Toyota Cup Wrap - Round 14

Round 14 Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Match results


Penrith Panthers 40 def Sydney Roosters 20 Friday June 13th - 5:30pm Venue: Sydney Football Stadium Referee: Bernie Sutton

Penrith Panthers 40 Tries: Chris Ward, Sam McKendry (2), Joel Romelo (4) Goals: Lachlan Coote (6/7) DEFEATED Sydney Roosters 20 Tries: Tom Symonds, Martin Kennedy, Daniel Randall, Sandor Earl Goals: Brad Murray (2/4)


New Zealand Warriors 38 def Cronulla Sharks 16 Saturday June 14th - 5:30pm Venue: Toyota Park Referee: Matt Cecchin

New Zealand Warriors 38 Tries: Bill Tupou (2), Francis Leger, Isaac John, Howie Matthews, Arron Pawley (2) Goals: Kevin Locke (5/7)

Cronulla Sharks 16 Tries: Blake Ferguson (2), Ben Orcher, Daniel Ezekiel Goals: Nathan Stapleton (0/4)


Canberra Raiders 48 def Brisbane Broncos 8 Sunday June 15th - 12:00pm Venue: Canberra Stadium Referee: Brett Suttor

Canberra Raiders 48 Tries: Josh Dugan (2), Matt Smith, Drury Low, Joel Thompson, Nick Skinner (2), Steven Naughton Goals: Josh Dugan (8/9)

Brisbane Broncos 8 Tries: Gerard Beale, Tom Butterfield Goals: Jared Kahu (0/2)


Parramatta Eels 24 def Wests Tigers 10 Sunday June 15th - 1:00pm Venue: ANZ Stadium Referee: Gavin Morris

Parramatta Eels 24 Tries: Kristopher Keating, Anthony Mitchell, Daniel Mortimer, Mase Laulu Togagae Goals: Mase Laulu Togagae (4/5) DEFEATED Wests Tigers 10 Tries: Matt Ryan, Tim Moltzen Goals: Tim Moltzen (1/2)


North QLD Cowboys V Newcastle Knights Monday June 16th - 5:30pm Venue: Dairy Farmers Stadium Referee: Clayton Sharpe

North QLD Cowboys 30 Tries: Chris Faust, Ryan Carr, Chris Reisen, Tom Humble, Brandon Boor Goals: Jack Cooper (1/3), Chris Reisen (2/3)

Newcastle Knights 14 Tries: Simon Williams (2), Zane Tetavano Goals: Peter Mata'utia (1/3)


TOYOTA CUP LADDER 1. ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS - 25 2. PENRITH PANTHERS - 24 3. CANBERRA RAIDERS - 22 4. PARRAMATTA EELS - 19 5. NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS - 18 6. CANTERBURY BULLDOGS - 18 7. SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS - 16 8. WESTS TIGERS - 16 9. GOLD COAST TITANS - 15 10. BRISBANE BRONCOS - 15 11. MELBOURNE STORM - 15 12. MANLY SEA EAGLES - 14 13. NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS - 10 14. CRONULLA SHARKS - 9 15. SYDNEY ROOSTERS - 8 16. NORTH QUEENSLAND - 6

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?