Toyota Cup Teams - Round 8

2012 Toyota Cup - National Youth Competition
Round 8 :: Wed 25, Fri 27, Sat 28, Sun 29, Mon 30 April



ANZAC Day Cup
St George Illawarra Dragons v Sydney Roosters

Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Wednesday 25 April 2012, kickoff 1:15pm
Referee: Gavin West; Touch Judges: Liam Nicholls and Nathan Smith

Dragons: 1. Evander Cummins 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Kyle Martens 5. Yaw Kiti Glymin 6. Blake Jones 7. Sam Clune 8. Jack Buchanan 9. Daniel Burke 10. Luke Gallagher 11. Ben Musolino 12. Michael Bullock 13. Blake Phillips
Interchange: 14. Jordan Hay 15. Brock Gilmour 16. Andrew Sultana 17. Kem Seru
Roosters: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Curtis Rona 3. Tautau Moga 4. Joseph Forrester 5. Usaia O'Sullivan 6. Dean Blackman 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Dylan Napa 9. Clarrie Moore 10. Kane Evans 11. Rhyse Martins 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Jack Noble
Interchange: 14. Jarryd Clarke 15. Jack Siejka 16. John Selesele-Asiata 17. Inoke Vunipola

Melbourne Storm v Warriors
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Wednesday 25 April 2012, kickoff 4:45pm
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd and Reece Williams

Storm: 1. Young Tonumaipea 2. Dane Chang 3. Richard Kennar 4. Denny Solomona 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Matt McGahan 7. Ben Hampton 8. Damian Sironen 9. Herschel Gideon 10. Karl Davies 11. Cade Umaga 12. Steve Liki 13. Kirisome Auva'a
Interchange: 14. Jay Lobwein 15. Jarome Wilson 16. Zac Moimoi 17. Tom Shearman
Warriors: 1. Peta Hiku 2. David Fusitua 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Sione Feao 5. Ngataua Hukatai 6. Mason Lino 7. Jordan Meads 8. Ligi Sao 9. Siliva Havili 10. Siulongoua Fotofili 11. Kouma Samson 12. John Palavi (C) 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Jethro Friend 15. Toka Likiliki 16. Albert Vete 17. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 18. Michael Sio

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Friday 27 April 2012, kickoff 5:20pm
Referee: Dave Munro; Touch Judges: Jon Stone and Peter Sciberras


Bulldogs: 1. Gerard McCallum 2. Samisoni Ahofono 3. Matthew Fukofuka 4. Edward Murphy 5. Jon Sila 6. Moses Mbye 7. Jaline Graham 8. David Klemmer 9. Dean Janda 10. Michael Ioapo 11. Danny Fuaolo 12. Paul Carter 13. Lachlan Burr
Interchange: 14. Henry AhSam 15. James O'Brien 16. David Minute 17. Ben Stratton 19. Oliver Gordon 21. Jon Taefu

Sea Eagles: 1. Jake Busby (c) 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Regan Haika 4. Kayse Greer 5. Theo Leato 6. Sam Short 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Justin Lemalu 9. Brendan Heather 10. Alex Mammone 11. Joseph Napolitano 12. Nathan Cooper 13. Daniel Vasek
Interchange: 14. Patrick Murphy 15. Steve Tavita 16. Patrick Kennedy 17. Patrick Sipley-Palatesio


Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Friday 27 April 2012, kickoff 5:20pm
Referee: Michael Gordon; Touch Judges: John Kennedy and Belinda Sleeman


Broncos: 1. Daniel Levi 2. Rhett Webster 3. Matthew Berwick 4. Soape Palau 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Louis Frisby 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Chris Binge 10. Daniel Alvaro 11. Caleb Timu 12. Che Fa'Alafi 13. Benn Malley
Interchange: 14. Billy Brittain 15. Travis Peeters 16. Josh Seage 17. Brandon Lee

Titans: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Lausii Taliauli 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Mitch Ardler 5. Kurtis McDonald 6. Tom Dawney 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Tauryn Laurenson 9. Sam Irwin 10. Ed Murphy 11. Nick Harrold 12. Sam Gee 13. Dylan Hartin

Interchange: 14. Oliver Percy 15. Jackson Springer 16. Jeremiah Nia 17. Tom Rowles 18. Dan Killian 19. Zach Friend 20. Jared Teo


South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Queensland Cowboys
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Saturday 28 April 2012, kickoff 5:15pm

Live TV: FOX Sports 2
Referee: Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: Adam Cassidy and Ryan Jackson


Rabbitohs: 1. Jordan Heyer 2. David Sisifa 3. Jordan Tongahai 4. Siosaia Tanginoa 5. Nick Hedley 6. Blake Matthews 7. Luke Keary 8. Andrew Artemi 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Hamish Bryant 11. Brad Croad 12. Adrian Ha'angana 13. Jesse Roberts
Interchange: 14. Brett Jarrett 15. Arnold Woulf 16. Joe Toleafoa 17. Matt Place

Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Rogan Dean 3. Kyle Feldt 4. Tom Hancock 5. Zac Santo 6. Clifford Beetham 7. Sam Foster 8. Nick Dorante 9. Alex Elisala 10. John Puna 11. Chris Grevsmuhl 12. Jack Svendsen 13. Tennyson Elliott
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Jayden Hodges 16. Patrick Kaufusi 17. Francis Veukiso 18. Samsen O Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?