Toyota Cup Teams - Round 23

2011 Toyota Cup :: National Youth Competition
Round 23 :: August 12, 13, 14, 15


Penrith Panthers v Wests Tigers
Friday 12 August 2011, kickoff 5:20pm; Centrebet Stadium Penrith
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Shane Charman and Daniel Olford

Panthers: 1. Matthew Moylan 2. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 3. Tony Satini 4. Tom Eisenhuth 5. Andrew Pelasio 6. Justin Genovese 7. Tim Dengate 8. Simon Gregory 9. Blake South 10. Josh Butfield 11. Jake Grace (c) 12. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 13. Kurt Horton
Interchange: 14. Corey Carl 15. Tom Romer 16. Mitch Davis 17. Damien Cook
Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. Justin Smith 3. Tim Simona 4. Kyle Lovett 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Matt Evans 7. Jacob Miller (c) 8. Neil Begovich 9. Pat Politoni 10. Sebastian Vourlos 11. Mason Talolua 12. Ben Murdoch-Masila 13. Joel Luani
Interchange: 14. Mosese Fotuaika 15. Taqele Naiyaravaro 16. Ben Saunders 17. Jay Masueli
North Queensland Cowboys v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 12 August 2011, kickoff 5:20pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referee: Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Chris Nitso and Shaun Isaacs

Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Kyle Feldt 3. John Koko 4. Moses Pangai 5. Zac Santo 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Chris Grevsmuhl 9. Alex Elisala 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Anthony Gadd 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Chris McLean
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Tennyson Elliott 16. Nathan Crowley 17. Jack Svendsen
Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Lachlan Maranta 3. Bryce Hegarty 4. David Faamita 5. Matthew Berwick 6. Louis Frisby 7. Corey Norman 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Anthony Mullally 11. Benn Malley 12. Daniel Wallace 13. Mitchell Frei
Interchange: 14. Matt Smith 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Mboya Adams

New Zealand Warriors v Newcastle Knights
Saturday 13 August 2011, kickoff 3:30pm 5:30pm Local; Mount Smart Stadium
TV: Live FOX Sports 2+2HD;
Referee: Henry Perenara; Touch Judges: Daniel Caddy and Anthony Elliott

Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. George Maka 3. Sosaia Feki 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Dylan Collier 6. Adam Henry 7. Jordan Meads 8. Siulongua Fotofili 9. Eko Malu 10. Donald Tony 11. Sam Lousi 12. Ben Henry (c) 13. John Palavi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Sebastine Ikahihifo 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Sio Siua Taukeiaho
Knights: 1. Matt Ireland 2. Jarrod Tua 3. James Elias 4. Pat Mata'utia 5. Chanel Mata'utia 6. Tyler Sullivan 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Sam Anderson 9. Chad Redman 10. Korbin Sims 11. Matthew Herman 12. Ethan Cook 13. Rodney Mason
Interchange: 14. Chris Knight 15. Mitch Williams 16. Api Pewhairangi 17. David Uhi 18. Josh Ailaomai

Parramatta Eels v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Saturday 13 August 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Parramatta Stadium
Referee: Gavin West; Touch Judges: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski and Kasey Badger

Eels: 1. Marmin Barba 2. Chris Ulugia 3. Josh Tuitupou 4. Trent Jennings 5. Daniel Tupou 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Cameron Breust 8. Peni Terepo 9. Dean Blackman 10. Ava Seumanufagai 11. Kyle Fraser 12. Matthew Eisenhuth 13. Rory Brien (c)
Interchange: 14. Daniel Mahoney 15. PJ Asiata 16. Joseph Ualesi 17. Toby Key
Sea Eagles: 1. Mark Falaniko 2. Jack Webster 3. Tyrone Faliuga 4. Michael McDougall 5. Newyear Patiole 6. Alex Taufu 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Magnus Stromquist (c) 9. Ajay Vaivaka 10. Tane Rapira 11. Jason Annear 12. Tim Burrell 13. Kasye Greer
Interchange: 14. Tim Crellin 15. Jamie Anderson 16. Justin Lemalu 17. Paul Tuigamala 18. Nathan Cooper 19. Joshua Ingram

Gold Coast Titans v Melbourne Storm
Saturday 13 August 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Skilled Park
Referee: John Kennedy; Touch Judges: Shane Spicer and Daniel Griffin

Titans: 1. Peter Norman 2. Lausi'i Taliauli 3. Jackson Springer 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Japeth Vaoa 6. Alec Jones 7. Matthew Beddow 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Lain Windley 11. Sam Saville 12. Blake Anderson 13. Dylan Hartin
Interchange: 14. Sam Ross 15. Tom Dawney 16. Shaun Carney 17. Sam Irwin
Storm:  1. Denny Solomona 2. Ryan Pooley 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Young Tonumaipea 6. Matt McGahan 7. Sean Loxley 8. Jarome Wilson 9. Slade Griffin 10. Karl Davies 11. Tohu Harris 12. John Leiataua 13. Kenneath Bromwich (c)
Interchange: 14. Krys Freeman 15. Jordan McLean 16. Damian Sironen 17. Matt Constantinou

Canberra Raiders v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sunday 14 August 2011, kickoff 11:45pm; Canberra Stadium
TV: Live FOX Sports 2+2HD;
Referee: Phil Henderson; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd and Nathan Smith

Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jeremy Hawkins 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Jack Wighton 5. Chris Medcalf 6. Ryan Gowing 7. Mitchell Cornish 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Ben Picker 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Edrick Lee 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Hayden Crockett 15. Jarred Martin 16. Adam Tangata 17. Uiti Baker
Rabbitohs:  1. Kieran Vale 2. Paul Lolesio 3. Kyle Turner 4. Reece Jaeger 5. David Sisifa 6. Apisai Koroisau 7. Matt Place 8. Keliti Vaingalo 9. Darryl Brennan 10. Brett Jarrett 11. Jack Lee Hang 12. Adrian Ha'angana (c) 13. Blake Matthews
Interchange: 14. Hamish Bryant 15. Andrew Artemi 16. Kurt French 20. Arnold Woulf

St George Illawarra Dragons v Sydney Roosters
Sunday 14 August 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Lawrence McDonell and Liam Nicholls

Dragons: 1. Evander Cummins 2. Nathan Green 3. Kyle Stanley 4. Kane Gillies 5. Kyle Martens 6. Todd Ryan 7. Scott Rosser 8. Jack De Belin 9. Mark Asquith 10. Jarrod Thompson (c) 11. Ben Musolino 12. Daniel Burke 13. Alex McKinnon
Interchange: 14. Cameron King 15. Jack Buchanan 16. Adam Docker 17. David Catterall
Roosters: 1. Henare Wells 2. Cheyse Blair 3. Tautau Moga 4. Curtis Rona 5. Chris Taripo 6. Jack Littlejohn (c) 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Dylan Napa 9. Glenn Dumbrell 10. Kane Evans 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Dane Atkinson
Interchange: 14. Clarrie Moore 15. Adam Brent 16. Issac Liu 17. Brandon Tago

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Monday 15 August 2011, kickoff 4:45pm; Toyota Park
Referees: David Munro; Touch Judges: Gavin West and Reece Williams

Sharks: 1. Luke Pickerd 2. Ali Hijazi 3. Callum Tutauha 4. Stewart Mills 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Jake Walsh 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Rodney Coates 9. Dane Malone 10. Teni Waipouri 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Sione Masima 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Tokerau Raru 15. James Hasson 16. Michael Lichaa 17. Duncan Reilly 18. Hayden Peacock
Bulldogs:  1. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 2. Samisoni Ahofono 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Ed Murphy 5. Chris Centrone 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Jaline Graham 8. Judah Lavulo 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Jake Finn 11. Paul Carter 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dale Finucane (c)
Interchange: 14. Jake Fitzpatrick 16. Leilani Latu 17. Tupou Sopoaga 19. Mitchell McMahon

All the action over the weekend comes via our LIVE update service - check back to our homepage every weekend for live scores for all 8 NRL games, plus Twitter updates from all the lower grades! Make sure you're back here on Wednesday for our exclusive Injury & Suspension Report and again Thursday for our NRL Match Previews!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?