Toyota Cup Teams - Round 2

2012 Toyota Cup - Under 20's National Youth Competition
ROUND 2 :: Fri 9, Sat 10, Sun 11 & Mon 12 March


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Wests Tigers
Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford (Sea Eagles home game)
Friday 9 March 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Henry Perenara; Touch Judges: Gavin King and Scot Murray

Sea Eagles: 1. Jake Busby 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Regan Haika 4. Dylan Strickland 5. Theo Leato 6. Pat Murphy 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Justin Lemalu 9. Brendon Heather 10. Paul Tuigamala 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Jacob Brenner 13. Patrick Patelesio-Sipley
Interchange: 14. Daniel Vasek 15. Josh Ingram 16. Kayse Greer 17. Tunui Maurangi 18. Pat Kennedy
Tigers: 1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Marika Koroibete 3. Matt Evans 4. Micheal Kai 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Manaia Rudolph 7. Jacob Miller (c) 8. Nathan Brown 9. Ben Saunders 10. Mosese Fotuaika 11. Joel Luani 12. Andrew Vela 13. Inno Inosesio
Interchange: 14. Soni Paasi 15. Brodie Monroe 16. Brendan Santi 17. Kyle Lovett 18. Sita Akaoula 19. Jarrad Szczudlo

Brisbane Broncos v North Queensland Cowboys
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Friday 9 March 2012, kickoff 6:15pm AEDST (5:15pm local)
Referee: John Kennedy; Touch Judges: Tim Rutherford and Liam Kennedy 

Broncos: 1. Daniel Levi 2. Jarrod Watson 3. Corey Oates 4. Jerome Leedy 5. Tristian Lumley 6. Louis Frisby 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Chris Binge (c) 10. Daniel Alvaro 11. Caleb Timu 12. Brett Coutts 13. Benn Malley
Interchange: 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Travis Peeters 16. Josh Seage 17. Ajuma Adams
Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Rogan Dean 3. Tom Hancock 4. Tim Cassidy 5. Zac Santo 6. Luke Abdul-Rahman 7. Sam Foster 8. Nick Dorante 9. Nathan Norford (c) 10. Lloyd McIver 11. Chris Grevsmuhl 12. Jack Svendsen 13. Alex Elisala
Interchange: 14. Jack Kelleher 15. Patrick Kaufusi 16. Damon Tauroa-Rauhihi 17. Francis Veukiso
Gold Coast Titans v Canberra Raiders
Skilled Park, Robina (Gold Coast)
Saturday 10 March 2012, kickoff 3:15pm AEDST (2:15pm local, live on FOX Sports)
Referee: Peter Anderson; Touch Judges: Michael Gordon and Jarrod Cole

Titans: 1. Tyler Chadburn 2. Lausii Taliauli 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Kurtis McDonald 5. Tom Guymer 6. Matthew Beddow 7. Kayne Elgey 8. Caleb Binge 9. Sam Irwin 10. Ed Murphy 11. Tom Dawney 12. Jackson Springer 13. Dylan Hartin
Interchange (from): 14. Nick Harold 15. Jeremiah Nia 16. Zack Friend 17. Jamal Fogarty 18. Tauryn Laurenson 19. Sam Johnson
Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Edrick Lee 5. Brad Smith 6. Mitchell Cronin 7. Mitchell Cornish (c) 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Ben Picker 10. Shane Duck 11. Michael Chee-Kam 12. 13. Hayden Crockett
Interchange (from): 14. Jordan Worboys 15. Jeff Lynch 16. Tim Sloman 17. Dane Clarke 18. Matthew Allwood
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v St George Illawarra Dragons
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Saturday 10 March 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski; Touch Judges: Ryan Jackson and Peter Crombie Brown

Bulldogs: 1. Gerard McCallum 2. Sam Ahofono 3. Louis Mackenzie-Taylor 4. Edward Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Moses Mbye [C] 7. Jay Bonnell 8. David Klemmer 9. Dean Janda 10. Michael Ioapo 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Danny Fualalo 13. Paul Carter
Interchange: 14. Blake Carter 15. Ryan Wilson 16. Oliver Gordon 17. Jon Taefu 19. David Minute
Dragons: 1. Evander Cummins 2. Kyle Martens 3. Charly Runciman 4. Nathan Green 5. Yaw Kiti Glymin 6. Jared Allen 7. Andrew Sultana 8. Jack Buchanan 9. Craig Garvey 10. Kem Seru 11. Ben Musolino 12. Jamie Stanley 13. Daniel Burke
Interchange: 4. Brock Gilmour 15. Taylor Brown 16. Kayne Brennan 17. Kal Collins
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Newcastle Knights
Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Sunday 11 March 2012, kickoff 11:45am (Live on FOX Sports)
Referee: Robbie Bowen; Touch Judges: Kasey Badger and Nathan Smith

Sharks: 1. Luke Pickerd 2. Zach Rasmussen 3. Daniel Moroko 4. DJ Lokeni-Percell 5. Nesiasi Mataitonga 6. Jake Walsh 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Rodney Coates 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Tyrone Viiga 11. Jackson Cartwright 12. James Hasson 13. Tokerau Raru
Interchange: 14. Joel Tubbs 15. Graham Clark 16. Michael Morris 17. Blake Sorenson 18. Cameron Rodgers 19. Rea Pitman
Knights: 1. Kurt Mann 2. Chanel Mata'utia 3. Dale Clacherty 4. Api Pewhairangi (c) 5. Josh Allison 6. Will Smith 7. Tom Rouse 8. Korbin Sims 9. Chad Redman 10. Paterika Vaivai 11.  Jackson Hill 12. Nathan Clarke 13. Tyler Sullivan
Interchange: 14. Adam Clydsdale 15. Michael Steele 16. James Elias 17. Kailem Perkins 18. Lachlan Shipard
Sydney Roosters v Penrith Panthers
Allianz Stadium, Sydney (formerly the SFS)
Sunday 11 March 2012, kickoff 12:45pm
Referee: Gavin West; Touch Judges: Liam Nicholls and Mitchell Stone 

Roosters: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Paul Rokolati 3. Joseph Forrester 4. Curtis Rona 5. Chris Taripo 6. Cory McGrady 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Dylan Napa 9. Clarrie Moore 10. Kane Evans (c) 11. Rhyse Martin 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Jack Siejka
Interchange: 14. Dean Blackman 15. Jack Noble 16. Adam Brent 17. Tai Tuivasa 18. Inoke Vunipola
Panthers: 1. Kieran Moss 2. George Jennings 3. Nicholas Mataia 4. Tony Satini 5. Jake Butler-Flemming 6. Tim Dengate 7. Harry Seijka 8. Simon Gregory 9. Daniel Foster 10. Regan Campbell-Gillard 11. Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi (c) 12. Tekina Vailea 13. Zion Ahu
Interchange: 14. Blake South 15. Jake Galvin 16. Jack Lee Hang 17. Josh Butfield 18. Nick Walker

Melbourne Storm v South Sydney Rabbitohs
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Sunday 11 March 2012, kickoff 4:45pm
Referee: Jared Maxwell; Touch Judges: Gavin King and Scot Murray

Storm: 1. Denny Solomona 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Mahe Fonua 4. Richard Kennar 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Matt McGahan (c) 7. Ben Hampton 8. Damian Sironen 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Jarome Wilson 11. Kirisome Auva'a 12. Dean Britt 13. Tohu Harris
Interchange: 14. Matt Constantinou 15. Zac Moi Moi 16. Herschel Gideon 17. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 18. Karl Davies
Rabbitohs: 1. Kurt French 2. David Sisifa 3. Nick Hedley 4. Siosaia Tanginoa 5. Jordan Tongahai 6. Jordan Heyer 7. Luke Keary 8. George Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Brett Jarrett 11. Blake Matthews 12. Adrian Ha'angana 13. Andrew Artemi
Interchange: 14. Jackson Garlick 15. Hamish Bryant 16. Jesse Roberts 17. Joe Toleafoa
Parramatta Eels v Warriors
Parramatta Stadium
Monday 12 March 2012, kickoff 4:45pm
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Peter Crombie Brown and Scott Sheperd

Eels: 1. Jason Seage 2. James Tuitahi 3. Vai Toutai 4. Trent Jennings 5. Takai Moeakiola 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Robbie Kamoto 8. Matthew Eisenhuth 9. Luke Vescio 10. Rodney Moefaauo 11. Luke Uikelotu 12. Kelepi Tanginoa 13. Frazer Masinamua
Interchange: 14. Kaysa Pritchard 15. Junior Paulo 16. Jarrod Azar 17. Pauli Pauli 18. Joseph Ualesi 19. Jacob Gagan
Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Vili Lolohea 3. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 4. Braxton Stanley 5. Ngataua Hukatai 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Jordan Meads 8. Donald Tony 9. Siliva Havili 10. Ligi Sao 11. Sione Feao 12. (c) John Palavi 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Eko Malu 15. Chris Ofanoa 16. Nathaniel Peteru 17. Siulongoua Fotofili 18. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard
FOLLOW us on Twitter - @LeagueUnlimited
LIKE us on Facebook - LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News 

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?