Toyota Cup Wrap - Round 17

Round 17 Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Match results


Gold Coast Titans 36 def Manly Sea Eagles 14 Friday July 4th - 5:15pm Skilled Park Referee: Gavin Morris

Gold Coast Titans (36) Tries: Geoff Holcombe, Jordan Rankin (2), Shannon Walker, Steve Darby, Esikeli Tonga Goals: Jordan Rapana (6/6)

Manly Sea Eagles (14) Tries: Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Jai Jones-Wiegold, Mark Page Goals: Mitch Porter (1/3)


St George Illawarra Dragons 26 def Newcastle Knights 14 Saturday July 5th - 5:15pm Energy Australia Stadium Referee: Bernie Sutton

St George Illawarra Dragons (26) Tries: Daniel Fepuleai (2), Beau Henry, Henry Raiwalui (2) Goals: Beau Henry (3/5)

Newcastle Knights (14) Tries: Kalifa Fai Fai Loa, Martin Paulson, Joel Brown Goals: Peter Mata'utia (1/3)


Melbourne Storm 36 def Canberra Raiders 26 Sunday July 6th - 11:45am Olympic Park, Melbourne Referee: Ricky McFarlane

Melbourne Storm (36) Tries: Sam Joe, Joseph Tomane, Zeb Tawha, James Woolford, Michael Faamausili, Luke Kelly, David Etrich Goals: Liam Foran (4/7)

Canberra Raiders (26) Tries: Jarrod Croker, Joel Thompson, Zach Merritt, Shaun Fensom, Michael Brophy Goals: Jarrod Croker (3/5)


Penrith Panthers 42 def Parramatta Eels 26 Sunday July 6th - 12:45pm Parramatta Stadium Referee: Matt Cecchin

Penrith Panthers (42) Tries: Joel Romelo (2), Matthew Wright, Daniel Penese, Zoram Watene (2), Luke Clydesdale, Sonny Tuigamala Goals: Matthew Wright (5/8)

Parramatta Eels (26) Tries: Tim Mannah (3), Nathan Gardner Goals: Tony Williams (3/5)


Canterbury Bulldogs 29 drew with South Sydney Rabbitohs 29 Monday July 7th - 4:45pm ANZ Stadium Referee: Alan Shortall

Canterbury Bulldogs (29) Tries: Josh Reynolds, Jimmy Fawcett, Benjamin Barba (2), Daniel Harrison Goals: Benjamin Barba (4/5), Adrain Davis (1/1)

South Sydney Rabbitohs (29) Tries: David Tyrell, Dylan Farrell, Jason Clark, Brad Lupi, Cameron Pickman Goals: Eddie Paea (5/6)


TOYOTA CUP LADDER - *Unofficial* 1. PENRITH PANTHERS - 28 2. ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS - 27 3. CANBERRA RAIDERS - 24 4. CANTERBURY BULLDOGS - 23 5. PARRAMATTA EELS - 23 6. NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS - 22 7. BRISBANE BRONCOS - 21 8. GOLD COAST TITANS - 21 9. WESTS TIGERS - 20 10. SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS - 18 11. MELBOURNE STORM - 17 12. MANLY SEA EAGLES - 16 13. NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS - 12 14. NORTH QUEENSLAND - 11 15. CRONULLA SHARKS - 11 16. SYDNEY ROOSTERS - 10

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?