Panthers v Broncos preview
3 hours ago | Rhys Sullivan
Round 19 Toyota Cup Match Results
Brisbane Broncos - 26 TRIES: Jharal Yow Yeh (2), Todd Murphy, Ben Hunt, Dane Gagai CONVERSIONS: Ben Hunt (3/5)
South Sydney Rabbitohs - 20 TRIES: Josh Mansour (2), Luke Capewell, Kane Morgan CONVERSIONS: Taioalo Vaivai (2/4)
Gold Coast Titans - 28 TRIES: Scott McLennan (2), Siosaia Va Ve (2), Luke Dumas CONVERSIONS: Kayne Lawton (4/5) FIELD GOALS: Cody Walker (0/1)
Bulldogs - 16 TRIES: Benjamin Barba, Pakisonasi Afu, Cliff Nye CONVERSIONS: Benjamin Barba (2/3)
Penrith Panthers - 28 TRIES: Ben Gilbert, Luke Clydesdale, Michael Fualalo, Zoram Watene, Joel Romelo CONVERSIONS: Stirling Siejka (4/5)
Canberra Raiders - 14 TRIES: Michael Cullen, Travis Waddell, Matt Ward CONVERSIONS: Michael Picker (0/1), Sam Williams (1/2)
Manly Sea Eagles - 25 TRIES: Todd Wilson, William Hopoate, Jamie Buhrer, Scott Blanch CONVERSIONS: Mitchell Porter (4/4) FIELD GOALS: Daly Cherry-Evans (1/1)
Cronulla Sharks - 24 TRIES: Daniel Perkins (2), Andrew Madden, Ben Orcher CONVERSIONS: Chad Townsend (4/4) FIELD GOALS: Chad Townsend (0/1)
Sydney Roosters - 30 TRIES: Andrew Haines, Luke Towers (2), James Brown, Jerome Leolahi CONVERSIONS: Luke Towers (5/5)
New Zealand Warriors - 28 TRIES: Elijah Niko, Kurt Kara, George Vuna, Rusty Bristow, Shaun Johnson CONVERSIONS: Shaun Johnson (4/5)
Wests Tigers - 44 TRIES: Sama Sauvao (2), Joel Wisbey, Robert Lui, Junior Roqica, Rhys Curran, Jake Clarke, Andrew Fifita CONVERSIONS: Jake Mullany (6/9)
North QLD Cowboys - 22 TRIES: Steven Eliott, Obadiah Geia, Michael Parker Walshe, Obadiah Geia CONVERSIONS: Obadiah Geia (1/2), Ben Cronin (2/2)
Melbourne Storm - 34 TRIES: Dane Chisolm (2), Pulou Vaituutuu, Blake Leary, Robert Rochow, Justin O'Neill CONVERSIONS: Gareth Widdop (5/6)
Parramatta Eels - 24 TRIES: Nathan Gardner, TK Amosa, Albert Kelly, Ryan Morgan (2) CONVERSIONS: Nathan Gardner (2/5)
TOYOTA CUP LADDER 1. MANLY SEA EAGLES - 33 Points (Played: 17 | Won: 14 | Loss: 2 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 2 | For: 609 | Against: 270 | PD: +339)
2. ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS - 30 Points (Played: 17 | Won: 13 | Loss: 4 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 2 | For: 540 | Against: 325 | PD: +215)
3. MELBOURNE STORM - 30 Points (Played: 17 | Won: 13 | Loss: 4 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 2 | For: 602 | Against: 437 | PD: +165)
4. CANBERRA RAIDERS - 26 Points (Played: 17 | Won: 10 | Loss: 5 | Draws: 2 | Byes: 2 | For: 532 | Against: 470 | PD: +62)
5. WESTS TIGERS - 25 Points (Played: 17 | Won: 10 | Loss: 6 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 2 | For: 422 | Against: 440 | PD: -18)
6. BRISBANE BRONCOS - 24 Points (Played: 17 | Won: 10 | Loss: 7 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 2 | For: 486 | Against: 396 | PD: +90)
7. NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS - 21 Points (Played: 17 | Won: 8 | Loss: 8 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 2 | For: 463 | Against: 456 | PD: +7)
8. SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS - 19 Points (Played: 17 | Won: 7 | Loss: 9 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 2 | For: 498 | Against: 460 | PD: +38)
9. GOLD COAST TITANS - 18 Points (Played: 17 | Won: 7 | Loss: 10 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 2 | For: 426 | Against: 466 | PD: -40)
10. NORTH QLD COWBOYS - 18 Points (Played: 17 | Won: 7 | Loss: 10 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 2 | For: 413 | Against: 475 | PD: -62)
11. PENRITH PANTHERS - 18 Points (Played: 17 | Won: 7 | Loss: 10 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 2 | For: 415 | Against: 487 | PD: -72)
12. CANTERBURY BULLDOGS - 17 Points (Played: 17 | Won: 6 | Loss: 10 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 2 | For: 460 | Against: 629 | PD: -169)
13. PARRAMATTA EELS - 16 Points (Played: 17 | Won: 6 | Loss: 11 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 2 | For: 452 | Against: 455 | PD: -3)
14. SYDNEY ROOSTERS - 16 Points (Played: 17 | Won: 6 | Loss: 11 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 2 | For: 317 | Against: 430 | PD: -113)
15. NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS - 13 Points (Played: 17 | Won: 5 | Loss: 11 | Draws: 1 | Byes: 2 | For: 356 | Against: 530 | PD: -174)
16. CRONULLA SHARKS - 10 Points (Played: 17 | Won: 3 | Loss: 14 | Draws: 0 | Byes: 2 | For: 307 | Against: 572 | PD: -265)
LEGEND: *For (Points for) | Against (Points against) | PD (Points differential)
Friday July 24 Manly Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights @ Bluetongue Stadium - 17:20 Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos @ Skilled Park - 17:20
Saturday July 25 Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels @ ANZ Stadium - 15:15 North QLD Cowboys v Penrith Panthers @ Dairy Farmers Stadium - 17:15 Melbourne Storm v Cronulla Sharks @ Olympic Park - 17:15
Sunday July 26 Canberra Raiders v Wests Tigers @ Canberra Stadium - 11:45 New Zealand Warriors v St George-Illawarra Dragons @ Mt Smart Stadium - 13:45 [NZT], 11:45 [AEST]
Monday July 27 South Sydney Rabbitohs v Sydney Roosters @ ANZ Stadium - 16:45