Toyota Cup Wrap - Round 12

Round 12 National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Match results Penrith Panthers 28 def St George Illawarra Dragons 24 Friday 29 May 2009 17:20 - WIN Stadium Referees: Gavin Morris Sideline Officials: Jon Stone & Mel Yates

Penrith Panthers - 28 Tries: Joel Romelo (2), Zoram Watene, Michael Fualalo, Stirling Siejka Conversions: Stirling Siejka (4/5)

St George Illawarra Dragons - 24 Tries: Clifford Morris, Brad Hudson, Beau Henry, Ken Edwards Conversions: Beau Henry (4/4)


Parramatta Eels 52 def Cronulla Sharks 4 Satuday 30 May 2009 17:15 - Parramatta Stadium Referees: Luke Potter Sideline Officials: Shane Charman & Jason Walsh

Parramatta Eels - 52 Tries: Brad Graham (2), Nathan Gardner (2), Rory Brien, Albert Kelly (3), Kene Te Whata, Joel Latham Conversions: Nathan Gardner (6/10)

Cronulla Sharks - 4 Tries: Haydn Peacock Conversions: Chad Townsend (0/1)


New Zealand Warriors 24 drew with Wests Tigers 24 Monday 11 May 2009 11:45 [NZT], 9:45 [AEST] - Mt Smart Stadium Referees: Shane Rehm Sideline Officials: Aaron Keysha & Daniel Caddy

New Zealand Warriors - 24 Tries: Michael Afioga, Bill Tupou (2), Alehana Mara Conversions: Shaun Johnson (4/4) Field Goals: Shaun Johnson (0/1)

Wests Tigers - 24 Tries: Jake Mullany, Andrew Fifita (2), Sama Sauvao Conversions: Jake Mullany (3/3), Darren Nicholls (1/1) Field Goals: Darren Nicholls (0/1)


Newcastle Knights 42 drew with Canterbury Bulldogs 42 Sunday 31 May 2009 12:45 - Energy Australia Stadium Referees: Adam Gee Sideline Officials: Matt Hawkins & David Ryan

Newcastle Knights - 42 Tries: Kevin Naiqama, Simon Williams (4), Manaia Osborne, Ryan Stig Conversions: Peter Mata'utia (7/7)

Canterbury Bulldogs - 42 Tries: Josh Bishop, Pakisonasi Afu (3), Ben Shea, Peter Tuiaso, Ramone Jackson, Martin Taupau Conversions: Matt Minto (5/8)


South Sydney Rabbitohs 32 drew with Canberra Raiders 32 Monday 1 June 2009 16:45 - ANZ Stadium Referees: Sideline Officials:

South Sydney Rabbitohs - 32 Tries: Kane Morgan, Dylan Farrell, Brock Molan, Jason Clark, Taioalo Vaivai, Brock Harmer Conversions: Adam Reynolds (4/6)

Canberra Raiders - 32 Tries: Sam Williams, Josh Dugan (3), Jarrad Kennedy, Matt Ward Conversions: Josh Dugan (4/6)


BYES: Brisbane Broncos, Gold Coast Titans, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Melbourne Storm, North Queensland Cowboys, Sydney Roosters

TOYOTA CUP LADDER 1. MANLY SEA EAGLES - 20 Points (Played: 11 | Won: 9 | Loss: 2 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 1 | For: 371 | Against: 188 | PD: +183)

3. MELBOURNE STORM - 20 Points (Played: 11 | Won: 9 | Loss: 2 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 1 | For: 384 | Against: 267 | PD: +117)

3. ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS - 18 Points (Played: 12 | Won: 9 | Loss: 3 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 0 | For: 390 | Against: 228 | PD: +162)

4. CANBERRA RAIDERS - 15 Points (Played: 11 | Won: 6 | Loss: 4 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 1 | For: 332 | Against: 314 | PD: +18)

5. CANTERBURY BULLDOGS - 15 Points (Played: 11 | Won: 6 | Loss: 4 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 1 | For: 352 | Against: 371 | PD: -19)

6. WESTS TIGERS - 13 Points (Played: 11 | Won: 5 | Loss: 5 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 1 | For: 238 | Against: 314 | PD: -76)

7. BRISBANE BRONCOS - 12 Points (Played: 11 | Won: 5 | Loss: 6 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 1 | For: 280 | Against: 268 | PD: +12)

8. GOLD COAST TITANS - 10 Points (Played: 11 | Won: 5 | Loss: 6 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 1 | For: 290 | Against: 290 | PD: 0)

9. PENRITH PANTHERS - 12 Points (Played: 11 | Won: 5 | Loss: 6 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 1 | For: 271 | Against: 275 | PD: -4)

10. NORTH QLD COWBOYS - 12 Points (Played: 11 | Won: 5 | Loss: 6 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 1 | For: 233 | Against: 315 | PD: -82)

11. SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS - 11 Points (Played: 11 | Won: 4 | Loss: 6 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 1 | For: 366 | Against: 306 | PD: +30)

12. NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS- 11 Points (Played: 11 | Won: 4 | Loss: 6 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 1 | For: 273 | Against: 322 | PD: -49)

13. PARRAMATTA EELS - 10 Points (Played: 11 | Won: 4 | Loss: 7 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 1 | For: 290 | Against: 281 | PD: 9)

14. NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS - 9 Points (Played: 12 | Won: 4 | Loss: 7 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 0 | For: 258 | Against: 364 | PD: -106)

15. SYDNEY ROOSTERS - 8 Points (Played: 11 | Won: 3 | Loss: 8 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 1 | For: 186 | Against: 238 | PD: -52)

16. CRONULLA SHARKS - 8 Points (Played: 11 | Won: 3 | Loss: 8 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 1 | For: 189 | Against: 332 | PD: -143)

LEGEND: *For (Points for) | Against (Points against) | PD (Points differential)


Round 13 Fixtures

Friday June 5 Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers @ Leichhardt Oval - 17:20 Melbourne Storm v Brisbane Broncos @ Olympic Park, Melbourne - 17:20

Saturday June 6 Manly Sea Eagles v Sydney Roosters @ Brookvale Oval - 15:15 North QLD Cowboys v South Sydney Rabbitohs @ Dairy Farmers Stadium - 17:15

Sunday June 7 Cronulla Sharks v New Zealand Warriors @ Toyota Stadium - 11:45 Newcastle Knights v Parramatta Eels @ Energy Australia Stadium - 12:45

Monday June 8 Gold Coast Titans v St George Illawarra Dragons @ Skilled Park - 16:45


* All times are AEST unless stated otherwise.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?