South Sydney Rabbitohs 13 were defeated by St George Illawarra Dragons 16 Time: Friday July 16, 2010 7:35pm Venue: ANZ Stadium Referee: Shayne Hayne and Chris James Video Referee: Tim Mander Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Gavin Morris Crowd: 22238 Halftime: South Sydney Rabbitohs 6 St George Illawarra Dragons 4
South Sydney Rabbitohs (13) Tries: Roy Asotasi, John Sutton Field Goals: Chris Sandow (1/1) Conversions: Chris Sandow (2/2)
St George Illawarra Dragons (16) Tries: Mark Gasnier, Brett Morris, Jason Nightingale Conversions: Jamie Soward (1/3) Penalty Goals: Jamie Soward (1/1)
Leagueunlimited.com players of the match: 3 Points - Darius Boyd 2 Points - Sam Burgess 1 Point - Neville Costigan
Gold Coast Titans 10 were defeated by Brisbane Broncos 24 Time: Friday July 16, 2010 7:35pm Venue: Skilled Park Referee: Matt Cecchin and Jason Robinson Video Referee: Steve Clark Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy and Michael Wise Crowd: 26197 Halftime: Gold Coast Titans 10 Brisbane Broncos 6
Gold Coast Titans (10) Tries: Mat Rogers, Bodene Thompson Conversions: Mat Rogers (1/2)
Brisbane Broncos (24) Tries: Matt Gillett, Jharal Yow Yeh, Antonio Winterstein (2) Conversions: Corey Parker (4/4)
Leagueunlimited.com players of the match: 3 Points - Josh Hoffman 2 Points - Corey Parker (4 Conversions) 1 Point - Preston Campbell
'Broncos too tough for Titans' New Zealand Warriors 13 defeated Melbourne Storm 6 Time: Saturday July 17, 2010 5:30pm Venue: Mt Smart Stadium Referee: Steve Lyons and Gerard Sutton Video Referee: Bill Harrigan Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Adam Gee Crowd: 13118 Halftime: New Zealand Warriors 12 Melbourne Storm 0
New Zealand Warriors (13) Tries: Jerome Ropati, Manu Vatuvei Field Goals: James Maloney (1/2) Conversions: James Maloney (1/2) Penalty Goals: James Maloney (1/3)
Melbourne Storm (6) Tries: Billy Slater Conversions: Cameron Smith (1/1)
Leagueunlimited.com players of the match: 3 Points - James Maloney (1 Conversion, 1 Penalty Goal, 1 Field Goal) 2 Points - Manu Vatuvei (1 Try) 1 Point - Lance Hohaia
'Wounded Warriors register fabulous five' Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 18 were defeated by Manly Sea Eagles 48 Time: Saturday July 17, 2010 7:30pm Venue: Toyota Stadium Referee: Jared Maxwell and Alan Shortall Video Referee: Paul Simpkins Touch Judges: David Abood and Adam Reid Crowd: 8863 Halftime: Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 0 Manly Sea Eagles 36
Cronulla Shutherland Sharks (18) Tries: Paul Gallen, Josh Cordoba, Nathan Gardner Conversions: Luke Covell (3/3)
Manly Sea Eagles (48) Tries: Anthony Watmough (3), Chris Bailey, Michael Robertson, Jamie Lyon, Tony Williams (2), Kieran Foran Conversions: Jamie Lyon (3/3), Shane Rodney (3/6)
Leagueunlimited.com players of the match: 3 Points - Anthony Watmough (3 Tries) 2 Points - Tony Williams (2 Tries) 1 Point - Paul Gallen (1 Try)
'Manly feast on hapless Sharks' Penrith Panthers 28 were defeated by Parramatta Eels 34 Time: Saturday July 17, 2010 7:30pm Venue: CUA Stadium Referee: Ben Cummins and Brett Suttor Video Referee: Russell Smith Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Ricky MacFarlane Crowd: 22582 Halftime: Penrith Panthers 22 Parramatta Eels 12
Penrith Panthers (28) Tries: Brad Tighe, Michael Gordon, Michael Jennings, Wade Graham, Lachlan Coote Conversions: Michael Gordon (4/5)
Parramatta Eels (34) Tries: Fuifui Moimoi, Jarryd Hayne, Krisnan Inu, Jonathan Wright (2), Justin Horo Conversions: Luke Burt (5/6)
Leagueunlimited.com players of the match: 3 Points - Jarryd Hayne (1 Try) 2 Points - Fuifui Moimoi (1 Try) 1 Point - Lachlan Coote (1 Try)
'Electric Eels conjure stunning comeback to topple Panthers' Canberra Raiders 52 defeated Newcastle Knights 18 Time: Sunday July 18, 2010 2:00pm Venue: Canberra Stadium Referee: Ashley Klein and Jason Robinson Video Referee: Chris Ward Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Luke Potter Crowd: 9459 Halftime: Canberra Raiders 40 Newcastle Knights 0
Canberra Raiders (52) Tries: Scott Logan, Terry Campese, Josh Dugan (3), Daniel Vidot (2), Bronson Harrison, Josh McCrone Conversions: Jarrod Croker (8/9)
Newcastle Knights (18) Tries: Adam MacDougall, Akuila Uate, Isaac De Gois Conversions: Kurt Gidley (3/3)
Leagueunlimited.com players of the match: 3 Points - Josh Dugan (3 Tries) 2 Points - Josh McCrone (1 Try) 1 Point - Travis Waddell
'Raiders rattle Knights in rivalry round' Sydney Roosters 36 defeated Canterbury Bulldogs 32 Time: Sunday July 18, 2010 3:00pm Venue: Sydney Football Stadium Referee: Gavin Badger and Tony De Las Heras Video Referee: Sean Hampstead Touch Judges: Henry Perenara and Russell Turner Crowd: 19129 Halftime: Sydney Roosters 18 Canterbury Bulldogs 24
Sydney Roosters (36) Tries: Todd Carney (2), Anthony Minichiello, Mitchell Aubusson, Joseph Leilua (2) Conversions: Todd Carney (6/6)
Canterbury Bulldogs (32) Tries: Luke Patten, Mickey Paea, Josh Morris, Michael Ennis, Michael Hodgson Conversions: Bryson Goodwin (4/5) Penalty Goals: Bryson Goodwin (2/2)
Leagueunlimited.com players of the match: 3 Points - Braith Anasta 2 Points - Michael Ennis (1 Try) 1 Point - Todd Carney (2 Tries, 6 Conversions)
'Roosters win classic game against Bulldogs' Wests Tigers 26 defeated North Queensland Cowboys 16 Time: Monday July 19, 2010 7:00pm Venue: Leichhardt Oval Referee: Matt Cecchin and Shayne Hayne Video Referee: Phil Cooley Touch Judges: Paul Holland and David Munro Crowd: 11,364 Halftime: Wests Tigers 4 North Queensland Cowboys 16
Ten Michael Jennings (Panthers), Mitchell Pearce (Roosters), Scott Prince (Titans)
Nine Ben Barba (Bulldogs), Luke Burt (Eels), Trent Hodkinson (Sea Eagles), Lance Hohaia (Warriors), Cory Paterson (Knights), Ben Te'o (Broncos), Rhys Wesser (Rabbitohs)
Eight Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs), Preston Campbell (Titans), Gareth Ellis (Tigers), Paul Gallen (Sharks), Kurt Gidley (Knights), Ben Hannant (Bulldogs), Josh Hoffman (Broncos), Jarrod Mullen (Knights), Cameron Smith (Storm), Akuila Uate (Knights), Luke Walsh (Panthers)
Seven Matt Cooper (Dragons), Ben Hornby (Dragons)
Six Beau Champion (Rabbitohs), Ben Creagh (Dragons), Israel Folau (Broncos), Greg Inglis (Storm), Jerome Ropati (Warriors), Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)
Four Brett Finch (Storm), Shannon Gallant (Cowboys), Nathan Gardner (Sharks), Matt Gillett (Broncos), Michael Gordon (Panthers), Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels), Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters), Steven Matai (Sea Eagles), Josh McCrone (Raiders), Fui Fui Moi Moi (Eels), David Shillington (Raiders), Billy Slater (Storm), David Stagg (Bulldogs), John Sutton (Rabbitohs), Joseph Tomane (Titans), Peter Wallace (Broncos), Tony Williams (Sea Eagles)
Three Scott Bolton (Cowboys), Matt Bowen (Cowboys), Geoff Daniela (Tigers), Luke Douglas (Sharks), Blake Ferguson (Sharks), Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles), Wade Graham (Panthers), Kris Keating (Eels), Kevin Kingston (Panthers), Kevin Locke (Warriors), Micheal Luck (Warriors), Tim Mannah (Eels), Willie Mason (Cowboys), Tim Moltzen (Tigers), John Morris (Sharks), Josh Morris (Bulldogs), Dane Nielsen (Storm), Justin O'Neill (Storm), Matt Prior (Dragons), Kade Snowden (Sharks), Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles), Brent Tate (Warriors), David Taylor (Rabbitohs), Willie Tonga (Cowboys), Lote Tuqiri (Tigers), Dean Young (Dragons)
Two Matthew Bell (Panthers), Lewis Brown (Warriors), Neville Costigan (Dragons), Matt Duffie (Storm), Liam Fulton (Tigers), Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs), Bronson Harrison (Raiders), Chris Heighington (Tigers), Ian Henderson (Warriors), Aaron Heremaia (Warriors), Ryan Hoffman (Storm), Drury Low (Raiders), Adam MacDougall (Knights), Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs), Joel Moon (Warriors), Russell Packer (Warriors), Aaron Payne (Cowboys), Josh Perry (Sea Eagles), Luke Priddis (Dragons), Frank Pritchard (Panthers), Adrian Purtell (Panthers), Michael Robertson (Sea Eagles), Ben Rogers (Knights), Beau Ryan (Tigers), Matt Scott (Cowboys), Jeremy Smith (Dragons), Tim Smith (Sharks), Kyle Stanley (Dragons), Ukuma Ta'ai (Warriors), Trevor Thurling (Raiders), Aiden Tolman (Storm), Alan Tongue (Raiders), Shane Tronc (Broncos), Cooper Vuna (Knights)
One Mitchell Aubusson (Roosters), Michael Bani (Cowboys), Colin Best (Rabbitohs), Nathan Cayless (Eels), Petero Civoniceva (Panthers), Shane Elford (Panthers), Ben Farrar (Sea Eagles), Shaun Fensom (Raiders), Andrew Fifita (Tigers), Jake Friend (Roosters), Kevin Gordon (Titans), Yileen Gordon (Bulldogs), Jon Green (Dragons), Matt Hilder (Knights), Krisnan Inu (Eels), Chris Lawrence (Tigers), Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Raiders), Jeff Lima (Storm), Kane Linnett (Dragons), Grant Millington (Sharks), David Milne (Raiders), Mark Minichiello (Titans), Daniel Mortimer (Eels), Corey Norman (Broncos), Luke Patten (Bulldogs), Scott Porter (Sharks), Anthony Quinn (Storm), Sam Rapira (Warriors), Ben Roberts (Bulldogs), Jason Ryles (Roosters), Junior Sa'u (Knights), Beau Scott (Dragons), David Simmons (Panthers), Ben Smith (Eels), Brad Tighe (Panthers), Daniel Vidot (Raiders), Travis Waddell (Raiders), Dean Whare (Sea Eagles) Round Twenty: 23-26 July, 2010
Friday Canterbury Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels @ ANZ Stadium, 7:35pm (CH 9 live NSW) St George Illawarra Dragons v Gold Coast Titans @ WIN Jubilee Oval, 7:35pm (CH 9 live QLD) Saturday Canberra Raiders v Cronulla Sharks @ Canberra Stadium, 5:30pm (FOX live) Melbourne Storm v Penrith Panthers @ AAMI Park, 7:30pm (FOX live) North Queensland Cowboyd v Newcastle Knights @ Dairy Farmers Stadium, 7:30pm (FOX live) Sunday South Sydney Rabbitohs v New Zealand Warriors @ ANZ Stadium, 2:00pm (FOX live) Manly Sea Eagles v Wess Tigers @ Bluetongue Stadium, Gosford, 3:00pm (CH 9 delayed) Monday Brisbane Broncos v Sydney Roosters @ Suncorp Stadium, 7:00pm (FOX live)