Toyota Cup Wrap - Round 10

Round 10 Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Match results


Parramatta Eels 33 def Sydney Roosters 20 May 17th, 2008 5:30pm Venue: Parramatta Stadium Referee: Alan Shortall

Parramatta Eels 33 Tries: Daniel Mortimer, Taputoa Rea, Tony Williams, Luke Mottinelli, Domenic Nasso, Luke Latham Goals: Tony Williams (4/6) Field Goals: Daniel Mortimer (1/1)

Sydney Roosters 20 Tries: Tom Symonds (2), Matthew Hall, Stanley Waqa Goals: Ben Cronin (2/4)


Gold Coast Titans 28 drew with Cantebury Bulldogs 28 May 17th, 2008 5:30pm Venue: Skilled Park Referee: Gavin Morris

Gold Coast Titans 28 Tries: Cameron White (2), Tom Kingston (2), Will Matthews Goals: Kayne Lawton (4/5)

Cantebury Bulldogs 28 Tries: Kele Niusere, Daniel Harrison, Nathan Tannous (2), Jamal Idris Goals: Ben Barba (4/5)


Brisbane Broncos 40 def Cronulla Sharks 8 May 17th, 2008 3:15pm Venue: Toyota Stadium Referee: Brett Suttor

Brisbane Broncos 40 Tries: Gerard Beale (2), Josh Hoffman (3), Mitch Rivett, Troyden Watene, Ben Hunt Goals: Jared Kahu (2/2), Ben Hunt (2/6)

Cronulla Sharks 8 Tries: Luke Letele, Ben Orcher Goals: Tu'u Maori (0/2)


St George Illawarra Dragons 26 def Melbourne Storm 10 May 17th, 2008 5:30pm Venue: ANZ Stadium Referee: Gavin Reynolds

St George Illawarra Dragons 36 Tries: Joe Vickery (2), Maurice Kennedy (2), Sam Morath, Maurice Kennedy, Travis Roche Goals: Matthew Mundine (4/7)

Melbourne Storm 16 Tries: Mack Fawcett, Russell Webber, Sam Joe Goals: Ryan Hansen (1/1) Gareth Widdop (1/3)


Manly Sea Eagles 23 def North QLD Cowboys 22 May 17th, 2008 5:30pm Venue: Bluetongue Stadium Referee: Luke Potter

Manly Sea Eagles 23 Tries: Matt Grieve, Kieran Foran, Rhys Wolloghan (2), Trent Reilly Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (1/5) Field Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (1/1)

North QLD Cowboys 22 Tries: Sam Bowie (2), Chippie Korostchuck, Obadiah Geia Goals: Tom Humble (1/1), Nathan Barraclough (2/3) Field Goals: Tom Humble (0/2)


Penrith Panthers 46 def New Zealand Warriors 24 May 18th, 2008 11:45am Venue: CUA Stadium Referee: Chris James

Penrith Panthers 46 Tries: Chris Ward, Daniel Penese, Junior Tia-Kilifi, Zoram Watene, Lachlan Coote (2), Wade Graham, Masada Iosefa Goals: Lachlan Coote (7/9)

New Zealand Warriors 24 Tries: Kevin Locke, Francis Leger, Alehana Mara, Isaac John Goals: Kevin Locke (4/4)


Newcastle Knights 36 def Wests Tigers 30 May 18th, 2008 1:45pm Venue: Energy Australia Stadium Referee: Steve Lyons

Newcastle Knights 36 Tries: Kaoia Fifiloa, Todd Hurrell, Simon Williams, Callan Richardson, Joseph Iosefo, Jared Edwards, Zane Tetavano Goals: Peter Mata'utia (4/7)

Wests Tigers 30 Tries: Matt Davidson, Simon Dwyer (2), Blake Ayshford, Ben Vengoa Goals: Joey Latham (2), Robert Lui (1)


South Sydney Rabbitohs 36 def Canberra Raiders 8 May 19th, 2008 4:45PM Venue: Canberra Stadium Referee: Unknown

South Sydney Rabbitohs 38 Tries: Sam Huihahau, John Kaifoto, BJ Nathan, Chris Sandow, Aaron Hammett, Malcolm Webster (2) Goals: Chris Sandow (5/7)

Canberra Raiders 12 Tries: Zach Merritt, Michael Brophy, Levi Freeman Goals: Michael Picker (0/3)


TOYOTA CUP LADDER 1. ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS - 18 2. PENRITH PANTHERS - 16 3. CANBERRA RAIDERS - 16 4. PARRAMATTA EELS - 15 5. SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS - 12 6. CANTERBURY BULLDOGS - 12 7. MELBOURNE STORM - 11 8. BRISBANE BRONCOS - 10 9. WESTS TIGERS - 10 10. NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS - 10 11. CRONULLA SHARKS - 9 12. GOLD COAST TITANS - 8 13. NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS - 8 14. MANLY SEA EAGLES - 8 15. SYDNEY ROOSTERS - 8 16. NORTH QUEENSLAND - 2

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?