Holden Cup U20 Results - 2014 Round 6

All the scores & scorers from Round 6 of the National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's.

Check back each Tuesday for our exclusive compilation of the weekly teamlists and officials for the NYC!


2014 National Youth Competition
Holden Cup Under 20's - Round 6 (April 11, 12, 13, 14)


Penrith Panthers 26 South Sydney Rabbitohs 10
Venue: Sportingbet Stadium Penrith
Date: Friday 11 April 2014 at 5:25pm

Penrith Panthers (26)
Tries: Brendan Attwood 2, Bryce Cartwright 2, Joshua Jay
Goals: Bryce Cartwright 2, Corey Harawira 2


South Sydney Rabbitohs (10)
Tries: Sam Young, Tulsa Saumamao
Goals: Irae Simone 1


Gold Coast Titans 18 Brisbane Broncos 34
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Date: Friday 11 April 2014 at 5:25pm

Gold Coast Titans (18)
Tries: Kane Elgey, Caleb Morehu, Conner Broadhurst
Goals: Deacon Fletcher 2, Kane Elgey 1

Brisbane Broncos (34)
Tries: Jayden Nikorima 3, Aaron Rockley, Kodi Nikorima 2
Goals: Jayden Nikorima 5


Canberra Raiders 28 Newcastle Knights 48
Venue: GIO Stadium
Date: Saturday 12 April 2014 at 12:45pm

Canberra Raiders (28)
Tries: Patrick Mago 2, Andrew Heffernan, Matt Frawley, Ricky Garard, Jack Creith
Goals: Patrick Mago 0, Scott Doyle 2


Newcastle Knights (48)
Tries: Joseph Tapine 3, Danny Levi 2, Josh Birch, Jah Pakau, Chance Peni, Sione Mata'utia
Goals: Bryce Donovan 6


Parramatta Eels 34 Sydney Roosters 46
Venue: Pirtek Stadium
Date: Saturday 12 April 2014 at 3:15pm

Parramatta Eels (34)
Tries: Halauafu Lavaka 3, Josh Aloiai, Joey Lussick, Fabian Goodall, Zach Dockar-Clay
Goals: Nathan Davis 3


Sydney Roosters (46)
Tries: Jack Goodsell 3, Arthur Currie 2, Taane Milne 2, Alex Lyons, Jackson Hastings
Goals: Jackson Hastings 5


Wests Tigers 38 North Queensland Cowboys 24
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Saturday 12 April 2014 at 5:15pm

Wests Tigers (38)
Tries: Lamar Liolevave, Watson Heletea, John Ogden 3, Mason Farrell, Mitchell Moses, Tom Satterthwaite
Goals: Mitchell Moses 3

North Queensland Cowboys (24)
Tries: Josh Chudleigh, Aaron Solari 2, Bill Cullen, Scott Schulte
Goals: Corey Jensen 2


New Zealand Warriors 58 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 20
Venue: Eden Park
Date: Sunday 13 April 2014 at 11:45am

New Zealand Warriors (58)
Tries: Brad Abbey 3, Tomas Patelesio 2, Sam Lisone, Nathaniel Roache, Ofahiki Ogden; Ata Hingano, Braxton Stanley, Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard
Goals: Mason Lino 7


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (20)
Tries: Aaron Pene, Adam Elliott, Dujuan Liolevave, Brock Cope
Goals: Guy Hamilton 2


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 36 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 32
Venue: Brookvale Oval
Date: Sunday 13 April 2014 at 12:45pm

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (36)
Tries: Liam Knight, James Mirceski, Kyle Saunders, Michael Stigg, Luke Gosling 2, Charlie Taylor
Goals: Michael Stigg 4

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (32)
Tries: Fa'amanu Brown 2, Sage Wilder, Taylar Garrett, Dallas Wells, Valentine Holmes
Goals: Valentine Holmes 4


Melbourne Storm 24 St. George Illawarra Dragons 8
Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Monday 14 April 2014 at 4:45pm

Melbourne Storm (24)
Tries: Christian Welch, Francis Tualau, Junior Kirisome, Rhys Kennedy
Goals: Cameron Munster 4

St. George Illawarra Dragons (8)
Tries: Dee Jay Harris, Sitiveni Moceidreke
Goals: Sitiveni Moceidreke 0


Holden Cup Under 20's Season 2014:

RESULTS: Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4Round 5

DRAW: Click here

LADDER: Click here

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?