Toyota Cup Teams - Round 20

2012 Toyota Cup - National Youth Competition
Round 20 :: Fri 20, Sat 21, Sun 22 and Mon 23 July


Your Club This Weekend
Teams: NRL | NSW Cup | QLD Cup | BRC

All times AEST


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Brookvale Oval
Friday 20 July 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Gavin West; Touch Judges: Shane Charman and Reece Williams

Sea Eagles: 
1. Clint Gutherson 2. Matt Ikuvalau 3. Jackson Williams 4. Dylan Strickland 5. Luke Gosling 6. Will Pearsall 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Stevie Tavita 9. Pat Murphy 10. Jake Trbojevic 11. Nathan Cooper 12. Kayse Greer 13. Joseph Napolitano
Interchange: 14. Blake Harrison 15. Josh Ingram 16. Pat Kennedy 17. Danny Vasek

Bulldogs: 1. Gerard McCallum 2. Ben Stratton 3. Moses Mbye 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Jaline Graham 7. Freddie Robinson 8. David Klemmer 9. Dean Janda 10. Michael Ioapo 11. Tupou Sopoaga 12. Paul Carter 13. Lachlan Burr 
Interchange: 14. Blake Carter 15. James Ralphs 16. Danny Fualalo 19. Leilani Latu 22. David Minute



Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos
Skilled Park, Robina
Friday 20 July 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Michael Gordon; Touch Judges: Nic Morel and Jarred Cole

Titans: 1. Tyler Chadburn 2. Tom Guymer 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Sam Johnson 5. Jared Teo 6. Kayne Elgey 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Tauryn Laurenson 9. Sam Irwin 10. Caleb Binge 11. Nick Harold 12. Sam Gee 13. Dylan Hartin
Interchange: 14. Oliver Percy 15. Zach Friend 16. Jack Durheim 17. Mitch Hall


Broncos: 1. Bryce Hegarty 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Matthew Berwick 4. Soape Palau 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Francis Molo 9. Brandon Lee 10. Mitchell Frei 11. Caleb Timu 12. Corey Oates 13. Benn Malley
Interchange: 14. Chris Binge 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Ajuma Adams 17. Che Fa'Alafi



New Zealand Warriors v Newcastle Knights
Mt Smart Stadium, Penrose NZ
Saturday 21 July 2012, kickoff 3:15pm (5:15pm NZ local time)
Live TV: FOX Sports 2
Referee: Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: Anthony Elliott and Aaron Kesha

Warriors: 1. Peta Hiku 2. Viliami Lolohea 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Ngataua Hukatai 5. Toka Likiliki 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Mason Lino 8. Ligi Sao 9. Siliva Havili 10. Nathaniel Peteru 11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 12. John Palavi 13. David Bhana 
Interchange: 14. Sione Feao 15. Siulongoua Fotofili 16. Trent Bishop 17. Albert Vete

Knights: 1. Kurt Mann 2. Chanel Mata'utia 3. Api Pewhairangi (c) 4. Joshua Allison 5. Lachlan Shipard 6. Will Smith 7. Tyler Randell 8. Paterika Vaivai 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Korbin Sims 11. Nathan Clarke 12. Anthony Gadd 13. Chad Redman
Interchange: 14. Dale Clacherty 15. Kailem Perkins 16. Kurt Warden 17. Kori Barber 18. Michael Steele



South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Illawarra Dragons
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Saturday 21 July 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: David Munro; Touch Judges: Scott Murrary and Matt Damaso

Rabbitohs: 1. Tyrone Phillips 2. David Sisifa 3. Nick Hedley 4. Jordan Tongahai 5. James Roberts 6. Dylan Walker 7. Luke Keary (c) 8. Jordan Tuiavii 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Kyle Turner 11. Blake Matthews 12. Brad Croad 13. Jesse Roberts
Interchange: 15. Siosaia Tanginoa 16. Hamish Bryant 17. Adrian Ha Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?