Toyota Cup Teams - Round 7

2012 Toyota Cup - National Youth Competition
Round 7 :: Fri 13, Sat 14 and Sun 15 April



St George Illawarra Dragons v Newcastle Knights
WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Friday 13 April 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Michael Laverty; Touch Judges: Scot Murray and Reece Williams

Dragons: 1. Evander Cummins 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Nathan Green 5. Yaw Kiti Glymin 6. Blake Jones 7. Sam Clune 8. Jack Buchanan 9. Daniel Burke 10. Luke Gallagher 11. Ben Musolino 12. Michael Bullock 13. Blake Phillips
Interchange: 14. Jordan Hay 15. Kyle Martens 16. Andrew Sultana 17. Kem Seru 18. Taylor Brown
Knights: 1. Kurt Mann 2. Matt Ireland 3. Dale Clacherty 4. Chanel Mata'utia 5. Lachlan Shipard 6. Api Pewhairangi 7. Tom Rouse 8. Michael Steele 9. Adam Clydesdale 10. Paterkia Vaivai 11. James Elias 12. Chad Redman 13. Tyler Sullivan
Interchange: 14. Ben Roose 15. P Ritter 16. Jeremy Ma'a 17. Jackson Hill 18. Kori Barber
Brisbane Broncos v Canberra Raiders
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Friday 13 April 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Michael Gordon and Belinda Sleeman

Broncos: 1. Rhett Webster 2. Daniel Levi 3. Soape Palau 4. Corey Oates 5. Tristian Lumley 6. Louis Frisby 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Chris Binge 10. Daniel Alvaro 11. Caleb Timu 12. Benn Malley 13. Aaron Whitchurch
Interchange: 14. Billy Brittain 15. Travis Peeters 16. Josh Seage 17. Brandon Lee
Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Edrick Lee 5. Malcolm Coongoo 6. Mitchell Cronin 7. Mitchell Cornish 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Ben Picker 10. Tim Sloman 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Joseph Bradley 13. Hayden Crockett
Interchange: 14. Josh Mitchell 15. Jeff Lynch 16. Sheen Lomax 17. Uiti Baker
Melbourne Storm v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 14 April 2012, kickoff 3:15pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 & 2HD
Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Shane Charman and Peter Crombie-Brown

Storm: 1. Young Tonumaipea 2. Dane Chang 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Denny Solomona 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Matt McGahan 7. Benjamin Hampton 8. Damian Sironen 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Zac Moimoi 11. Cade Umaga 12. Dean Britt 13. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs
Interchange: 14. Jay Lobwein 15. Jarome Wilson 16. Tom Shearman 17. Matt Constantinou
Bulldogs: 1. Gerard McCallum 2. Sam Ahofono 3. Matthew Fukofuka 4. Edward Murphy 5. Jon Sila 6. Moses Mbye 7. Frederick Robinson 8. David Klemmer 9. Dean Janda 10. Michael Ioapo 11. Tupou Sopoaga 12. Danny Fualalo 13. Lachlan Burr
Interchange: 14. Henry Ah Sam 15. Paul Carter 16. David Minute 17. Ben Stratton 18. Jon Taefu
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Gold Coast Titans
Brookvale Oval
Saturday 14 April 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Kasey Badger; Touch Judges: Peter Sciberras and Mitchell Stone

Sea Eagles: 1. Jake Busby (c) 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Regan Haika 4. Jackson Williams 5. Theo Leato 6. Sam Short 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Justin Lemalu 9. Brendan Heather 10. Alex Mammone 11. Joseph Napolitano 12. Nathan Cooper 13. Josh Ingram
Interchange: 14. Patrick Murphy 15. Steve Tavita 16. Patrick Kennedy 17. Kava Utoikamonu
Titans: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Lausii Taliauli 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Mitch Ardler 5. Kurtis McDonald 6. Jamal Fogarty 7. Kane Elgey 8. Caleb Binge 9. Sam Irwin 10. Ed Murphy 11. Nick Harrold 12. Tom Dawney 13. Dylan Hartin
Interchange: 14. Tauryn Laurenson 15. Oliver Percy 16. Jeremia Nia 17. Tom Rowles
Warriors v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Mt Smart Stadium, Penrose (Auckland)
Sunday 15 April 2012, kickoff 9:45am AEST (11:45am NZ local time)
Live TV: FOX Sports 2/2HD
Referee: Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: Daniel Caddy and Aaron Kesha

Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Peter Hiku 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Sione Feao 5. David Fusitua 6. Mason Lino 7. Jordan Meads 8. Liligiifo Sao 9. Siliva Havili 10. Siulongua Fotofili 11. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 12. John Palavi 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Jethro Friend 15. Albert Vete 16. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 17. Ma'afutoka Likiliki
Rabbitohs: 1. Jordan Heyer 2. David Sisifa 3. Jordan Tongahai 4. Siosaia Tanginoa 5. Nick Hedley 6. Blake Matthews 7. Luke Keary 8. Andrew Artemi 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Hamish Bryant 11. Bradley Croad 12. Adrian Ha'angana 13. Jesse RobertsInterchange: 14. Jackson Garlick 15. Brett Jarrett 16. Joseph Toleafoa 17. Luke Pollard 18. Arnold Woulf

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Parramatta Eels
Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Sunday 15 April 2012, kickoff 11:45am
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Chris Sutton and Jason Higgins

Sharks: 1. Luke Pickerd 2. Jordan Ten Cate 3. Daniel Moroko 4. Ria Pitman 5. Blake Sorensen 6. Carlos Hotene 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Tyrone Viiga 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Joel Tubbs 11. James Hasson 12. Tokerau Raru 13. Michael Morris
Interchange: 14. Dylan Hill 15. DJ Lokeni-Purcell 16. Brendan Sexty 17. Jack Broughton
Eels:  1. Jason Seage 2. Semi Radradra 3. Vai Toutai 4. Jon Pepa 5. Jacob Gagan 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Robbie Kamoto 8. Matthew Eisenhuth 9. Luke Vescio 10. Rodney Moefaauo 11. Joseph Ualesi 12. Kelepi Tanginoa 13. Frazer Masinamua
Interchange: 14. Luke Fishburn 15. Junior Paulo 16. Takai Moeakiola 17. Pauli Pauli
Sydney Roosters v North Queensland Cowboys
North Sydney Oval
Sunday 15 April 2012, kickoff 12:00pm
Referee: Phil Henderson; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd and John Woods

Roosters: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Paul Rokolati 3. Curtis Rona 4. Tautau Moga 5. Usaia O'Sullivan 6. Cory McGrady 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Dylan Napa 9. Clarrie Moore 10. Inoke Vunipola 11. Rhyse Martin 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Jack Noble
Interchange: 14. Dean Blackman 15. Jarryd Clarke 16. Jason Asiata 17. Brandon Tago
Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Rogan Dean 3. Kyle Feldt 4. Samson O'Neill 5. Zac Santo 6. Clifford Beetham 7. Sam Foster 8. Nick Dorante 9. Alex Elisala 10. John Puna 11. Chris Grevsmuhl 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Tennyson Elliott
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Tom Hancock 16. Jack Svendsen 17. Patrick Kaufusi
Penrith Panthers v Wests Tigers
Centrebet Stadium, Penrith
Sunday 15 April 2012, kickoff 12:45pm
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Daniel Olford and Jay Farlow

Panthers: 1. Kieran Moss 2. Nick Mataia 3. Tom Eisenhuth 4. Tony Satini 5. George Jennings 6. Toby Evans 7. Harry Seijka 8. Sam Hollis 9. Blake South 10. Regan Campbell-Gillard 11. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 12. Ian Riccardi 13. Jake Galvin
Interchange: 14. Daniel Forster 15. Zion Ahu 16. Simon Gregory 17. Jarred Wilson
Tigers: 1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Sita Akauola 3. Bradley Soe 4. Asiseli Fine 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Manaia Rudolph 7. Jacob Miller 8. Nathan Brown 9. Ben Saunders 10. Kyle Lovett 11. Joel Luani 12. Brodie Monroe 13. Brendan Santi
Interchange: 14. Soni Paasi 15. Andy Fiagatusa 16. Inno Inosesio 17. Jordan Marshall-King 18. Jarrad Szczudlo
TwitterFollow us!
FacebookLike us!
ForumsHave your say!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?