Toyota Cup Wrap - Round 18

Round 18 Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Match results


Penrith Panthers 18 drew with Newcastle Knights 18 Friday July 11th - 5:30pm CUA Stadium Referee: Steve Lyons

Penrith Panthers (18) Tries: Joel Orton, Daniel Penese, Jamie Theoharous Goals: Joe Hoara (3/3)

Newcastle Knights (18) Tries: Kalifa Fai Fai Loa, Simon Williams (2/2) Goals: Joel Brown (1/4)


Gold Coast Titans 56 def Sydney Roosters 24 Friday July 11th - 5:30pm Sydney Football Stadium Referee: Brett Suttor

Gold Coast Titans (56) Tries: Geoff Holcombe (2), Siosaia Va Ve (2), Esikeli Tonga, Kevin Gordon, Kayne Lawton (2), Cameron White, David Moore Goals: Kayne Lawton (8/10)

Sydney Roosters (24) Tries: Galu Teo (2), Daniel Randall, Javarn White, Alan Heldsinger Goals: Ben Cronin (2/5)


New Zealand Warriors V North Queensland Cowboys Saturday July 12th - 5:15pm Mt. Smart Stadium Referee: Michael Wise

New Zealand Warriors (32) Tries: Kevin Locke, Eddy Purcell, Rusty Bristow, Thomas Ah Van, Patrick Ah Van, Isaac John Goals: Kevin Locke (4/6)

North Queensland Cowboys (12) Tries: Jack Cooper, Sam Bowie Goals: Tom Humble (2/2)


Cronulla Sharks 9 def Manly Sea Eagles 8 Saturday July 12th - 5:15pm Toyota Stadium Referee: David Munro

Cronulla Sharks (9) Tries: Jayson Bukuya (2), Goals: Nathan Stapleton (0/2) Field Goals: Jarryd Hogan (1/1)

Manly Sea Eagles (8) Tries: Bodie O'Connell Goals: Mitch Porter (2/2)


South Sydney Rabbitohs 38 def Parramatta Eels 22 Saturday July 12th - 5:15pm ANZ Stadium Referee: Chris James

South Sydney Rabbitohs (38) Tries: Cameron Pitman (2), Malcolm Webster (3), Ray Tafokitau, Trent Trotter Goals: Eddie Paea (5/7)

Parramatta Eels (22) Tries: Kristopher Keating, Tony Williams, Tim Robinson, Jay Heming Goals: Nathan Gardner (3/4)


Canberra Raiders 38 def St George Illawarra Dragons 28 Sunday July 13th - 11:45am WIN Stadium Referee: Ricky McFarlane

Canberra Raiders (38) Tries: Joel Thompson, Michael Picker, Matt Smith, Jarrad Kennedy, Andrew Edwards, Travis Waddell, Shaun Fensom Goals: Jarrod Croker (5/7)

St George Illawarra Dragons (28) Tries: Brad Hudson (2), Dean Whare, Beau Henry, Kane Linnett, Henry Raiwalui Goals: Joe Vickery (1/2), Beau Henry (1/4)


Brisbane Broncos V Canterbury Bulldogs Sunday July 13th - 12:45am Suncorp Stadium Referee: Leon Williamson

Canterbury Bulldogs (33) Tries: Benjamin Barba (2), Jimmy Fawcett (2), Josh Reynolds, Mason Pure Goals: Benjamin Barba (4/6) Field Goals: Benjamin Barba (1/1)

Brisbane Broncos (16) Tries: Jharal Yow Yeh (3) Goals: Ben Hunt (1/1), Jared Kahu (1/2)


Wests Tigers V Melbourne Storm Monday July 14th - 4:45pm Campbelltown Sports Stadium Referee: Phil Haines

Wests Tigers (34) Tries: Simon Dwyer, Peni Tagive (2), Coedi Towney (2), Brett Lane Goals: Joseph Tomane (2), Malo Feterika

Melbourne Storm (16) Tries: Tim Moltzen (5/6) Goals: Liam Foran (2/3)


TOYOTA CUP LADDER - UNOFFICIAL 1. PENRITH PANTHERS - 29 2. ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS - 27 3. CANBERRA RAIDERS - 26 4. CANTERBURY BULLDOGS - 25 5. NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS - 24 6. GOLD COAST TITANS - 23 7. PARRAMATTA EELS - 23 8. WESTS TIGERS - 22 9. BRISBANE BRONCOS - 21 10. SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS - 20 11. MELBOURNE STORM - 17 12. MANLY SEA EAGLES - 16 13. NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS - 13 14. CRONULLA SHARKS - 13 15. NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS - 11 16. SYDNEY ROOSTERS - 10

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?