Holden Cup U20 Results - 2014 Round 4

All the scores & scorers from Round 4 of the National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's.

Check back each Tuesday for our exclusive compilation of the weekly teamlists and officials for the NYC!


2014 National Youth Competition
Holden Cup - Round 4 (March 28, 29, 30, 31)


St. George Illawarra Dragons 44 Brisbane Broncos 14
Venue: WIN Stadium
Date: Friday 28 March 2014 at 5:45pm

St. George Illawarra Dragons (44)
Tries: Rowland Kotobalavu 2, Matt Dufty, Drew Hutchison, Jack Bird, Brent Anderson, Sitiveni Moceidreke
Goals: Sitiveni Moceidreke 6

Brisbane Broncos (14)
Tries: Jayden Nikorima 2, Brett Greinke
Goals: Jayden Nikorima 1


New Zealand Warriors 26 Wests Tigers 24
Venue: Westpac Stadium
Date: Saturday 29 March 2014 at 10:40am

New Zealand Warriors (26)
Tries: Michael Ki 3, Lafu Feagaiga, Braxton Stanley
Goals: Mason Lino 3

Wests Tigers (24)
Tries: Sione Alofi, Tom Satterthwaite, Manaia Cherrington, Marion Seve
Goals: Mitchell Moses 4


Sydney Roosters 46 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 24
Venue: St Mary's Stadium
Date: Saturday 29 March 2014 at 3:00pm

Sydney Roosters (46)
Tries: Alex Thomas 3, Vincent Leuluai, Tyler Cornish, Brendan Elliot, Nene Macdonald 2
Goals: Jackson Hastings 7

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (24)
Tries: Tom Trbojevic 2, Riley Travers, Liam Knight
Goals: Michael Stigg 3, Liam Knight 1


Parramatta Eels 26 Penrith Panthers 18
Venue: Pirtek Stadium
Date: Saturday 29 March 2014 at 3:15pm

Parramatta Eels (26)
Tries: Fabian Goodall 2, Ryan Matterson, Halaufa Lavaka, Tepai Tepu-Smith
Goals: Nathan Davis 3

Penrith Panthers (18)
Tries: Joshua Jay 3, Brent Naden
Goals: Bryce Cartwright 1


Newcastle Knights 56 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 10
Venue: Hunter Stadium
Date: Sunday 30 March 2014 at 10:40am

Newcastle Knights (56)
Tries: Jaelen Feeney 2, Josh Birch 2, Bryce Donovan, Jake Mamo, Joe Tapine, Harry Pondekas, Luke Yates, Chance Peni
Goals: Bryce Donovan 8

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (10)
Tries: Taylar Garrett, Fa'amanu Brown
Goals: Valentine Holmes 1


South Sydney Rabbitohs 30 Canberra Raiders 34
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Sunday 30 March 2014 at 11:45am

South Sydney Rabbitohs (30)
Tries: Irae Simone, Tim Davidson, Tom Hughes, Taylam Halls, Tulsa Saumamao
Goals: Irae Simone 5

Canberra Raiders (34)
Tries: Lachlan Hurst 3, Tevita Pangai Junior, Ricky Garrard, Jack Creith, Brenko Lee
Goals: Patrick Mago 3


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 24 Melbourne Storm 40
Venue: Lidcombe Oval
Date: Sunday 30 March 2014 at 12:45pm

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (24)
Tries: Dujean Manuel-Liolevave 2, Tyrone Gorman, Robbie Kamoto, Adam Elliot
Goals: Brenden Cox 2


Melbourne Storm (40)
Tries: Josh Cullen-Minhinnick 2, Junior Kirisome 2, Nelson Asofa-Solomona, Cameron Munster, Joe Stimson
Goals: Cameron Munster 6


Gold Coast Titans 34 North Queensland Cowboys 36
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Date: Monday 31 March 2014 at 5:15pm

Gold Coast Titans (34)
Tries: Zac Spring, Jaiden Hawkes, Caleb Morehu, Connor Broadhurst, James Wedderburn-Parish, Deacon Fletcher
Goals: Deacon Fletcher 5

North Queensland Cowboys (36)
Tries: Alex Grant, Halvor Harris, Corey Jensen, Scott Schulte, Delayne Ashby, Josh Chudleigh
Goals: Alex Grant 6


Holden Cup Under 20's Season 2014:

RESULTS: Round 1 | Round 2Round 3

DRAW: Click here

LADDER: Click here

Like

Tags:

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?