Toyota Cup Teams - Round 10

2012 Toyota Cup Under 20's - National Youth Competition
Round 10 :: May 11, 12, 13, 14


All times AEST



Brisbane Broncos v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Friday 11 May 2012, kickoff 4:30pm
Referee: John Kennedy; Touch Judges: Michael Gordon and Nathan Cornick

Broncos: 1. Daniel Levi 2. Rhett Webster 3. Matthew Berwick 4. Soape Palau 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Louis Frisby 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Chris Binge 10. Daniel Alvaro 11. Caleb Timu 12. Brandon Lee 13. Benn Malley
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Travis Peeters 16. Josh Seage 17. Richard Tuala
Sea Eagles: 1. Jake Busby (c) 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Regan Haika 4. Dylan Strickland 5. Luke Gosling 6. Sam Short 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Justin Lemalu 9. Brendan Heather 10. Alex Mammone 11. Kayse Greer 12. Nathan Cooper 13. Joseph Napolitano
Interchange: 14. Patrick Murphy 15. Steve Tavita 16. Luke Bartley 17. Jake Trbojevic

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Gold Coast Titans
Belmore Sports Ground
Saturday 12 May 2012, kickoff 1:00pm
Referee: Robert Bowen; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd and Peter Sciberras

Bulldogs: 1. Gerard Mccallum 2. Sam Ahofono 3. Matthew Fukofuka 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Moses Mbye (c) 7. Freddie Robinson 8. David Klemmer 9. Dean Janda 10. Michael Ioapo 11. Danny Fualalo 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Paul Carter
Interchange: 14. Henry Ah Sam 15. James Ralphs 16. David Minute 19. Lachlan Burr 21. Oliver Gordon
Titans: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Lausii Taliauli 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Mitch Ardler 5. Jared Teo 6. Matt Beddow 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Tauryn Laurenson 9. Sam Irwin 10. Ed Murphy 11. Nick Harrold 12. Tom Dawney 13. Dylan Hartin
Interchange: 14. Oliver Percy 15. Zach Friend 16. Jeremiah Nia 17. Tom Rowles 18. Sam Johnson

Warriors v Sydney Roosters
Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland
Saturday 12 May 2012, kickoff 3:15pm (5:15pm NZ local time)
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 HD
Referee: David Munro; Touch Judges: Aaron Kesha and Jamal Thompson

Warriors: 1. Peta Hiku 2. Vili Lolohea 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 5. Ngataua Hukatai 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Mason Lino 8. Ligi Sao 9. Siliva Havili 10. Siulongoua Fotofili 11. Sione Feao 12. John Palavi 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Eko Malu 15. Albert Vete 16. David Fusitua 17. Michael Sio 18. Toka Likiliki
Roosters: TBC

Newcastle Knights v North Queensland Cowboys
Hunter Stadium, Newcastle
Saturday 12 May 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Adam Cassidy and Shane Charman

Knights: 1. Kurt Mann 2. Josh Allison 3. Api Pewhairangi (c) 4. Chanel Mata Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?