Dane Atkinson


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Newcastle Knights
Saturday 23 July 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Toyota Stadium
Referee: Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: Adam Cassidy and John Woods


Sharks: 1. Luke Pickerd 2. Ali Hijazi 3. Callum Tutauha 4. Stewart Mills 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Jake Walsh 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Rodney Coates 9. Dane Malone 10. Teni Waipouri 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Sione Masima 13. Tyrone Peachey

Interchange: 14. Haydn Peacock 15. Dylan Hill 16. Michael Lichaa 17. Duncan Reilly
Knights: 1. Matt Ireland 2. Pat Mata'utia 3. James Elias 4. Tyler Sullivan  5. Chanel Mata'utia 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Sam Anderson 9. Chad Redman 10. Korbin Sims 11. Matthew Herman 12. Carl Means 13. (c) Ethan Cook
Interchange: 14. Chris Knight 15. Rodney Mason 17. David Uhi 18. Josh Ailaomai 19. Nathan Clarke

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Warriors
Sunday 24 July 2011, kickoff 11:45pm; ANZ Stadium

TV: Live FOX Sports 2/2HD
Referee: Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Gavin West and Richard Daizli


Rabbitohs: 1. James Roberts 2. David Sisifa 3. Kieran Vale 4. Liam Mecham 5. Reece Jaeger 6. Apisai Koroisau 7. Kurt French 8. Keliti Vaingalo 9. Darryl Brennan 10. Brett Jarrett 11. Jack Lee Hang 12. Kyle Turner 13. Adrian Ha'angana (c)
Interchange: 14. Joe Toleafoa 15. Joe Gibbs 16. Blake Matthews 17. Johnathan Valentino

Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Adam Henry 3. Sosaia Feki 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Dylan Collier 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Jordan Meads 8. Siulongua Fotofili 9. Eko Malu 10. Donald Tony 11. Sam Lousi 12. Ben Henry (c) 13. John Palavi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Sebastine Ikahihifo 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 18. Vili Lolohea


Penrith Panthers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sunday 24 July 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; Centrebet Stadium Penrith
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Shane Rehm and David Ryan


Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Malakai Watene- Zelezniak 3. Tony Satini 4. Tom Eisenhuth 5. Andrew Pelasio 6. Blake Austin (c) 7. Tim Dengate 8. Simon Gregory 9. Blake South 10. Simon Hawthorne 11. Jake Grace 12. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 13. Kurt Horton
Interchange: 14. Corey Carl 15. Tom Romer 16. Dilan Curtis 17. Sam Hollis 19. Damien Cook

Sea Eagles: 1. Jorge Taufua 2. Mark Falaniko 3. Nathan Cooper 4. Michael McDougall 5. Jack Webster 6. Jason Annear 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Joshua Ingram 9. Tim Crellin 10. Magnus Stromquist (c) 11. Beau Bovis 12. Tim Burrell 13. Jamie Anderson
Interchange: 14. Taylor Matthews 15. Tane Rapira 16. Justin Lemalu 17. Paul Tuigamala 18. Kayse Greer 19. Tyrone Faliuga


Canberra Raiders v St George Illawarra Dragons
Saturday 23 July 2011, kickoff 4;45pm; Canberra Stadium
Referee: Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Michael Laverty and Phil Henderson


Raiders: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Jeremy Hawkins 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Michael Chee Kam 5. Chris Medcalf 6. Jack Wighton 7. Mitchell Cornish 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Uiti Baker 11. Paul Vaughan 12. Joe Bradley 13. Hayden Crockett
Interchange: 14. Ben Picker 15. Tom Murphy 16. Adam Tangata 17. Jeff Lynch 18. Mark Tuaati 19. Edrick Lee 20. Mitch Day

Dragons: 1. Evander Cummins 2. Trent Ryan 3. Nathan Green 4. Kane Gillies 5. Kyle Martens 6. Todd Ryan 7. Scott Rosser 8. Jack Stockwell 9. Mark Asquith 10. Jarrod Thompson (c) 11. Ben Musolino 12. Jack De Belin 13. Alex McKinnon
Interchange: 14. Tim Moore 15. Jack Buchanan 16. Daniel Burke 17. Adam Docker


All the news you need is here at LeagueUnlimited.com, plus LIVE updates, match reports, injury and suspension updates, full match previews, lower grade teams, results, previews and so much more. To get the latest check our homepage or follow us on Twitter - @LeagueUnlimited.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?