Toyota Cup Wrap - Round 15

Round 15 Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Match results


Brisbane Broncos 48 def Wests Tigers 0 Friday June 20th - 5:30pm Suncorp Stadium Referee: Gavin West

Brisbane Broncos (48) Tries: Ben Hunt (3), Willie Tupou, Josh McGuire, Gerard Beale, Jharal Yow Yeh, Tom Butterfield Goals: Jared Kahu (8/9)

Wests Tigers (0) Tries: Goals:


Penrith Panthers 28 def St George Illawarra Dragons 26 Friday June 20th - 5:30pm ANZ Stadium Referee: Alan Shortall

Penrith Panthers (28) Tries: Lachlan Coote, Sonny Tuigamala, William Isa, Joel Orton (4) Goals: Lachlan Coote (4/5)

St George Illawarra Dragons (26) Tries: Henry Raiwalui, Joe Vickery (2), Travis Roche, John Kennedy Goals: Matthew Mundine (2/3), Joe Vickery (1/2)


Canterbury Bulldogs 32 def Penrith Panthers 18 Saturday June 21st - 3:30pm ANZ Stadium Referee: Michael Wise

Canterbury Bulldogs (32) Tries: Benjamin Barba (4), Kele Niusere, Jimmy Fawcett Goals: Benjamin Barba (4/6)

Penrith Panthers (18) Tries: Travis Waddell, Jarrod Croker, Jarrad Kennedy Goals: Josh Dugan (3/3)


North QLD Cowboys 14 def Melbourne Storm 10 Saturday June 21st - 3:30pm Olympic Park, Melbourne Referee: Chris James

North QLD Cowboys (14) Tries: Steven Beaumont, Obadiah Geia, Tom Humble Goals: Chris Reisen (1/3)

Melbourne Storm (10) Tries: Josh Jerome, Malo Feterika Goals: Liam Foran (1/2)


New Zealand Warriors 38 def Manly Sea Eagles 10 Sunday June 22nd - 12:00pm Mt Smart Stadium Referee: Adam Devcich

New Zealand Warriors (38) Tries: Kevin Locke, Sonny Fai (2), Rusty Bristow, Daniel O'Regan, Rusty Bristow, Leeson Ah Mau Goals: Kevin Locke (5/7)

Manly Sea Eagles (10) Tries: Kieran Foran, Mark Page Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (1/2)


Newcastle Knights 36 def Sydney Roosters 24 Sunday June 22nd - 12:00pm EnergyAustralia Stadium Referee: Matt Cecchin

Newcastle Knights (36) Tries: Kalifa Fai Fai Loa, Ryan Stig, Peter Mata'utia, Jason Schirnack, Byron Fruean, Martin Paulson Goals: Peter Mata'utia (6/7)

Sydney Roosters (24) Tries: Antonio Winterstein, Galu Teo (2), Stanley Waqa, Dominique Peyroux Goals: Ben Murray (1/3)


Parramatta Eels 36 def Cronulla Sharks 16 Sunday June 22nd - 4:45pm EnergyAustralia Stadium Referee: Leon Williamson

Parramatta Eels (36) Tries: Nathan Gardner (2), Jay Heming, Anthony Mitchell, Daniel Mortimer, Kristopher Keating, Jonathan Mannah Goals: Mase Laulu Togagae (4/7)

Cronulla Sharks (16) Tries: Nathan Stapleton, Jack Bosden, Ben Orcher Goals: Nathan Stapleton (2/3)


Gold Coast Titans 36 def South Sydney Rabbitohs 20 Monday June 23rd - 5:00pm ANZ Stadium Referee: Gerard Sutton

Gold Coast Titans (36) Tries: Esikeli Tonga (2), Will Matthews, Kingi Akauola (2), Jordan Rankin, Kevin Gordon Goals: Jordan Rapana (4/7)

South Sydney Rabbitohs (20) Tries: Abby El-Zbaidieh (2), Andre Itula, Trent Trotter Goals: Eddie Paea (2/4)


TOYOTA CUP LADDER 1. PENRITH PANTHERS - 26 2. ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS - 25 3. CANBERRA RAIDERS - 22 4. PARRAMATTA EELS - 21 5. NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS - 20 6. CANTERBURY BULLDOGS - 20 7. BRISBANE BRONCOS - 17 8. GOLD COAST TITANS - 17 9. SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS - 14 10. WESTS TIGERS - 16 11. MELBOURNE STORM - 15 12. MANLY SEA EAGLES - 14 13. NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS - 12 14. CRONULLA SHARKS - 9 15. NORTH QUEENSLAND - 8 16. SYDNEY ROOSTERS - 8

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?