Toyota Cup Teams - Round 4

2012 Toyota Cup Under 20's - National Youth Competition
Round 4 :: Fri 23, Sat 24, Sun 25, Mon 26 March

All times AEDST


Parramatta Eels v Penrith Panthers
Parramatta Stadium
Friday 23 March 2012, kickoff 5:20pm
Match officials to be confirmed

Eels: 1. Jason Seage 2. Semi Radradra 3. Vai Toutai 4. Jon Pepa 5. Jacob Gagan 6. Jason Wehbe (c) 7. Robbie Kamoto 8. Matt Eisenhuth 9. Luke Vescio 10. Rodney Moefaauo 11. Joseph Ualesi 12. Kelepi Tanginoa 13. Frazer Masinamua
Interchange: 14. Kaysa Pritchard 15. Junior Paulo 16. Jarrod Azar 17. Pauli Pauli 18. Dom Reardon
Panthers
: 1. Kieran Moss 2. Nicholas Mataia 3. Nick Walker 4. Tony Satini 5. Jake Butler-Flemming 6. Toby Evans 7. Harry Seijka 8. Simon Gregory 9. Daniel Foster 10. Regan Campbell-Gillard 11. Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Jake Galvin
Interchange: 14. Blake South 15. Zion Ahu 16. Jack Lee Hang 17. Mitchell Clark

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Brisbane Broncos
Australian Technology Park, Redfern
Saturday 24 March 2012, kickoff 2:30pm
Match officials to be confirmed

Rabbitohs: 1. Kurt French 2. David Sisifa 3. Jordan Tongahai 4. Siosaia Tanginoa 5. Nick Hedley 6. Jordan Heyer 7. Luke Keary (c) 8. George Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Hamish Bryant 11. Blake Matthews 12. Adrian Ha'angana 13. Andrew Artemi
Interchange: 14. Jackson Garlick 15. Brett Jarrett 16. Joe Toleafoa 17. Jesse Roberts 18. Brad Croad
Broncos: 1. Daniel Levi 2. Tristian Lumley 3. Zach Koitka 4. Corey Oates 5. Jarrod Watson 6. Louis Frisby 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Chris Binge 10. Daniel Alvaro 11. Caleb Timu 12. Ajuma Adams 13. Benn Malley
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Travis Peeters 16. Josh Seage 17. Brett Coutts

Warriors v Gold Coast Titans
Mt Smart Stadium, Penrose NZ
Saturday 24 March 2012, kickoff 3:15pm (5:15pm NZ local time, LIVE on FOX Sports 2)
Match officials to be confirmed

Warriors: 1. Peter Hiku 2. Ngataua Hukatai 3. Braxton Stanley 4. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 5. Vili Lolohea 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Jordan Meads 8. Donald Tony 9. Siliva Havili 10. Ligi Sao 11. Sione Feao 12. John Palavi (c) 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Eko Malu 15. Siulongoua Fotofili 16. Toka Likilii 17. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 18. Trent Bishop 20. David Fusitua 21. Mason Lino
Titans: 1. Tom Guymer 2. Lausii Taliauli 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Sam Johnson 5. Japeth Vaoa 6. Tyler Chadburn 7. Kayne Elgey 8. Tauryn Laurenson 9. Sam Irwin 10. Ed Murphy 11. Nick Harrold 12. Jackson Springer 13. Jeremiah Nia
Interchange: 14. Caleb Binge 15. Tom Dawney 16. Dylan Hartin 17. Tom Rowles 18. Oliver Percy

St George Illawarra Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Saturday 24 March 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Match officials to be confirmed

Dragons: 1. Evander Cummins 2. Yaw Kiti Glymin 3. Nathan Green 4. Charly Runciman 5. Kayne Brennan 6. Blake Jones 7. Sam Clune 8. Jack Buchanan 9. Andrew Sultana 10. Luke Gallagher 11. Ben Musolino 12. Michael Bullock 13. Daniel Burke
Interchange: 14. Jordan Hay 15. Kyle Martins 16. Sam Coster 17. Kem Seru
Sea Eagles: 1. Jake Busby 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Regan Haika 4. Jackson Williams 5. Theo Leato 6. David Atuau 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Justin Lemalu 9. Patrick Murphy 10. Paul Tuigamala 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Nathan Cooper 13. Joseph Napolitano
Interchange: 14. Daniel Vasek 15. Josh Ingram 16. Patrick Kennedy 17. Alex Mammone

North Queensland Cowboys v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Saturday 24 March 2012, kickoff 7:15pm (6:15pm QLD local time)
Match officials to be confirmed

Cowboys
: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Rogan Dean 3. Kyle Feldt 4. Tim Cassidy 5. Zac Santo 6. Tennyson Elliott 7. Sam Foster 8. Nick Dorante 9. Nathan Norford (c) 10. John Puna 11. Patrick Kaufusi 12. Jack Svendsen 13. Alex Elisala
Interchange: 14. Tom Hancock 15. Jack Kelleher 16. Damon Tauroa-Rauhihi 17. Francis Veukiso 18. Jayden Hodges
Sharks: 1. Luke Pickerd 2. Zach Rasmussen 3. Daniel Moroko 4. Crete Waaka 5. Nesiasi Mataitonga 6. Jake Walsh 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Rodney Coates 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Tyrone Viiga 11. Jackson Cartwright 12. James Hasson 13. Tokerau Raru
Interchange: 14. Joel Tubbs 15. DJ Lokeni-Percell 16. Michael Morris 17. Cameron Rodgers

Melbourne Storm v Sydney Roosters
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Sunday 25 March 2012, kickoff 11:45am (LIVE on FOX Sports 2)
Match officials to be confirmed

Storm: 1. Denny Solomona 2. Ryan Pooley 3. Richard Kennar 4. Kirisome Auva'a 5. Young Tonumaipea 6. Matt McGahan 7. Ben Hampton 8. Karl Davies 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Zac Moi Moi 11. Cade Umaga 12. Dean Britt 13. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs
Interchange: 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Jarome Wilson 16. Damian Sironen 17. Matt Constantinou
Roosters: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Paul Rokolati 3. Joseph Forrester 4. Usaia O'Sullivan 5. Chris Taripo 6. Cory McGrady 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Dylan Napa 9. Jack Noble 10. Kane Evans (c) 11. Rhyse Martin 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Jarryd Clarke
Interchange: 14. Glen Day 15. Jack Siejka 16. Adam Brent 17. Tai Tuivasa 18. Inoke Vunipola

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Sunday 25 March 2012, kickoff 12:45pm
Match officials to be confirmed

Bulldogs: 1. Gerard McCallum 2. Samisoni Ahofono 3. Ryan Wilson 4. Edward Murphy 5. Jon Sila 6. Moses Mbye (c) 7. Frederick Robinson 8. David Klemmer 9. Dean Janda 10. Michael Ioapo 11. Tupou Sopoaga 12. Danny Fualalo 13. Lachlan Burr
Interchange: 14. Blake Carter 16. David Minute 19. Jon Taefu 21. Paul Carter
Knights: 1. Kurt Mann 2. Chanel Mata'utia 3. Dale Clacherty 4. Api Pewhairangi (c) 5. James Elias 6. Will Smith 7. Tom Rouse 8. Korbin Sims 9. Chad Redman 10. Paterika Vaivai 11. Jackson Hill 12. Nathan Clarke 13. Tyler Sullivan
Interchange: 14.Adam Clydsdale 15. Michael Steele 16. Kurt Warden 17. Jeremy Ma'a 28. Kailem Perkins

Wests Tigers v Canberra Raiders
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Leumeah
Monday 26 March 2012, kickoff 4:45pm
Match officials to be confirmed

Tigers: 1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Bradley Soe 3. Michael Kai 4. Matt Evans 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Manaia Rudolph 7. Jacob Miller 8. Nathan Brown 9. Ben Saunders 10. Mosese Fotuaika 11. Joel Luani 12. Brodie Monroe 13. Brendan Santi
Interchange: 14. Sitaleki Akaoula 15. Jarrad Szczudlo 16. Kyle Lovett 17. Jordan Marshall-King 18. Andy Fiagatusa
Raiders: 1. Aisea Taholo 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Edrick Lee 5. Brad Smith 6. Mitchell Cronin 7. Mitchell Cornish 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Ben Picker 10. Shane Duck 11. Michael Chee-Kam 12. Joe Bradley 13. Hayden Crockett
Interchange: 14. Jordan Worboys 15. Jeff Lynch 16. Blake Seager 17. Uiti Baker 18. Jeremy Hawkins

Follow us on TWITTER, like us on FACEBOOK and talk up your team in our FORUMS.

It's your voice that makes the game what it is!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?