Toyota Cup Wrap - Round 6

Round 6 Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Match results


Parramatta Eels 23 def Manly Sea Eagles 16 April 18th, 2008 5:30pm Venue: Parramatta Stadium Referee: Gavin Badger

Parramatta Eels 23 Tries: Tony Williams, Taniela Lasalo (2), Daniel Mortimer Goals: Tony Williams (3/4)

Manly Sea Eagles 16 Tries: Matt Grieve (2) Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (4/4)


Gold Coast Titans 30 def Brisbane Broncos 20 April 18th, 2008 5:30pm Venue: Skilled Park Referee: Gavin Morris

Gold Coast Titans 30 Tries: Jordan Rapana, Tom Kingston, Kayne Lawton, Brodie Williams, Shannon Walker Goals: Kayne Lawton (5/5)

Brisbane Broncos 20 Tries: Jharal Yow Yeh, Tom Butterfield, Josh McGuire, Mitch Rivett Goals: Ben Hunt (2/4)


St George Illawarra Dragons 32 def Canterbury Bulldogs 22 April 19th, 2008 3:30pm Venue: ANZ Stadium Referee: Luke Potter

St George Illawarra Dragons 32 Tries: Joe Vickery, John Kennedy, Sam Morath, Rory O'Brien, Kane Linnett, Ben Schreiber Goals: Matthew Mundine (4/6)

Canterbury Bulldogs 22 Tries: Tristian Nisbett, Benjamin Barba, Malcolm Leaeno, Kele Niusere Goals: Benjamin Barba (3/4)


Penrith Panthers 22 def Cronulla Sharks 14 April 19th, 2008 5:30pm Venue: Toyota Park Referee: Ricky McFarlane

Penrith Panthers 22 Tries: Lancen Joudo (2) Goals: Lancen Joudo (1/1), Jarryd Hogan (1/1)

Cronulla Sharks 14 Tries: Wade Graham (2), Trent Iselin, Luke Clydesdale Goals: Trent Iselin (2/3), Wade Graham (1/1)


North QLD Cowboys 24 drew with New Zealand Warriors 24 April 19th, 2008 5:30pm Venue: Dairy Farmers Stadium Referee: Michael Wise

North QLD Cowboys 24 Tries: Brady Payne, Nick Slyney, Sam Bowie, Josh Land Goals: Steven Beaumont (1/1), Nathan Barraclough (3/3)

New Zealand Warriors 24 Tries: Kevin Locke (2), Leeson Ah Mau, Francis Leger Goals: Howie Matthews (4/5)


Newcastle Knights 34 def Sydney Roosters 6 April 20th, 2008 12:00pm Venue: Bluetongue Stadium Referee: Chris James

Newcastle Knights 34 Tries: Jared Edwards, Scott Dobbins, Ryan Lamb, Kevin Naiqama, Callan Richardson, Ryan Stig, Johnathon Ford Goals: Ryan Stig (0/1), Todd Hurrell (2/5), Joel Brown (1/1)

Sydney Roosters 6 Tries: Anthony Cherrington Goals: Ben Cronin (1/1)


Wests Tigers 26 def South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 April 20th, 2008 1:00pm Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground Referee: Adam Devcich

Wests Tigers 26 Tries: Brett Lane (2), Blake Ayshford, Robert Lui, Wayne Dunley Goals: Joey Latham (2/2), Matt Parata (1/3)

South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 Tries: Michael Cummins, Luke Capewell Goals: Chris Sandow (2/2)


Canberra Raiders 42 def Melbourne Storm 10 April 21th, 2008 1:00pm Venue: Canberra Stadium Referee: Phil Haines

Canberra Raiders 26 Tries: Justin Carney (4), Josh Dugan (2), Jarrod Croker (2), Brock Dunn Goals: Josh Dugan (3/9)

Melbourne Storm 10 Tries: Zeb Tawha, Russell Webber Goals: Ryan Hansen (0/1), Joseph Tomane (1/1)


TOYOTA CUP LADDER 1. PARRAMATTA EELS - 11 2. CANBERRA RAIDERS - 10 3. PENRITH PANTHERS - 10 4. ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS - 10 5. CANTERBURY BULLDOGS - 7 6. NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS - 6 7. WESTS TIGERS - 6 8. BRISBANE BRONCOS - 6 9. SYDNEY ROOSTERS - 6 10. MELBOURNE STORM - 5 11. SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS - 4 12. GOLD COAST TITANS - 4 13. NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS - 4 14. CRONULLA SHARKS - 3 15. MANLY SEA EAGLES - 2 16. NORTH QUEENSLAND - 2

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?