Toyota Cup Teams - Round 19

2012 Toyota Cup Under 20's - National Youth Competition
Round 19 :: Fri 13, Sat 14, Sun 15 and Mon 16 July



Fixtures: Your Club This Weekend
Teamlists: NRL | NSW Cup | QLD Cup | BRC
All times below are AEST


Brisbane Broncos v Warriors
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Friday 13 July 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Micheal Gordon and Belinda Sleeman

Broncos: 1. Bryce Hegarty 2. Soape Palau 3. Matthew Berwick 4. Corey Oates 5. Tristian Lumley 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Francis Molo 9. Brandon Lee 10. Mitchell Frei 11. Caleb Timu 12. Chris Binge 13. Benn Malley
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Ajuma Adams 17. Che Fa'Alafi

Warriors: 1. Peter Hiku 2. Villiami Lolohea 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Ngataua Hukatai 5. Sione Feao 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Mason Lino 8. Liligiifo Sao 9. Siliva Havili 10. Nathaniel Peteru 11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 12. John Palavi 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Ma'afutoka Likiliki  16. Siulongua Fotofili 17. Albert Vete 18. Jethro Friend


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Friday 13 July 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Luke Phillips and Reece Williams

Bulldogs: 1. Gerard Mccallum 2. Sam Ahofono 3. Moses Mbye (c) 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Jaline Graham 7. Freddie Robinson 8. David Klemmer 9. Dean Janda 10. Michael Ioapo 11. Tupou Sopoaga 12. Paul Carter 13. Lachlan Burr Interchange: 14. Blake Carter 15. James Ralphs 16. Danny Fualalo 19. Leilani Latu 21. Oliver Gordon

Eels: 1. Corey Makelim 2. Semi Radrandra 3. Vai Toutai 4. Jon Pepa 5. James Tuitahi 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Mitchell Brasington 8. Frazer Masinamua 9. Robbie Kamoto 10. Matt Eisenhuth 11. Sean Jackson 12. Joseph Ualesi 13. Jamil Hopoate 
Interchange: 14. Dom Reardon 15. Junior Paulo 16. Diamond Charlie 17. Boyd Russell



Newcastle Knights v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Hunter Stadium, Newcastle
Saturday 14 July 2012, kickoff 3:15pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonell; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd and Shane Smith

Knights: 1. Kurt Mann 2. Chanel Mata'utia 3. Api Pewhairangi 4. Dale Clacherty 5. Geordie Connelly 6. William Smith 7. Tom Rouse 8. Paterkia Vaivai 9. Adam Clydesdale 10. Jeremy Ma'a 11. Nathan Clarke 12. Anthony Gadd 13. Tyler Randell
Interchange:  14. Chad Redman 15. Kailem Perkins 16. Lachlan Shipard 17. Kori Barber

Sea Eagles: 1. Jack Busby 2. Matt Ikuvalau 3. Jackson Williams 4. Dylan Strickland 5. Luke Gosling   6. Will Pearsall 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Stevie Tavita 9. Pat Murphy 10. Jake Trbojevic 11. Nathan Cooper 12. Kayse Greer 13. Joseph Napolitano 
Interchange:  14. Blake Harrison 15. Josh Ingram 16. Marcus Roil 17. Dylan Kelly



Melbourne Storm v North Queensland Cowboys
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 14 July 2012, kickoff 3:15pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2/2HD
Referee: Phil Henderson; Touch Judges: Peter Crombie-Brown and Mitchell Stone

Storm: 1. Young Tonumaipea 2. Jack Joass 3. Kirisome Auva Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?