Toyota Cup Wrap - Round 15

Round 15 National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Match results Penrith Panthers 40 def Bulldogs 28 Friday 19 June 2009 17:20 - ANZ Stadium Referees: Luke Potter Sideline Officials: Chris Sutton & Peter Scriberas

Bulldogs - 28 Tries: Dane Finucane, Rumone Jackson, Lopeti Timani, Peter Tuiaso, Nathan Massey Conversions: Matt Minto (4/5)

Penrith Panthers - 40 Tries: Michael Mate, Joel Romelo (3), Sam McKendry, Jesse Sene-Lefao (2) Conversions: Stirling Siejka (6/7)


Sydney Roosters 34 def North QLD Cowboys 10 Saturday 20 June 2009 17:15 - Dairy Farmers Stadium Referees: Justin Davis Sideline Officials: Chris Nitso & Shaun Isaacs

Sydney Roosters - 34 Tries: Tom Pelo (2), Luke Towers, Dylan Sharp, Ryan Williamson, Andrew Clayton Conversions: Luke Towers (5/6)

North QLD Cowboys - 10 Tries: Obadiah Geia, Michael Parker Walshe Conversions: Troyden Watene (1/2)


Melbourne Storm 28 def Wests Tigers 38 Sunday 21 June 2009 11:45 - Olympic Park, Melbourne Referees: Phil Haines Sideline Officials: Gavin West & Brendan Wood

Wests Tigers - 38 Tries: Jason Schirnack, Sama Sauvao, Monikura Tikinau, Robert Lui (3), Leivaha Pulu Conversions: Jake Mullany (5/7)

Melbourne Storm - 28 Tries: Robert Rochow, Luke Kelly, Jai Jones-Wiegold, Fred Makimare (2) Conversions: Gareth Widdop (4/5)


Manly Sea Eagles 18 drew with Canberra Raiders 18 Sunday 21 June 2009 12:45 - Brookvale Oval Referees: Ricky McFarlane Sideline Officials: Jayson Elkins & Shaun Evans

Manly Sea Eagles - 18 Tries: Darcy Lussick, Blake Davey, Lama Tasi Conversions: Mitchell Porter (3/3)

Canberra Raiders - 18 Tries: Michael Picker, Drury Low, Steven Naughton, Daniel Vidot 79m Conversions: Michael Picker (1/4)


Brisbane Broncos 34 def Cronulla Sharks 18 Monday 21 June 2009 16:45 - Toyota Stadium Referees: Gavin Morris Sideline Officials: Jon Stone & Jason Walsh

Brisbane Broncos - 34 Tries: David Hala, Kurtis Lingwoodock, Josh Williams, Rhys Matsen, Todd Murphy, Guy Ford Conversions: Corey Norman (5/6)

Cronulla Sharks - 18 Tries: Jake Anelzark, Lancen Joudo, Ben Orcher Conversions: Ben Orcher (3/3)


BYES: Gold Coast Titans, New Zealand Warriors, Newcastle Knights, Parramatta Eels, South Sydney Rabbitohs, St.George-Illawarra Dragons

TOYOTA CUP LADDER 1. MANLY SEA EAGLES - 25 Points (Played: 14 | Won: 11 | Loss: 2 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 1 | For: 487 | Against: 224 | PD: +263)

2. ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS - 24 Points (Played: 14 | Won: 11 | Loss: 3 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 1 | For: 450 | Against: 264 | PD: +186)

3. MELBOURNE STORM - 24 Points (Played: 14 | Won: 11 | Loss: 3 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 1 | For: 486 | Against: 351 | PD: +135)

4. CANBERRA RAIDERS - 20 Points (Played: 13 | Won: 7 | Loss: 4 | Draws: 2 | Byes: 2 | For: 408 | Against: 356 | PD: +52)

5. WESTS TIGERS - 19 Points (Played: 14 | Won: 8 | Loss: 5 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 1 | For: 334 | Against: 370 | PD: -36)

6. NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS- 17 Points (Played: 13 | Won: 6 | Loss: 6 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 2 | For: 339 | Against: 350 | PD: -11)

7. CANTERBURY BULLDOGS - 17 Points (Played: 13 | Won: 6 | Loss: 6 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 2 | For: 396 | Against: 451 | PD: -55)

8. BRISBANE BRONCOS - 16 Points (Played: 14 | Won: 7 | Loss: 7 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 1 | For: 380 | Against: 330 | PD: +50)

9. GOLD COAST TITANS - 16 Points (Played: 13 | Won: 6 | Loss: 7 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 2 | For: 330 | Against: 340 | PD: -10)

10. SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS - 15 Points (Played: 13 | Won: 5 | Loss: 7 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 2 | For: 380 | Against: 374 | PD: +6)

11. PENRITH PANTHERS - 14 Points (Played: 14 | Won: 6 | Loss: 8 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 1 | For: 339 | Against: 393 | PD: -54)

12. NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS - 13 Points (Played: 14 | Won: 5 | Loss: 8 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 1 | For: 294 | Against: 422| PD: -128)

13. PARRAMATTA EELS - 12 Points (Played: 13 | Won: 4 | Loss: 9 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 2 | For: 332 | Against: 335 | PD: -3)

14. NORTH QLD COWBOYS - 12 Points (Played: 14 | Won: 5 | Loss: 9 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 1 | For: 295 | Against: 405 | PD: -110)

15. SYDNEY ROOSTERS - 10 Points (Played: 14 | Won: 4 | Loss: 10 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 1 | For: 242 | Against: 324 | PD: -82)

16. CRONULLA SHARKS - 8 Points (Played: 14 | Won: 3 | Loss: 11 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 1 | For: 253 | Against: 456 | PD: -203)

LEGEND: *For (Points for) | Against (Points against) | PD (Points differential)


Round 16 Fixtures

Friday June 26 Bulldogs v North QLD Cowboys @ ANZ Stadium - 17:20 Wests Tigers v St George Illawarra Dragons @ Sydney Football Stadium - 17:20

Saturday June 27 Gold Coast Titans v New Zealand Warriors @ Dairy Farmers Stadium - 15:15 Sydney Roosters v Cronulla Sharks @ Sydney Football Stadium - 17:15

Sunday June 28 Canberra Raiders v Melbourne Storm @ Canberra Stadium - 11:45 Parramatta Eels v Brisbane Broncos @ Parramatta Stadium - 12:45

Monday June 29 Newcastle Knights v Sydney Roosters @ EnergyAustralia Stadium - 16:45

BYES: Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Penrith Panthers


* All times are AEST unless stated otherwise.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?