Toyota Cup Wrap - Round 13

Round 13 Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Match results


Brisbane Broncos 22 def St George Illawarra Dragons 18 Friday June 6th - 5:30pm Venue: WIN Stadium Referee: Chris James

Brisbane Broncos 22 Tries: Mitchell Dodds, Mitch Rivett, Patrick Fray, Matt Handcock Goals: Troyden Watene (3/4)

St George Illawarra Dragons 18 Tries: Daniel Fepuleai, Joe Vickery, Kane Linnett Goals: Joe Vickery (3/3)


New Zealand Warriors 31 def South Sydney Rabbitohs 4 Friday June 6th - 5:30pm Venue: Mt Smart Stadium Referee: Bernie Sutton

New Zealand Warriors 31 Tries: Leeson Ah Mau, Rusty Bristow, Howie Matthews (2), Arron Pawley, Bill Tupou Goals: Kevin Locke (3/6) Field Goals: Isaac John (1/1)

South Sydney Rabbitohs 4 Tries: Malcolm Webster Goals: Eddie Paea (0/1)


Canterbury Bulldogs 42 def Newcastle Knights 16 Saturday June 7th - 3:30pm Venue: ANZ Stadium Referee: Robbie Bowen

Canterbury Bulldogs 42 Tries: Jimmy Fawcett, Jamal Idris (2), Benjamin Barba (3), Heka Nanai, Daniel Harrison, Arana Taumata Goals: Benjamin Barba (3/9)

Newcastle Knights 16 Tries: Simon Williams, Joel Brown, Joseph Iosefo Goals: Joel Brown (2/3)


Wests Tigers 42 def North QLD Cowboys 22 Saturday June 7th - 5:30pm Venue: Campbelltown Stadium Referee: Adam Devcich

Wests Tigers 42 Tries: Mitchell Achurch (2), Lance Siataga, Tim Moltzen (2), Coedi Towney, Wayne Dunley, Darren Nicholls Goals: Tim Moltzen (5/8)

North QLD Cowboys 22 Tries: Sam Bowie, Chris Reisen (2), Chippie Korostchuck Goals: Chris Reisen (3/4)


Canberra Raiders 28 def Parramatta Eels 16 Saturday June 7th - 5:30pm Venue: Parramatta Stadium Referee: Gavin West

Canberra Raiders 28 Tries: Drury Low (2), Steven Naughton, Justin Carney, Shaun Fensom Goals: Michael Picker (4/5)

Parramatta Eels 16 Tries: Joe Mataele, Nathan Gardner (2), Nathan Gardner Goals: Mase Laulu Togagae (2/3)


Penrith Panthers 28 def Cronulla Sharks 20 Sunday June 8th - 12:00pm Venue: CUA Stadium Referee: Steve Lyons

Penrith Panthers 28 Tries: Chris Ward (2), Joel Orton, Luke Clydesdale, Zoram Watene Goals: Masada Iosefa (4/5)

Cronulla Sharks 20 Tries: Jayson Bukuya, Tohi Leha, Blake Furguson, Jake Denford Goals: Shane Pumipi (1/2), Blake Williamson (1/2)


Manly Sea Eagles 21 def Sydney Roosters 14 Sunday June 8th - 1:00pm Venue: Brookvale Oval Referee: Adam Gee

Manly Sea Eagles 21 Tries: Daly Cherry-Evans (2), Trent Reilly, Kieran Foran Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (2/4) Field Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (1/1)

Sydney Roosters 14 Tries: Alan Heldsinger, Dominique Peyroux, George Vuna Goals: Ben Murray (1/3) Gold Coast Titans 38 def Melbourne Storm 6 Sunday June 8th - 1:00pm Venue: Brookvale Oval Referee:

Gold Coast Titans 38 Tries: Kevin Gordon (2), Matthew Nuttal, Geoff Holcombe, Steve Darby, Cody Nelson Goals: Jordan Rapana (6/6), Siosaia Va Ve (1/1)

Melbourne Storm 6 Tries: Michael Faamausili Goals: Ryan Hansen (1/1)


TOYOTA CUP LADDER 1. ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS - 23 2. PENRITH PANTHERS - 22 3. CANBERRA RAIDERS - 20 4. PARRAMATTA EELS - 17 5. WESTS TIGERS - 16 6. CANTERBURY BULLDOGS - 16 7. NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS - 16 8. BRISBANE BRONCOS - 15 9. SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS - 14 10. GOLD COAST TITANS - 13 11. MELBOURNE STORM - 13 12. MANLY SEA EAGLES - 11 13. NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS - 10 14. CRONULLA SHARKS - 9 15. SYDNEY ROOSTERS - 9 16. NORTH QUEENSLAND - 4

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?