NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 4
3 days ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
Round 2 National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Match results
South Sydney Rabbitohs (38) Tries: Cameron Pitman (2), Taioalo Vaivai (2), John Joseph, Brad Takarangi, Blake Judd 78m Conversions: Taioalo Vaivai (2/4), Adam Reynolds (3/3) Parramatta Eels (22) Tries: Jason Baitieri, Pat O'Hanlon, Boyd Brown, Daniel Galati Conversions: Daniel Mortimer (3/4)
Melbourne Storm (48) Tries: Gareth Widdop (2), Luke Kelly, Brendan Train, Fred Makimare, Andrew Smith, Sam Joe, Matt Croker, Matt Duffie Conversions: Gareth Widdop (6/10)
Brisbane Broncos (14) Tries: Tyson Brookes, Willie Tupou (2) Conversions: Corey Norman (1/3)
Gold Coast Titans (30) Tries: Cody Walker, Kevin Gordon (2), Sebastian Davies, Luke Page Conversions: Jordan Rankin (5/5)
St George Illawarra Dragons (28) Tries: Kalifa Fai Fai Loa, Joe Vickery, Beau Henry (3), Cameron King Conversions: Cameron King (2/3), Henry Raiwalui (0/3)
Canterbury Bulldogs (34) Tries: Josh Reynolds, Pakisonasi Afu, Ben James, Kele Niusere, Joseph Matapuku, Rhys Jack Conversions: Matt Minto (2/3), Josh Reynolds (3/4)
Penrith Panthers (26) Tries: Ioritana Tuau, Michael Fualalo (2), Wade Graham, Zoram Watene Conversions: Stirling Siejka (3/5)
Wests Tigers (22) Tries: Robert Lui, Jake Clarke, Jake Mullany, Simon Dwyer Conversions: Jake Mullany (2/3), Robert Lui (1/1)
Canberra Raiders (26) Tries: Drury Low (2), Sam Williams, Mitchell Kennedy, Travis Waddell Conversions: Josh Dugan (3/5)
Sydney Roosters (16) Tries: Boyd Strickland, Luke Towers, Ray Tafokitau Conversions: Luke Towers (2/3)
New Zealand Warriors (4) Tries: Siuatonga Likiliki Conversions: Shaun Johnson (0/1)
Newcastle Knights (22) Tries: Byron Fruean (2), Keiran English, Kevin Naiqama, Peter Mata'utia Conversions: Peter Mata'utia (1/5)
TOYOTA CUP LADDER 1. MANLY SEA EAGLES - 4 Points (Played: 2 | Won: 2 | Loss: 0 | Draws: 0 | For: 92 | Against: 26 | PD: +66)
2. SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS - 4 Points (Played: 2 | Won: 2 | Loss: 0 | Draws: 0 | For: 88 | Against: 36 | PD: +52)
3. CANBERRA RAIDERS - 4 Points (Played: 2 | Won: 2 | Loss: 0 | Draws: 0 | For: 76 | Against: 26 | PD: +50)
4. MELBOURNE STORM - 4 Points (Played: 2 | Won: 2 | Loss: 0 | Draws: 0 | For: 74 | Against: 38 | PD: +36)
5. GOLD COAST TITANS - 4 Points (Played: 2 | Won: 2 | Loss: 0 | Draws: 0 | For: 70 | Against: 42 | PD: +28)
6. CRONULLA SHARKS - 4 Points (Played: 2 | Won: 2 | Loss: 0 | Draws: 0 | For: 44 | Against: 38 | PD: +6)
7. CANTERBURY BULLDOGS - 2 Points (Played: 2 | Won: 1 | Loss: 1 | Draws: 0 | For: 56 | Against: 66 | PD: -10)
8. NORTH QLD COWBOYS - 2 Points (Played: 2 | Won: 1 | Loss: 1 | Draws: 0 | For: 32 | Against: 44 | PD: -12)
9. PARRAMATTA EELS - 2 Points (Played: 2 | Won: 1 | Loss: 1 | Draws: 0 | For: 50 | Against: 64 | PD: -14)
10. WESTS TIGERS - 2 Points (Played: 2 | Won: 1 | Loss: 1 | Draws: 0 | For: 32 | Against: 56 | PD: -24)
11. ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS - 0 Points (Played: 2 | Won: 0 | Loss: 2 | Draws: 0 | For: 52 | Against: 56 | PD: -4)
12. PENRITH PANTHERS - 0 Points (Played: 2 | Won: 0 | Loss: 2 | Draws: 0 | For: 42 | Against: 54 | PD: -12)
13. NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS - 0 Points (Played: 2 | Won: 0 | Loss: 2 | Draws: 0 | For: 36 | Against: 64 | PD: -28)
14. BRISBANE BRONCOS - 0 Points (Played: 2 | Won: 0 | Loss: 2 | Draws: 0 | For: 36 | Against: 74 | PD: -38)
15. SYDNEY ROOSTERS - 0 Points (Played: 2 | Won: 0 | Loss: 2 | Draws: 0 | For: 30 | Against: 76 | PD: -46)
16. WESTS TIGERS - 0 Points (Played: 2 | Won: 0 | Loss: 2 | Draws: 0 | For: 30 | Against: 80 | PD: -50)
LEGEND: *For (Points for) | Against (Points against) | PD (Points differential)
Friday March 27 Gold Coast Titans V Canterbury Bulldogs @ Skilled Park - 5:20pm [AEST] Wests Tigers V Sydney Roosters @ Sydney Football Stadium - 5:20pm [AEDT]
Saturday March 28 New Zealand Warriors V Brisbane Broncos @ Mt Smart Stadium - 5:15pm [NZT] Parramatta Eels V Canberra Raiders @ Parramatta Stadium - 5:15pm [AEDT] North QLD Cowboys V Melbourne Storm @ Dairy Farmers Stadium - 6:15pm [AEST]
Sunday March 29 South Sydney Rabbitohs V Newcastle Knights @ Bluetongue Stadium - 11:45am [AEDT] St George Illawarra Dragons V Cronulla Sharks @ WIN Jubilee Stadium - 12:45pm [AEDT]
Monday March 30 Manly Sea Eagles V Penrith Panthers @ Brookvale Oval - 4:45pm [AEDT]