Toyota Cup Teams - Round 21

2011 Toyota Cup :: National Youth Competition
Round 21 :: July 29, 30, 31 and August 1


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Wests Tigers
Friday 29 July 2011, kickoff 5:20pm; Bluetongue Stadium
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Robbie Bowen and Nick Beashel

Sea Eagles: 1. Jorge Taufua 2. Mark Falaniko 3. Tyrone Faliuga 4. Michael McDougall 5. Sione Ala 6. Tim Crellin 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Magnus Stromquist (c) 9. Ajay Vaivaka 10. Paul Tuigamala 11. Joshua Ingram 12. Tim Burrell 13. Jamie Anderson
Interchange: 14. Nathan Cooper 15. Tane Rapira 16. Patrick Patelesio-Sipley 17. Justin Lemalu 18. Kayse Greer 19. Jason Annear
Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. Marika Koroibete 3. Tim Simona 4. David Nofoaluma 5. Limoni Kamuta 6. Matt Evans 7. Jacob Miller 8. Neil Begovich 9. Pat Politoni 10. Shaun Spence (c) 11. Joel Luani 12. Mason Talolua 13. Jesse Sue
Interchange: 14. Mosese Fotuaika 15. Sebastian Vourlos 16. Ben Saunders 17. Kyle Lovett
Brisbane Broncos v Cronulla Sharks
Friday 29 July 2011, kickoff 5:20pm; Suncorp Stadium
Referee: Peter Gough; Touch Judges: John Kennedy and Daniel Griffin

Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Lachlan Maranta 3. Daniel Wallace 4. David Faamita 5. Matthew Berwick 6. Louis Frisby 7. Corey Norman 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste (c) 10. Stephen Coombe 11. Benn Malley 12. Mitchell Frei 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Bryce Hegarty 15. Matt Smith 16. Anthony Mullally 17. Daniel Alvaro
Sharks: 1. Luke Pickerd 2. Ali Hijazi 3. Callum Tutauha 4. Stewart Mills 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Jake Walsh 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Rodney Coates 9. Dane Malone 10. Teni Waipouri 11. Hayden Peacock 12. Sione Masima 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. James Hasson 15. Dylan Hill 16. Michael Lichaa 17. Duncan Reilly 18. Tokerau Raru

Sydney Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Saturday 30 July 2011, kickoff 3:15pm; Sydney Football Stadium

TV: Live FOX Sports 2/2HD;
Referee: Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Adam Cassidy and Jay Farlow

Roosters: 1. Alofa Alofa 2. Usaia O'Sullivan 3. Tautau Moga 4. Curtis Rona 5. Chris Taripo 6. Jack Littlejohn (c) 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Issac Liu 9. Glenn Dumbrell 10. Kane Evans 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Adam Brent

Interchange: 14. Clarrie Moore 15. Dane Atkinson 16. Brandon Tago 17. Tai Tuivasa
Bulldogs: 1. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 2. Samisoni Ahofono 3. Josh Portlock 4. Ed Murphy 5. Chris Centrone 6. TJ Taotua 7. Jake Fitzpatrick 8. David Klemmer 9. Josh Gill 10. Jake Finn 11. Paul Carter 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dale Finucane (c)
Interchange: 14. Samisoni Langi 16. Leilani Latu 17. Tupou Sopoaga 19. Mitchell McMahon 20. Judah Lavulo

North Queensland Cowboys v Penrith Panthers
Saturday 30 July 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium

TV: Live FOX Sports 2/2HD; Live Radio: ABC + Network
Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Chris Nitso and Z Wright

Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Kyle Feldt 3. John Koko 4. Moses Pangai 5. Zac Santo 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Daniel Beasley 9. Alex Elisala 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Anthony Gadd 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Chris McLean (c)
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Tennyson Elliott 16. Jack Svendsen 17. Francis Vuekiso 18. Chris Grevsmuhl 19. Nathan Crowley
Panthers: 1. Matthew Moylan 2. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 3. Tony Satini 4. Tom Eisenhuth 5. Andrew Pelasio 6. CBlake Austin 7. Tim Dengate 8. Simon Gregory 9. Blake South 10. Sam Hollis 11. Jake Grace 12. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 13. Kurt Horton
Interchange: 14. Corey Carl 15. Tom Romer 16. Dilan Curtis 17. Damien Cook


New Zealand Warriors v Canberra Raiders
Sunday 31 July 2011, kickoff 9:45pm AEST 11;45pm Local; Mt Smart Stadium

TV: Live FOX Sports 2/2HD
Referee: Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: Daniel Caddy and Anthony Elliott

Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Villiami Lolohea 3. Sosaia Feki 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Dylan Collier 6. Adam Henry 7. Jordan Meads 8. Siulongua Fotofili 9. Hikul'eo Malu 10. Donald Tony 11. Sam Lousi 12. Ben Henry 13. John Palavi

Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Sebastine Ikahihifo 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Sio Siua TaukeiahoRaiders: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Sami Sauiluma 3. Jack Wighton 4. Matthew Allwood 5. Chris Medcalf 6. Ryan Gowing 7. Mitchell Cornish 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Ben Picker 10. Uiti Baker 11. Paul Vaughan 12. Jeff Lynch 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Hayden Crockett 15. Michael Chee Kam 16. Adam Tangata 17. Jarred Martin 18. Mark Tuaati 19. Edrick Lee 20. Mitch Day

Newcastle Knights v Gold Coast Titans
Sunday 31 July 2011, kickoff 11:45pm; Ausgrid Stadium
Referee: Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Shane Charman and Nick Beashel

Knights: 1. Maipele Morseau 2. Jarrod Tua 3. James Elias 4. Pat Mata'utia 5. Chanel Mata'utia 6. Tyler Sullivan 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Sam Anderson 9. Chad Redman 10. Korbin Sims 11. Matthew Herman 12. Ethan Cook (c) 13. Nathan Clarke
Interchange: 14. Chris Knight 15. Rodney Mason 17. David Uhi 18. Josh Ailaomai 19. Matt Ireland

Titans: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Lausii Taliauli 3. Japeth Vaoa 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Joe Mua 6. Alec Jones 7. Matt Beddow 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Lain Windley 11. Sam Saville 12. Blake Anderson 13. Sam Martin
Interchange: 14. Sam Ross 15. Dylan Hartin 16. Jackson Springer 17. Sam Irwin


St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sunday 31 July 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Referee: Gavin West; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd and John Woods

Dragons: 1. Evander Cummins 2. Trent Ryan 3. Nathan Green 4. Kane Gillies 5. Kyle Martens 6. Todd Ryan 7. Scott Rosser 8. Tim Moore 9. Mark Asquith 10. Jack Buchanan 11. Ben Musolino 12. Jack De Belin (c) 13. Alex McKinnon
Interchange: 14. Adam Docker 15. Sam Clune 16. Daniel Burke 17. Blake Philips 18. Jamie Stanley

Rabbitohs: 1. James Roberts 2. Arthur Takapu 3. Kieran Vale 4. Liam Mecham 5. Reece Jaeger 6. Apisai Koroisau 7. Kurt French 8. Keliti Vaingalo 9. Darryl Brennan 10. Brett Jarrett 11. Jack Lee Hang 12. Kyle Turner 13. Adrian Ha'angana (c)

Interchange: 14. Hamish Bryant 15. Joe Gibbs 16. Blake Matthews 20. Arnold Woulf
Parramatta Eels v Melbourne Storm
Monday 1 August 2011, kickoff 4:45pm; Parramatta Stadium;
Referee: Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Dan Olford and Matt Damaso

Eels: 1. Marmin Barba 2. Jon Pepa 3. Vai Toutai 4. Trent Jennings 5. Chris Ulugia 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Cameron Breust 8. Kyle Fraser 9. Dean Blackman 10. Ava Seumanufagai 11. Josh Tuitupou 12. Matthew Eisenhuth 13. Rory Brien (C)
Interchange: 14. Nick Folino 15. PJ Asiata 16. Joseph Ualesi 17. Toby Key 18. Jason Strickleton 19. Daniel Tupou

Storm: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Denny Solomona 3. Young Tonumaipea 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Matt McGahan 7. Herschel Gideon 8. Damian Sironen 9. Slade Griffin 10. Jarome Wilson 11. Tohu Harris 12. Kirisome Auva'a 13. Kenneath Bromwich (c)
Interchange: 15. Krys Freeman 16. Jordan McLean 17. Karl Davies 18. John Leiataua 19. Matt Constantinou

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?