NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 4
3 days ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the scores & scorers from Round 24 of the National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's.
Check back later today for all the teamlists ahead of the next round of the Under 20's competition!
2014 Under 20's DRAW: Click here
2014 Under 20's LADDER: Click here
Kickoff times are AEST unless otherwise noted.
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 22 Wests Tigers 24
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Thursday 21 August 2014 at 5:30pm
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (22)
Tries: Tasi 2, Morgan, Cope
Goals: Keighran 3
Wests Tigers (24)
Tries: Ogden, Liolevave, Tohi, Heleta, Hoeter
Goals: Levido 2
Parramatta Eels 10 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 24
Venue: Pirtek Stadium
Date: Friday 22 August 2014 at 5:30pm
Parramatta Eels (10)
Tries: Tagilima, Folau
Goals: Dockar-Clay 1
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (24)
Tries: Garner, Stig, Schaumkel, Knight, Gosling
Goals: Garner 2
Brisbane Broncos 36 Newcastle Knights 16
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Saturday 23 August 2014 at 3:15pm
Brisbane Broncos (36)
Tries: P Byrnes 3, A Barr, J Tuttle, K Nikorima, B Lee
Goals: D Paia'aua 2, J Nikorima 1, A Taylor 1
Newcastle Knights (16)
Tries: C Peni, B Smith, J Feeney
Goals: B Donovan 2
South Sydney Rabbitohs 16 North Queensland Cowboys 4
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Saturday 23 August 2014 at 5:15pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs (16)
Tries: John Olive 2, Sam Manuleleua
Goals: Devon Makoare-Boyce 2
North Queensland Cowboys (4)
Tries: Hayden Crowley
New Zealand Warriors 18 Sydney Roosters 20
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Date: Sunday 24 August 2014 at 9:45am
New Zealand Warriors (18)
Tries: Mason Lino, Toafofoa Sipley, Brad Abbey
Goals: Mason Lino 3
Sydney Roosters (20)
Tries: Jokatama Dokonivalu, Jack Goodsell, Brendan Elliott
Goals: Paul Momirovski 4
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 16 Canberra Raiders 38
Venue: Remondis Stadium
Date: Sunday 24 August 2014 at 11:45am
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (16)
Tries: Isaako 2, Dibley
Goals: Isaako 2
Canberra Raiders (38)
Tries: Kent 2, Cronan 2, Heffernan, Lewis, Williams
Goals: Mago 5
St. George Illawarra Dragons 42 Gold Coast Titans 16
Venue: Jubilee Oval
Date: Sunday 24 August 2014 at 12:45pm
St. George Illawarra Dragons (42)
Tries: Moceidreke (2), Lolo (2), Dufty, Aitken, McCrea, Higgens
Goals: Crook 5
Gold Coast Titans (16)
Tries: Spring 2, Iodice
Goals: Elgey 2
Penrith Panthers 20 Melbourne Storm 22
Venue: Sportingbet Stadium
Date: Monday 25 August 2014 at 4:45pm
Penrith Panthers (20)
Tries: Blake, Tia Tia, Naden
Goals: Brackenhofer 4
Melbourne Storm (22)
Tries: Mohi, Jensen, Tumusa, Brittain
Goals: Kitt 3