Toyota Cup Teams - Round 23

2012 Toyota Cup - National Youth Competition
Round 23 :: Fri 10, Sat 11, Sun 12 and Mon 13 August


Your Club This Weekend
Teamlists: NRL | NSW Cup | QLD Cup | BRC

All times AEST


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
Friday 10 August 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Gavin West; Touch Judges: Scot Murray and Shane Smith

Rabbitohs: 1. Tyrone Phillips 2. Nick Hedley 3. Jordan Tongahai 4. David Sisifa 5. Aaron Gray 6. Apisai Koroisau 7. Luke Keary 8. Jordan Tuiavii 9. Cameron McInness 10. Hamish Bryant 11. Bradley Croad 12. Kyle Turner 13. Jesse Roberts
Interchange: 14. Siosaia Tanginoa 15. Andrew Artemi 16. Brett Jarrett 17. Arnold Woulf

Sea Eagles: 1. Matt Ikuvalu 2. Lautrel Schaumkel 3. Jackson William 4. Dylan Strickland 5. Theo Leato 6. Will Pearsall 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Joshua Ingram 9. Patrick Murphy 10. Jack Trbojevic 11. Nathan Cooper 12. Kayse Greer 13. Joseph Napoletano
Interchange: 14. Daniel Vasek 15. Alex Mammone 16. Dylan Kelly 17. Luke Bartley


Melbourne Storm v Gold Coast Titans
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Friday 10 August 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd and Reece Williams

Storm: 1. Young Tonumaipea 2. Jack Joass 3. Richard Kennar 4. Kirisome Auva'a 5. Dane Chang 6. Ben Meehan 7. Benjamin Hampton 8. Jarome Wilson 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Karl Davies 11. Cade Umaga 12. Dean Britt 13. Tohu Harris
Interchange: 14. Jay Lobwein 15. Zac Moimoi 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Matt Constantinou

Titans: 1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Luke Baker 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Sam Johnson 5. Jared Teo 6. Tom Dawney 6. Kane Elgey 7. Matthew Beddow 8. Oliver Percy 9. Sam Irwin 10. Tauryn Laurenson 11. Zach Friend 12. Nick Harrold 13. Dylan Hartin 
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Hall 15. Jeremiah Nia 16. Sam Gee 17. Sam Harold 18. Tom Rowles



Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters
Parramatta Stadium
Saturday 11 August 2012, kickoff 3:15pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2
Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski; Touch Judges: Ryan Jackson and Jason Higgins

Eels: 1. Corey Makelim 2. John Folau 3. Trent Jennings 4. Jon Pepa 5. James Tuitahi 6. Mitchell Brasington 7. Zach Clay 8. Junior Paulo 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Luke Uikelotu 12. Sean Jackson 13. Frazer Masinamua 
Interchange: 14. Luke Vescio 15. William Bugden 16. Jamil Hopoate 17. Joseph Ualesi

Roosters: 1. Dallas Wells 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Usaia O'Sullivan 4. Joseph Forrester 5. Chris Taripo 6. Rhyse Martin 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Dylan Napa 9. Dean Blackman 10. Kane Evans 11. Curtis Rona 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Jack Noble 
Interchange: 14. Jason Antonelli 15. Jarryd Clarke 16. Adam Brent 17. Inoke Vunipola



Wests Tigers v St George Illawarra Dragons
Allianz Stadium, Moore Park Sydney
Saturday 11 August 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Mitchell Stone and Brendan Lucas

Tigers: 1. Manaia Rudolph 2. Matt Evans 3. Brodie Monroe 4. Asipeli Fine 5. Kurtis Rowe 6. Conner Toia 7. Jacob Miller 8. Sauaso Sue 9. Ben Saunders 10. Mosese Fotuaika 11. Shane Lalogafau 12. Kyle Lovett 13. Brenden Santi 
Interchange: 14. Sitaleki Akauola 15. Soni Paasi 16. Inno Inosesio 17. James Luff

Dragons: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Jamie Stanley 5. Kyle Martens 6. Todd Ryan 7. Sam Clune 8. Jack Buchanan 9. Craig Garvey 10. Luke Gallagher 11. Ben Musolino 12. Daniel Burke 13. Blake Phillips 
Interchange: 14. Jordan Hay 15. Jared Allen 16. Ben Petre 17. Kem Seru



North Queensland Cowboys v Warriors
Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Saturday 11 August 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Michael Gordon; Touch Judges: Shaun Isaacs and Taylor Worth

Cowboys: 1. Zac Santo 2. Rogan Dean 3. Kyle Feldt 4. Brady Williams 5. Javid Bowen 6. Daniel Clarke 7. Sam Foster 8. Felise Kaufusi 9. Alex Elisala 10. John Puna 11. Patrick Kaufusi 12. Chris Grevsmuhl 13. Daniel Beasley 
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Corey Jensen 16. Jack Svendsen 17. Nick Dorante 19. Damon Tauroa-Rauhihi

Warriors: 1. Peter Hiku 2. David Fusitua 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Ngataua Hukatai 5. Ma'afutoka Likiliki 6. Jordan Meads 7. Mason Lino 8. Albert Vete 9. Siliva Havili 10. Nathaniel Peteru 11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 12. John Palavi 13. Michael Sio 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. James Taylor 16. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 17. Villiami Lolohea 18. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard



Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders
Centrebet Stadium, Penrith
Sunday 12 August 2012, kickoff 11:45am
Live TV: FOX Sports 2
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Daniel Olford and David Ryan

Panthers: 1. Kieran Moss 2. Nick Walker 3. Tom Eisenhuth 4. George Jennings 5. Zac Mackay 6. Daniel Foster 7. Toby Evans 8. Sam Hollis 9. Blake South 10. Regan Campbell-Gillard 11. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 12. Tekina Vailea 13. Corey Carl 
Interchange: 14. Chris Knight 15. Mitch Clark 16. Bryce Cartwright 17. Michael Ross

Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn    Fullback 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Edrick Lee 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Anthony Milford  7. Mitchell Cornish 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Ben Picker 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Joseph Bradley 13. Hayden Crockett 
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Cronin 15. Scott Doyle 16. Tim Sloman 17. Uiti Baker  18. Blake Seager



Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Brisbane Broncos
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Sunday 12 August 2012, kickoff 12:45pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonell; Touch Judges: Adam Cassidy and John Woods

Bulldogs: 1. Patrick Templeman 2. Sam Ahofono 3. Moses Mbye 4. Edward Murphy 5. Jon Sila 6. Jaline Graham 7. Frederick Robinson 8. David Klemmer 9. Dean Janda 10. Michael Ioapo 11. Tupou Sopoaga 12. Danny Fualalo 13. Paul Carter
Interchange: 15. James Ralphs 16. Lloyd Perrett 17. Lachlan Burr 19. David Minute 20. Matthew Fukofuka

Broncos: 1. Bryce Hegarty 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Matthew Berwick 4. Soape Palau 5. Tristian Lumley 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Francis Molo 9. Brandon Lee 10. Mitchell Frei 11. Caleb Timu 12. Corey Oates 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Ajuma Adams 17. Travis Peeters



Newcastle Knights v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Hunter Stadium, New Lambton (Newcastle)
Monday 13 August 2012, kickoff 7:00pm
Referee: Henry Perenara; Touch Judges: Shane Smith and Brenden Wood

Knights: 1. Kurt Mann 2. Chanel Mata'utia 3. Pat Mata'utia 4. Joshua Allison 5. Dale Clacherty 6. William Smith 7. Tom Rouse 8. Paterkia Vaivai 9. Adam Clydesdale 10. Korbin Sims 11. Ben Roose 12. Anthony Gadd 13. Tyler Randell 
Interchange: 14. Nathan Clarke 15. Michael Steele 16. Jeremy Ma'a 17. Kori Barber

Sharks: 1. Luke Pickerd 2. Josh Lambert 3. Daniel Moroko 4. Ria Pitman 5. Nesiasi Mataitonga 6. Jake Walsh 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Tyrone Viiga 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Rodney Coates 11. Joshua Rainbow 12. Sione Masima 13. Paul McClory
Interchange: 14. Hamasolo Alone 15. Tokerau Raru 16. James Hasson 17. Kurt Dillon


Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?