Panthers v Broncos preview
3 hours ago | Rhys Sullivan
All the scores & scorers from Round 26 of the National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's.
Check back later today for all the teamlists ahead of the first week of finals!
2014 Under 20's DRAW: Click here
2014 Under 20's LADDER: Click here
Sydney Roosters 22 South Sydney Rabbitohs 24
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Date: Thursday 4 September 2014 at 5:30pm
Sydney Roosters (22)
Tries: Paul Momirovski, Nene Macdonald, Vincent Leuluai, Chevy Ellis
Goals: Paul Momirovski 3
South Sydney Rabbitohs (24)
Tries: Sam Manulelua 3, Brock Gray, Tom Hughes
Goals: Devon Makaore-Boyce 1, Wallace Tangiiti 1
Melbourne Storm 0 Brisbane Broncos 32
Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Friday 5 September 2014 at 5:30pm
Melbourne Storm (0)
Brisbane Broncos (32)
Tries: Kodi Nikorima 3, Alex Barr, Paul Byrnes, Brendon McBryde
Goals: Duncan Paia'aua 4
Wests Tigers 30 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 10
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Saturday 6 September 2014 at 10:40am
Wests Tigers (30)
Tries: Mason Farrell 2, John Ogden, Eli Levido, John Tohi, Deloise Heoter
Goals: Eli Levido 2
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (10)
Tries: Josh Addo-Carr, Jamayne Issako
Goals: Jamayne Isaako 1
Canberra Raiders 10 Parramatta Eels 50
Venue: GIO Stadium
Date: Saturday 6 September 2014 at 3:15pm
Canberra Raiders (10)
Tries: K Pangai, M Barnett
Goals: P Mago 1/2
Parramatta Eels (50)
Tries: R Matterson 2, J Folau 2, H Lavaku, T Fuimaono, Z Dockar-Clay, F Goodall, L Li
Conversions: N Davis 7/9
North Queensland Cowboys 24 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 36
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Saturday 6 September 2014 at 5:15pm
North Queensland Cowboys (24)
Tries: Yamba Bowie, David Munro, Lenny Magey, Josh Chudleigh, Corey Jensen
Goals: Corey Jensen 2
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (36)
Tries: Tom Trbojevic 2, Luke Gosling 2, Hugh Pratt 2, Jamil Hopoate
Goals: Michael Stig 3
Newcastle Knights 36 St. George Illawarra Dragons 26
Venue: Hunter Stadium
Date: Sunday 7 September 2014 at 11:45am
Newcastle Knights (36)
Tries: Bryce Donovan 2, Lachlan Fitzgibbon, Chance Peni, Joseph Boyce, Brock Lamb
Goals: Bryce Donovan 5, Brock Lamb 1
St. George Illawarra Dragons (26)
Tries: Sitiveni Moceidreke 2, Addin Fonua-Blake, Jack Kavanagh, Matt Dufty
Goals: Shannon Crook 3
Gold Coast Titans 18 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 38
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Date: Sunday 7 September 2014 at 12:45pm
Gold Coast Titans (18)
Tries: Brian Kelly, Kane Elgey, Deacon Fletcher, Shaun Hudson
Goals: Deacon Fletcher 1
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (38)
Tries: Tautalatasi Tasi 3, Renouf To'Omaga 2, Alex Sorge, Herman Ese'ese, Brad Keighran
Goals: Brendan Cox 1, Herman Ese'ese 1
Penrith Panthers 18 New Zealand Warriors 18
Venue: Sportingbet Stadium
Date: Sunday 7 September 2014 at 4:15pm
Penrith Panthers (18)
Tries: Chris Smith, Tyrone May, Josh Jay
Goals: Jarrod Brackunhofer 3
New Zealand Warriors (18)
Tries: Tuimoala Lolohea, Ken Maumalo, Metia Lisati
Goals: Mason Lino 3
Holden Cup Under 20's Season 2014 RESULTS:
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 | Round 9 | Round 10 | Round 11| Round 12 | Round 13 | Round 14 | Round 15 | Round 16 | Round 17 | Round 18 | Round 19 | Round 20 | Round 21 | Round 22 | Round 23 | Round 24 | Round 25 |