Toyota Cup Teams - Round 3

2012 Toyota Cup - National Youth Competition
Round 3 :: Fri 16, Sat 17, Sun 18, Mon 19 March



St George Illawarra Dragons v Wests Tigers
WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Friday 16 March 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Scot Murray and Jimmy Oliveira

Dragons: 1. Evander Cummins 2. Yaw Kiti Glymin 3. Nathan Green 4. Kyle Martins 5. Kayne Brennan 6. Jared Allen 7. Sam Clune 8. Jack Buchanan 9. Andrew Sultana 10. Kem Seru 11. Ben Musolino 12. Michael Bullock 13. Daniel Burke
Interchange: 14. Jordan Hay 15. Charly Runciman 16. Luke Gallagher 17. Kal Collins
Tigers: 1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Bradley Soe 3. Michael Kai 4. Matt Evans 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Manaia Rudolph 7. Jacob Miller 8. Nathan Brown 9. Ben Saunders 10. Mosese Fotuaika 11. Joel Luani 12. Brodie Monroe 13. Brendan Santi
Interchange: 14. Sitaleki Akaoula 15. Jarrad Szczudlo 16. Kyle Lovett 17. Jordan Marshall-King 18. Andy Fiagatusa

Newcastle Knights v Brisbane Broncos
Hunter Stadium, Newcastle
Friday 16 March 2012, kickoff 6:15pm
Referee: David Munro; Touch Judges: Robert Brown and Gavin King

Knights: 1. Kurt Mann 2. Chanel Mata'utia 3. Dale Clacherty 4. Api Pewhairangi (c) 5. Josh Allison 6. Will Smith 7. Tom Rouse 8. Korbin Sims 9. Chad Redman 10. Paterika Vaivai 11. Jackson Hill 12. Nathan Clarke 13. Tyler Sullivan
Interchange: 14.Adam Clydsdale 15. Michael Steele 16. James Elias 17. Kailem Perkins 28. Lachlan Shipard
Broncos: 1. Daniel Levi 2. Tristian Lumley 3. Zach Koitka 4. Corey Oates 5. Jarrod Watson 6. Louis Frisby 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Chris Binge 10. Daniel Alvaro 11. Caleb Timu 12. Brett Coutts 13. Benn Malley
Interchange: 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Travis Peeters 16. Josh Seage 17. Ajuma Adams

Gold Coast Titans v Melbourne Storm
Skilled Park, Robina
Saturday 17 March 2012, kickoff 3:15pm (2:15pm QLD local time. LIVE on FOX Sports 2)
Referee: Nick Morel; Touch Judges: Michael Gordon and Jarrod Cole

Titans: 1. Tyler Chadburn 2. Lausii Taliauli 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Sam Johnson 5. Tom Guymer 6. Matthew Beddow 7. Kayne Elgey 8. Caleb Binge 9. Sam Irwin 10. Ed Murphy 11. Tom Dawney
12. Jackson Springer 13. Dylan Hartin
Interchange: 14. Nick Harold 15. Jeremiah Nia 16. Tauryn Laurenson 17. Jamal Fogarty
Storm: 1. Denny Solomona 2. Ryan Pooley 3. Richard Kennar 4. Kirisome Auva'a 5. Young Tonumaipea 6. Matt McGahan 7. Ben Hampton 8. Damien Sironen 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Zac Moi Moi 11. Cade Umaga 12. Dean Britt 13. Tohu Harris
Interchange: 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Karl Davies 16. Matt Constantinou 17. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs

North Queensland Cowboys v Parramatta Eels
Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Saturday 17 March 2012, kickoff 5:15pm (4:15pm QLD local time)
Referee: Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Shaun Isaacs and Taylor Worth

Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Rogan Dean 3. Kyle Feldt 4. Tim Cassidy 5. Zac Santo 6. Tennyson Elliott 7. Sam Foster 8. Nick Dorante 9. Nathan Norford (c) 10. Lloyd McIver 11. Chris Grevsmuhl 12. Tom Hancock 13. Alex Elisala
Interchange (from): 14. Clifford Beetham 15. Jack Svendsen 16. Patrick Kaufusi 17. John Puna 19. Anthony Gadd
Eels: 1. Jason Seage 2. James Tuitahi 3. Vai Toutai 4. Trent Jennings 5. Jacob Gagan 6. Jason Wehbe (c) 7. Robbie Kamoto 8. Matt Eisenhuth 9. Luke Vescio 10. Rodney Moefaauo 11. Joseph Ualesi 12. Kelepi Tanginoa 13. Frazer Masinamua
Interchange: 14. Kaysa Pritchard 15. Junior Paulo 16. Jarrod Azar 17. Pauli Pauli

Warriors v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Mt Smart Stadium, Penrose NZ
Sunday 18 March 2012, kickoff 9:45am (11:45am NZ local time. LIVE on FOX Sports 2)
Referee: Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: Anthony Elliot and Aaron Kesha

Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Vili Lolohea 3. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 4. Braxton Stanley 5. Ngataua Hukatai 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Jordan Meads 8. Donald Tony 9. Siliva Havili 10. Ligi Sao 11. Sione Feao 12. John Palavi (c) 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Eko Malu 15. Chris Ofanoa 16. Nathaniel Peteru 17. Siulongoua Fotofili 18. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard
Bulldogs: 1. Gerard McCallum 2. Sam Ahofono 3. Louis Mackenzie-Taylor 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Moses Mbye (c) 7. Frederick Robinson 8. David Klemmer 9. Dean Janda 10. Michael Ioapo 11. Tupou Sopoaga 12. Danny Fualalo 13. Lachlan Burr
Interchange:  14. Blake Carter 16. David Minute 19. Jon Taefu 21. Paul Carter

Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Sunday 18 March 2012, kickoff 11:45am
Referee: Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: Liam Nicholls and Richard Daizli

Roosters: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Paul Rokolati 3. Joseph Forrester 4. Asipeli Fine 5. Chris Taripo 6. Cory McGrady 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Dylan Napa 9. Clarrie Moore 10. Kane Evans 11. Rhyse Martin 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Jack Siejka
Interchange: 14. Glen Day 15. Jack Noble 16. Adam Brent 17. Tai Tuivasa
Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Edrick Lee 5. Brad Smith 6. Mitchell Cronin 7. Mitchell Cornish 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Ben Picker 10. Shane Duck 11. Michael Chee-Kam 12. Joe Bradley 13. Hayden Crockett
Interchange: 14. Jordan Worboys 15. Jeff Lynch 16. Blake Seager 17. Uiti Baker

Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Centrebet Stadium, Penrith
Sunday 18 March 2012, kickoff 12:45pm
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Daniel Olford and Matt Damaso

Panthers: 1. Kieran Moss 2. George Jennings 3. Nicholas Mataia 4. Tony Satini 5. Nick Walker 6. Tim Dengate 7. Harry Seijka 8. Josh Butfield 9. Daniel Foster 10. Regan Campbell-Gillard 11. Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi 12. Tekina Vailea 13. Jake Galvin
Interchange: 14. Blake South 15. Zion Ahu 16. Jack Lee Hang 17. Tim Eisenhuth 18. Toby Evans
Rabbitohs: 1. Kurt French 2. David Sisifa 3. Nick Hedley 4. Siosaia Tanginoa 5. Jordan Tongahai 6. Jordan Heyer 7. Luke Keary (c) 8. George Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Hamish Bryant 11. Blake Matthews 12. Adrian Ha'angana 13. Andrew Artemi
Interchange: 14. Jackson Garlick 15. Brett Jarrett 16. Jesse Roberts 17. Joe Toleafoa 18. Luke Pollard

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Monday 19 March 2012, kickoff 4:45pm
Referee: Phil Henderson; Touch Judges: Lawrence McDonell and Jason Higgins

Sharks: 1. Luke Pickerd 2. Zach Rasmussen 3. Daniel Moroko 4. DJ Lokeni-Percell 5. Nesiasi Mataitonga 6. Jake Walsh 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Rodney Coates 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Tyrone Viiga 11. Jackson Cartwright 12. James Hasson 13. Tokerau Raru
Interchange: 14. Joel Tubbs 15. Graham Clark 16. Michael Morris 17. Blake Sorenson 18. Cameron Rodgers 19. Rea Pitman
Sea Eagles: 1. Jake Busby 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Regan Haika 4. Jackson Williams 5. Theo Leato 6. Pat Murphy 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Justin Lemalu 9. Brendon Heather 10. Paul Tuigamala 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Jacob Brenner 13. Pat Sipley
Interchange: 14. Daniel Vasek 15. Josh Ingram 16. Patrick Kennedy 17. Alex Mammone 18. Joseph Napolitano 19. Nathan Cooper

Twitter: click here
Facebook: click here

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?