Holden Cup U20 Results - 2014 Round 13

All the scores & scorers from Round 13 of the National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's.

Check back Tuesday for all the teamlists ahead of the next round of the Under 20's competition!


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 28 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 12
Venue: Brookvale Oval
Date: Friday 6 June 2014 at 5:25pm

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (28)
Tries: Luke Garner, Michael Stigg, Tom Trbojevic, Riley Travers
Goals: Luke Garner 6

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (12)
Tries: Tasi Tasi, Brad Keighran
Goals: Brad Keighran 2


Parramatta Eels 48 North Queensland Cowboys 22
Venue: Pirtek Stadium
Date: Friday 6 June 2014 at 5:25pm

Parramatta Eels (48)
Tries: Halauafu Lavaka 3, Tyrell Fuimaono, Fou Tagilima, Zach Dockar-Clay, Kelepi Tanginoa, Fabian Goodall, Jordan Muna
Goals: Zach Dockar-Clay 6

North Queensland Cowboys (22)
Tries: Rainer Power, Yamba Bowie, Viliame Kikau, Conor Carey
Goals: Corey Jensen 3


South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 New Zealand Warriors 26
Venue: Redfern Oval
Date: Saturday 7 June 2014 at 2:00pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs (28)
Tries: Cheyne Whitelaw, Wallace Tangiiti, Elliot Gorman, PJ Los'e, Clayton Williams, Irae Simone
Goals: Irae Simone 1, Wallace Tangiiti 1

New Zealand Warriors (26)
Tries: Ken Maumalo 2, Metia Lisati, Sam Lisone, Nathaniel Roache
Goals: Mason Lino 3


Gold Coast Titans 18 Penrith Panthers 34
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Date: Saturday 7 June 2014 at 3:15pm

Gold Coast Titans (18)
Tries: Rory Humphries, Jahrome Hughes, Kane Elgey, Connor Broadhurst
Goals: Connor Broadhurst 1

Penrith Panthers (34)
Tries: Waqa Blake 2, Josh Tangitau, Brendan Attwood, Joshua Jay, Christian Creighton
Goals: Corey Harawira 5


St. George Illawarra Dragons 32 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 18
Venue: WIN Stadium
Date: Saturday 7 June 2014 at 5:15pm

St. George Illawarra Dragons (32)
Tries: Wesley Lolo 2, Brent Anderson, Addin Fonua-Blake, Sitiveni Moceidreke, Drew Hutchison
Goals: Sam Clune 2, Hayden McCrae 2

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (18)
Tries: Dallas Wells, Anthony Moraitis, Joshua Addo-Carr, Jamayne Isaako
Goals: Jamayne Isaako 1


Newcastle Knights 22 Wests Tigers 28
Venue: Hunter Stadium
Date: Sunday 8 June 2014 at 11:45am

Newcastle Knights (22)
Tries: Sione Mata'utia, Joshua Birch, Jaelen Feeney, Brody Lam
Goals: Bryce Donovan 3

Wests Tigers (28)
Tries: Nathan Milone, John Ogden, Manaia Cherrington, Matthew Lodge, Watson Heleta, John Tohi
Goals: Matthew Woods 2


Melbourne Storm 14 Sydney Roosters 34
Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Sunday 8 June 2014 at 12:45pm

Melbourne Storm (14)
Tries: Josh Minhinnick, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Jake Turpin
Goals: Niua Finau Puaka 1

Sydney Roosters (34)
Tries: Jack Goodsell 2, Tyler Cornish 2, Braden Uele, Brendan Elliot
Goals: Tyler Cornish 5


Canberra Raiders 28 Brisbane Broncos 34
Venue: GIO Stadium
Date: Monday 9 June 2014 at 4:45pm

Canberra Raiders (28)
Tries: Cleveland McGhie, Lachlan Hurst 4, Patrick Mago
Goals: Lachlan Croker 2

Brisbane Broncos (34)
Tries: Jordan Drew, Jack Tuttle, Kodi Nikorima, Ashley Taylor, Duncan Paia'aua, Tom Opacic
Goals: Kodi Nikorima 5


Holden Cup Under 20's Season 2014:

RESULTS:
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 |
Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 | Round 9 | Round 10 |
Round 11Round 12

DRAW: Click here | LADDER: Click here

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?