Holden Cup U20 Results - 2014 Round 3

All the scores & scorers from Round 3 of the National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's.

Check back each Tuesday for our exclusive compilation of the weekly teamlists and officials for the NYC!


Wests Tigers 26 South Sydney Rabbitohs 16
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Friday 21 March 2014 at 5:25pm

Wests Tigers (26)
Tries: Tom Satterthwaite, Marion Seve 2, Mitchell Moses, Manaia Cherrington
Goals: Mitchell Moses 3

South Sydney Rabbitohs (16)
Tries: Cheyne Whitelaw, Irae Simone 2
Goals: Irae Simone 2


Brisbane Broncos 44 Sydney Roosters 14
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday 21 March 2014 at 5:25pm

Brisbane Broncos (44)
Tries: Ajuma Adams, Francis Molo, Elijah Alick, Duncan Paia'aua, Tom Opacic, Jordan Drew, Jayden Berrell, Sam Gee
Goals: Duncan Paia'aua 5


Sydney Roosters (14)
Tries: Nene MacDonald, Jack Goodsell, Brendan Elliott
Goals: Jackson Hastings 1


Penrith Panthers 14 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 34
Venue: Sportingbet Stadium Penrith
Date: Saturday 22 March 2014 at 2:15pm

Penrith Panthers (14)
Tries: Waqa Blake, Brent Naden, Joshua Jay
Goals: Bryce Cartwright 1

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (34)
Tries: Aaron Pene 3, Brock Cope, Shaun Lane, Kyle Krisanski-Kennedy
Goals: Brenden Cox 5


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 28 St. George Illawarra Dragons 32
Venue: Remondis Stadium
Date: Saturday 22 March 2014 at 4:45pm

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (28)
Tries: Josh Addo-Carr, Sage Wilder, Fa'amanu Brown, Jake Goodwin, Anthony Moraitus
Goals: Valentine Holmes 4

St. George Illawarra Dragons (32)
Tries: Drew Hutchinson 2, Euan Aitken 2, Jack Kavanagh, Thomas Freebairn
Goals: Sitiveni Moceidreke 3, Hayden McCrae


North Queensland Cowboys 12 New Zealand Warriors 50
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Saturday 22 March 2014 at 5:45pm

North Queensland Cowboys (12)
Tries: Delayne Ashby, Josh Chudleigh
Goals: Alex Grant 1, Corey Jensen 1

New Zealand Warriors (50)
Tries: David Fusitua 3, Tuimoala Lolohea 3, Mason Lino 2, Metia Lisati
Goals: Mason Lino 7


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 20 Parramatta Eels 48
Venue: Brookvale Oval
Date: Sunday 23 March 2014 at 12:45pm

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (20)
Tries: Charlie Taylor 2, Luke Gosling, Liam Knight
Goals: Michael Stigg 2

Parramatta Eels (48)
Tries: Ryan Matterson 4, Nathan Davis, Joey Lussick, Kaysa Pritchard, Zach Dockar-Clay
Goals: Nathan Davis 6


Canberra Raiders 44 Gold Coast Titans 22
Venue: GIO Stadium
Date: Sunday 23 March 2014 at 4:15pm

Canberra Raiders (44)
Tries: Patrick Mago 2, Thoren Fidow-Kele, Tevita Pangai Junior, Lachlan Hurst, Jake Wheeler, Jared McIlwrick
Goals: Patrick Mago 5

Gold Coast Titans (22)
Tries: Jahrome Hughes, Jaiden Hawkes, Parahi Wilson, Lachlan Spring
Goals: Deacon Fletcher 3


Melbourne Storm 0 Newcastle Knights 50
Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Monday 24 March 2014 at 4:45pm

Melbourne Storm (0)

Newcastle Knights (50)
Tries: Sione Mata'utia 3, Josh Birch, Lachlan Fitzgibbon, Harry Pondekas, Jake Mamo, Bryce Donovan, Danny Levi
Goals: Bryce Donovan 7


Holden Cup Under 20's Season 2014:

RESULTS: Round 1Round 2

DRAW: Click here

LADDER: Click here

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?