Toyota Cup Teams - Round 24

2012 Toyota Cup - National Youth Competition
Round 24 :: Fri 17, Sat 18, Sun 19 and Mon 20 August


Your Club This Weekend
Teamlists: NRL | NSW Cup | QLD Cup | BRC

All times AEST


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Wests Tigers
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Friday 17 August 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd and Matt Damaso 

Bulldogs: 1. Patrick Templeman 2. Sam Ahofono 3. Moses Mbye (c) 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Jaline Graham 7. Freddie Robinson 8. David Klemmer 9. Dean Janda 10. Michael Ioapo 11. Tupou Sopoaga 12. Danny Fualalo 13. Paul Carter
Interchange: 14. Gerard McCallum 15. James Ralphs 16. Lloyd Perrett 17. Lachlan Burr 19. David Minute 20. Matthew Fukofuka 21. Oliver Gordon

Tigers: 1. Manaia Rudolph 2. Matt Evans 3. Brodie Monroe 4. Asipeli Fine 5. Kurtis Rowe 6. Connor Toia 7. Jacob Miller 8. Sauaso Sue 9. Ben Saunders 10. Mosese Fotuaika 11. Shane Lalogafau 12. Kyle Lovett 13. Brenden Santi 
Interchange: 14. Sitaleki Akauola 15. Soni Paasi 16. Inno Inosesio 17. Nathan Brown



Brisbane Broncos v Melbourne Storm
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Friday 17 August 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Nick Morel; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Grant Atkins 

Broncos: 1. Bryce Hegarty 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Corey Oates 4. Soape Palau 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Francis Molo 9. Brandon Lee 10. Travis Peeters 11. Caleb Timu 12. Chris Binge 13. Mitchell Frei
Interchange: 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Ajuma Adams 17. Daniel Alvaro

Storm: 1. Young Tonumaipea 2. Jack Joass 3. Mahe Fonua 4. Kirisome Auva'a 5. Richard Kennar 6. Ben Meehan 7. Ben Hampton 8. Jarome Wilson 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Karl Davies 11. Cade Umaga 12. Dean Britt 13. Tohu Harris 
Interchange: 14. James De Saxe 15. Damian Sironen 16. Zac Moimoi 17. Jordan Shepherd



Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters
Canberra Stadium, Bruce ACT
Saturday 18 August 2012, kickoff 3:15pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2
Referee: Michael Laverty; Touch Judges: Kasey Badger and Phil Henderson 

Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Mitchell Cronin 4. Edrick Lee 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Anthony Milford 7. Mitchell Cornish 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Ben Picker 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Joe Bradley 13. Hayden Crockett 
Interchange: 14. Jordan Worboys 15. Blake Seager 16. Tim Sloman 17. Uiti Baker 18. Scott Doyle

Roosters: 1. Dallas Wells 2. Usaia O'Sullivan 3. Curtis Rona 4. Joseph Forrester 5. Chris Taripo 6. Rhyse Martin 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Dylan Napa 9. Dean Blackman 10. Kane Evans 11. Tuiala Togitasi 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Jack Noble
Interchange: 14. Jason Antonelli 15. Jarryd Clarke 16. Shaquille Blair 17. Inoke Vunipola


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Saturday 18 August 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Matt Noyen and Peter Sciberras 

Sharks: 1. Luke Pickerd 2. Joshua Lambert 3. Daniel Moroko 4. Rea Pittman 5. Nesi Mataitonga 6. Jake Walsh 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Tyrone Viiga 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Rodney Coates 11. Joshua Rainbow 12. Sione Masima 13. Paul McClory 
Interchange: 14. Solo Alone 15. Tokerau Raru 16. James Hasson 17. Kurt Dillon

Rabbitohs: 1. Tyrone Phillips 2. Aaron Gray 3. Jordan T ongahai 4. David Sisifa 5. Nick Hedley 6. Dylan Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Jordan Tuiavii 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Hamish Bryant 11. Brad Croad 12. Kyle Turner 13. Jesse Roberts 
Interchange: 15. Siosaia Tanginoa 16. Andrew Artemi 17. Brett Jarrett 18. Blake Matthews



Warriors  v Penrith Panthers
Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland
Sunday 19 August 2012, kickoff 9:45am (11:45am NZ local time)
Live TV: FOX Sports 2
Referee: Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: Daniel Caddy and Anthony Elliott 

Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. David Fusitua 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Ngataua Hukatai 5. Vili Lolohea 6. Peta Hiku 7. Mason Lino 8. Ligi Sao 9. Siliva Havili 10. Nathaniel Peteru 11. John Palavi 12. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 13. David Bhana 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Toka Likiliki 16. Siulongoua Fotofili 17. Albert Vete 18. Atu Tupou

Panthers: 1. Kieran Moss 2. Nicholas Walker 3. TONY Satini 4. George Jennings 5. Zac Mackay 6. Daniel Foster 7. Toby Evans 8. Sam Hollis 9. Blake South 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Tom Eisenhuth 12. Tekina Vailea 13. Corey Carl 
Interchange: 14. Chris Knight 15. Mitch Clark 16. Matthew Lodge 17. Zion Ahu



Gold Coast Titans v Parramatta Eels
Skilled Park, Robina
Sunday 19 August 2012, kickoff 11:45am
Referee: Tim Rutherford; Touch Judges: Nick Morel and John Kennedy 

Titans: 1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Luke Baker 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Sam Johnson 5. Jared Te'o 6. Tom Dawney 7. Kane Elgey 8. Oliver Percy 9. Zach Friend 10. Tauryn Laurenson 11. Nick Harrold 12. Sam Gee 13. Dylan Hartin
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Hall 15. Jeremiah Nia 14. Sam Harold 17. Jack Durheim

Eels: 1. Corey Makelim 2. John Folau 3. Trent Jennings 4. Jon Pepa 5. James Tuitahi 6. Mitchell Brasington 7. Zach Clay 8. Junior Paulo 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Luke Uikelotu 12. Sean Jackson 13. Frazer Masinamua
Interchange: 14. Luke Vescio 15. William Bugden 16. Jamil Hopoate 17. Joseph Ualesi


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights
Brookvale Oval
Sunday 19 August 2012, kickoff 12:45pm
Referee: Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Jon Stone and Brendan Lucas 

Sea Eagles: 1. Matt Ikuvalau 2. Latrel Schaumkel 3. Jackson Williams 4. Dylan Strickland 5. Theo Leato 6. Will Pearsall 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Josh Ingram 9. Pat Murphy 10. Jake Trbojevic 11. Nathan Cooper 12. Kayse Greer 13. Joseph Napolitano 
Interchange: 14. Danny Vasek 15. Alex Mammone 16. Justin Lemalu 17. Blake Harrison

Knights: 1. Kurt Mann 2. Chanel Mata'utia 3. Pat Mata'utia 4. Joshua Allison 5. Dale Clacherty 6. Will Smith 7. Api Pewhairangi 8. Paterika Vaivai 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Korbin Sims 11. Jackson Hill 12. Anthony Gadd 13. Tyler Randell 
Interchange 14. Ben Roose 15. Michael Steele 16. Jeremy Ma'a 17. Kori Barber


St George Illawarra Dragons v North Queensland Cowboys
WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Monday 20 August 2012, kickoff 4:45pm
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Ryan Jackson and Reece Williams 

Dragons: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Nathan Green 5. Kyle Martens 6. Todd Ryan 7. Sam Clune 8. Jack Buchanan 9. Craig Garvey 10. Luke Gallagher 11. Ben Musolino 12. Daniel Burke 13. Blake Phillips 
Interchange: 14. Jordan Hay 15. Jared Allen 16. Ben Petre 17. Kem Seru 18. Michael Bullock

Cowboys: 1. Zac Santo 2. Rogan Dean 3. Kyle Feldt 4. Brady Williams 5. Samsen O Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?