Toyota Cup Teams - Round 22

2011 Toyota Cup :: National Youth Competition
Round 22 :: August 5, 6, 7, 8


Wests Tigers v St George Illawarra Dragons
Friday 5 August 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Sydney Football Stadium
Referee: Henry Perenara; Touch Judges: Dan Olford, Jimmy Oliveira

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. Marika Koroibete 3. Tim Simona 4. Matt Evans 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Curtis Sironen 7. Jacob Miller 8. Neil Begovich 9. Pat Politoni 10. Shaun Spence (c) 11. Joel Luani 12. Ben Murdoch-Masila 13. Jesse Sue
Interchange: 14. Mosese Fotuaika 15. Sebastian Vourlos 16. Ben Saunders 17. Kyle Lovett 18. Jay Masueli
Dragons: 1. Evander Cummins 2. David Catterall 3. Nathan Green 4. Kane Gillies 5. Kyle Martens 6. Todd Ryan 7. Scott Rosser 8. Jarrod Thompson 9. Mark Asquith 10. Jack De Belin 11. Ben Musolino 12. Daniel Burke 13. Alex McKinnon
Interchange: 14. Tim Moore 15. Sam Clune 16. Adam Docker 17. Jamie Stanley

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v North Queensland Cowboys

Friday 5 August 2011, kickoff 5:20pm; ANZ Stadium
Referee: Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd, Nathan Smith


Bulldogs: 1. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 2. Sam Ahofono 3. Tim Lafai 4. Ed Murphy 5. Chris Centrone 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Jaline Graham 8. David Klemmer 9. Josh Gill 10. Jake Finn 11. Paul Carter 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Jake Fitzpatrick 16. Leilani Latu 17. Tupou Sopoaga 19. Mitchell McMahon 20. Judah Lavulo
Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Kyle Feldt 3. John Koko 4. Moses Pangai 5. Zachary Santo 6. Michael Parker Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Chris Grevsmuhl 9. Alex Elisala 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Anthony Gadd 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Chris McLean
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Tennyson Elliott 16. Nathan Crowley 17. Francis Vuekiso 18. Jack Svendsen


Melbourne Storm v Penrith Panthers
Saturday 6 August 2011, kickoff 3:15pm; AAMI Park
TV: Live FOX Sports 2+2HD
Referee: Gavin West; Touch Judges: Liam Nicholls, Matt Damaso


Storm: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Denny Solomona 3. Young Tonumaipea 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Matt McGahan 7. Herschel Gideon 8. Damian Sironen 9. Slade Griffin 10. Jarome Wilson 11. Tohu Harris 12. Kirisome Auva'a 13. Kenneath Bromwich
Interchange: 15. Krys Freeman 16. Jordan McLean 17. Karl Davies 18. John Leiataua 19. Matt Constantinou

Panthers: TBC


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Gold Coast Titans

Saturday 6 August 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Toyota Stadium
Referee: Ziggy Preklasa-Adamski; Touch Judges: Lawrence McDonnell, Jay Farlow


Sharks: 1. Luke Pickerd 2. Ali Hijazi 3. Callum Tutauha 4. Stewart Mills 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Jake Walsh 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Rodney Coates 9. Dane Malone 10. Teni Waipouri 11. Hayden Peacock 12. Sione Masima 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Tokerau Raru 15. James Hasson 16. Michael Lichaa 17. Duncan Reilly
Titans: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Lausi'i Taliauli 3. Jackson Springer 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Japeth Vaoa 6. Alec Jones 7. Matt Beddow 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Lain Windley 11. Sam Saville 12. Blake Anderson 13. Dylan Hartin
Interchange: 14. Sam Ross 15. Jack Clark 16. Mitch Ardler 17. Sam Irwin


Brisbane Broncos v Warriors

Saturday 6 August 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Suncorp Stadium
Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Tim Rutherford, Michael Gordon


Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Lachlan Maranta 3. Bryce Hegarty 4. David Faamita 5. Matthew Berwick 6. Louis Frisby 7. Corey Norman 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Stephen Coombe 11. Benn Malley 12. Daniel Wallace 13. Mitchell Frei
Interchange: 14. Matt Smith 15. Anthony Mullally 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Mboya Adams

Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Adam Henry 3. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Dylan Collier 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Jordan Meads 8. Siulongua Fotofili 9. Eko Malu 10. Donald Tony 11. Sam Lousi 12. (c) Ben Henry 13. John Palavi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Sebastine Ikahihifo 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. James Te Pou


Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders
Sunday 7 August 2011, kickoff 11:45am; Ausgrid Stadium
TV: Live FOX Sports 2+2HD
Referee: Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Adam Cassidy, Jason Higgins


Knights: 1. Matt Ireland 2. Jarrod Tua 3. James Elias 4. Patrick Mata'utia Leifi 5. Chanel Mata'utia 6. Tyler Sullivan 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Sam Anderson 9. Chad Redman 10. Korbin Sims 11. Matthew Herman 12. Ethan Cook 13. Nathan Clarke
Interchange: 14. Chris Knight 15. Rodney Mason 17. David Uhi 18. Josh Ailaomai 19. Maipele Morseau
Raiders: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Mark Tuaati 3. Joseph Bradley 4. Michael Chee Kam 5. Edrick Lee 6. Sami Sauiluma 7. Chris Medcalf 8. Jarred Martin 9. Josh Mitchell 10. Uiti Baker 11. Paul Vaughan 12. Tom Murphy 13. Hayden Crockett
Interchange: 14. Ben Picker 15. Jack Ahearn 16. Adam Tangata 17. Shannon Boyd


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Sydney Roosters

Sunday 7 August 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; Brookvale Oval
Referee: Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Matt Hawkins, Peter Sciberras


Sea Eagles: 1. Mark Falaniko 2. Tyrone Faliuga 3. Jorge Taufua 4. Michael McDougall 5. Sione Ala 6. Alekisio Taufa 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Ajay Vaivaka 10. Joshua Ingram 11. Jason Annear 12. Tim Burrell 13. Nathan Cooper
Interchange: 14. Tim Crellin 15. Tane Rapira 16. Kayse Greer 17. Justin Lemalu 18. Jamie Anderson 20. Patrick Patelesio-Sipley 24. Paul Tuigamala
Roosters: 1. Henare Wells 2. Usaia O'Sullivan 3. Curtis Rona 4. Tom Guymer 5. Chris Taripo 6. Jared Allen 7. Cory McGrady 8. Dylan Napa 9. Nick Ehsman 10. Isaac Liu 11. Jarryd Clarke 12. Jack Siejka 13. Dane Atkinson
Interchange: 14. Clarrie Moore 15. Adam Brent 16. Brandon Tago 17. Inoke Vunipola


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels
Monday 8 August 2011, kickoff 4:45pm; ANZ Stadium
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Kasey Badger, David Ryan


Rabbitohs: 1. James Roberts 2. Paul Lolesio 3. Kieran Vale 4. Liam Mecham 5. Reece Jaeger 6. Apisai Koroisau 7. Matt Place 8. Joe Gibbs 9. Darryl Brennan 10. Brett Jarrett 11. Arnold Woulf 12. Kyle Turner 13. Blake Matthews
Interchange: 14. Hamish Bryant 15. Keliti Vaingalo 16. Shaun Dowie 22. Andrew Artemi
Eels: 1. Chris Ulugia 2. Jon Pepa 3. Vai Toutai 4. Trent Jennings 5. Daniel Tupou 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Cameron Breust 8. Kyle Fraser 9. Dean Blackman 10. Ava Seumanufagi 11. Joshua Tuitupou 12. Matthew Eisenhuth 13. Rory Brien
Interchange: 14. Nick Folino 15. PJ Asiata 16. Joseph Ualesi 17. Toby Key


All the action over the weekend comes via our LIVE update service - check back to our homepage every weekend for live scores for all 8 NRL games, plus Twitter updates from all the lower grades! Make sure you're back here on Wednesday for our exclusive Injury & Suspension Report and again Thursday for our NRL Match Previews!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?