Toyota Cup Teams - Round 8

toyotacupteams.jpg

Round 8 Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Team's

Newcastle Knights V Gold Coast Titans Energy Australia Stadium - Saturday May 3rd - 3:15pm

Referee: Adam Devcich

Sideline Officials: Jason Walsh, Andrew Zapantis

Newcastle Knights 1 Johnathon Ford 2 Ryan Lamb, 3 Callan Richardson, 4 Jared Edwards, 5 Kevin Naiqama 6 Ryan Stig, 7 Marty Paulson 8 Sione Tovo, 9 Joel Brown, 10 Blake Gallen 11 Jason Shirnack, 12 Joseph Iosefo 13 Todd Hurrell

Interchange: 14 Byron Fruean, 15 Mitchell Garbutt, 16 Scott Dobbins,17 Manaia Osborne Reserves: 18 Ben Wyborn

Gold Coast Titans 1 Shannon Walker 2 Kevin Gordon, 3 Jared McCarthy, 4 Kingi Akauola, 5 Jordan Rapana 6 Cody Nelson, 7 Matt Nuttal 8 Steve Darby, 9 Kayne Lawton, 10 Richard Barrett 11 Will Mathews, 12 Tom Kingston 13 Ryan Simpkins (C)

Interchange: 14 Siosaia Vave, 15 James Baillie, 16 Brodie Williams, 17 Cameron White Reserves: 18 Shaun Spring


Penrith Panthers V Parramatta Eels CUA Stadium - Saturday May 3rd - 5:15pm

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Rickey McFarlane

Penrith Panthers 1 Lachlan Coote 2 Zoram Watene, 3 William Isa, 4 Chris Ward, 5 Junior Tia Kilifi 6 Wade Graham, 7 Trent Iselin 8 Bradley Goodwin, 9 Masada Iosefa, 10 Sam McKendry 11 Michael Leeds, 12 Daniel Penese 13 Jamie Theoharous (C)

Interchange: 14 Joel Romelo, 15 Tinirau Arona, 16 Joel Orton, 17 Guy Hodgins Reserves: 18 Ollie Tia Tia, 19 Mitchell Cahalane, 20 Luke Clydesdale

Parramatta Eels 1 Domenic Nasso 2 Mase Laulu Togagae, 3 Ben McLennan, 4 Tony Williams, 5 Owen Lauofo 6 Daniel Mortimer, 7 Cameron Speechley 8 Tim Robinson, 9 Anthony Mitchell, 10 Tim Mannah (C) 11 David Baumann, 12 Luke Latham 13 Martin Lewis

Interchange: 14, Luke Mottinelli, 15 Mitchell Allgood, 16 Taniela Lasalo, 17 Joe Mataele Reserves: 19 Joel Latham


Wests Tigers V Brisbane Broncos ANZ Stadium - Saturday May 3rd - 6:15pm

Referee: Tony De Las Heras

Sideline Officials: Brenden Wood, Luke Potter

Wests Tigers 1 Joey Latham 2 Matt Ryan, 3 Brett Lane, 4 Blake Ayshford (c), Ben Vengoa 6 Robert Lui, 7 Tim Moltzen 8 Matt Davidson, 9 Wayde Dunley, 10 Benson Tupou 11 Mitchell Achurch, 12 Simon Dwyer 13 Matt Parata

Interchange: 14 Will Mataka, 15 Luke McInnes, 16 Holo Tonga, 17 Sioeli Makaui

Brisbane Broncos 1 Josh Hoffman 2 Mitch Rivett, 3 Will Tupou, 4 Gerard Beale, 5 Jharal Yow Yeh 6 Jared Kahu, 7 Ben Hunt 8 Josh McGuire, 9 Andrew McCullough, 10 Josh Coyle 11 Jeremiah Walters, 12 Michael Spence 13 Alex Glenn

0 Comments