Toyota Cup Wrap - Round 12

Round 12 Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Match results


Brisbane Broncos 32 def Parramatta Eels 6 May 30th, 2008 5:30pm Venue: Suncorp Stadium Referee: Gavin Morris

Brisbane Broncos 32 Tries: Andrew McCullough, Josh Hoffman (2), Michael Spence, Troyden Watene, Jharal Yow Yeh Goals: Jared Kahu (3/3), Ben Hunt (1/3)

Parramatta Eels 6 Tries: Taniela Lasalo Goals: Tony Williams (1/1)


Manly Sea Eagles 46 def Canberra Raiders 0 May 30th, 2008 5:30pm Venue: Canberra Stadium Referee: Gerard Sutton

Manly Sea Eagles 46 Tries: Mark Page, Trent Reilly (2), Daly Cherry-Evans (2), John Grey, Matt Grieve (2), Kieran Foran Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (5/8), Kenny Edwards (0/1) Field Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (0/1)

Canberra Raiders 0 Tries: Goals:


Melbourne Storm 30 def Canterbury Bulldogs 16 Saturday May 31st - 3:15pm Venue: Olympic Park Referee: Gavin Reynolds

Melbourne Storm 30 Tries: Sam Joe, Lucas Miller (2), Michael Faamausili, Gareth Widdop, Zeb Tawha Goals: Liam Foran (3/6)

Canterbury Bulldogs 16 Tries: Peter Tuiaso, Ben James, Chevy Penehoe Goals: Benjamin Barba (2/3)


Penrith Panthers 32 def North QLD Cowboys 24 Saturday May 31st - 5:15pm Venue: Dairy Farmers Stadium Referee: Clayton Sharpe

Penrith Panthers 32 Tries: Lachlan Coote (3), Junior Tia-Kilifi, William Isa, Wade Graham Goals: Lachlan Coote (4/6)

North QLD Cowboys 24 Tries: Brady Payne, Nick Slyney, Jack Cooper, Obadiah Geia Goals: Nathan Barraclough (2/2), Jack Cooper (1/1), Chris Reisen (1/1)


New Zealand Warriors 42 def Newcastle Knights 22 Saturday May 31st - 5:15pm Venue: EnergyAustralia Stadium Referee: Brett Suttor

New Zealand Warriors 42 Tries: Eddy Purcell, Michael Afioga, Kevin Locke (2), Matthew Neale, Isaac John, Daniel O'Regan Goals: Kevin Locke (7/7)

Newcastle Knights 22 Tries: Jared Edwards, Jeremy Papamau, Ben Wyborn, Simon Williams Goals: Todd Hurrell (3/4)


St George Illawarra Dragons 30 def South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 Sunday June 1st - 11:45am Venue: ANZ Stadium Referee: Chris James

St George Illawarra Dragons 30 Tries: Joe Vickery, Daniel Fepuleai, Matthew Mundine (2), Rory O'Brien, John Kennedy Goals: Matthew Mundine (3/6)

South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 Tries: BJ Nathan (2), Trent Trotter, Chris Sandow, Eddie Paea Goals: Chris Sandow (4/5)


Gold Coast Titans 24 def Cronulla Sharks 18 Sunday June 1st - 12:45pm Venue: Toyota Stadium Referee: Tony De Las Heras

Gold Coast Titans 24 Tries: Jordan Rankin, Lachlan Creighton, Geoff Holcombe, Jordan Rapana Goals: Jordan Rapana (4/4)

Cronulla Sharks 18 Tries: Tohi Leha, Shane Pumipi, Stuart Mills, John Viiga Goals: Nathan Stapleton (1/4) Sydney Roosters V Wests Tigers Monday June 2nd - 4:45pm Venue: Sydney Football Stadium Referee: Matt Cecchin

Wests Tigers Tries: Matt Davidson, William Mataka, Coedi Towney, Tim Moltzen (2), Ben Shea, Blake Ayshford Goals: Tim Moltzen (7/8)

Sydney Roosters Tries: Antonio Winterstein, Galu Teo Goals: Brad Murray (2/2)


TOYOTA CUP LADDER 1. ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS - 22 2. PENRITH PANTHERS - 20 3. CANBERRA RAIDERS - 18 4. PARRAMATTA EELS - 17 5. SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS - 14 6. BRISBANE BRONCOS - 14 7. WESTS TIGERS - 14 8. CANTERBURY BULLDOGS - 14 9. NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS - 14 10. MELBOURNE STORM - 13 11. GOLD COAST TITANS - 11 12. MANLY SEA EAGLES - 10 13. NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS - 10 14. CRONULLA SHARKS - 9 15. SYDNEY ROOSTERS - 8 16. NORTH QUEENSLAND - 4

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?