Wests Tigers 30 defeated South Sydney Rabbitohs 6
National Rugby League - Round 5 (Heritage Round) - Friday April 8, 2011 7:45pm
Venue: Sydney Football Stadium
Crowd: 22,677
Halftime: Wests Tigers 12 South Sydney Rabbitohs 6
Leagueunlimited.com players of the match: 3 Points - Benji Marshall (1 Try, 4 Conversions, 1 Penalty Goal) 2 Points - Simon Dwyer (2 Tries) 1 Point - Wade McKinnon (1 Try)
New Zealand Warriors 24 defeated Sydney Roosters 12
National Rugby League - Round 5 (Heritage Round) - Saturday April 9, 2011 5:30pm
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Crowd: 14,645
Halftime: New Zealand Warriors 10 Sydney Roosters 6
Leagueunlimited.com players of the match: 3 Points - Lance Hohaia (1 Try) 2 Points - Michael Luck 1 Point - Nate Myles
NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS (24) Tries: Shaun Berrigan, Lance Hohaia, Krisnan Inu, Lewis Brown Conversions: James Maloney (3/4) Penalty Goals: James Maloney (1/1)
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 13 were defeated by Manly Sea Eagles 19
National Rugby League - Round 5 (Heritage Round) - Saturday April 9, 2011 7:30pm
Venue: Toyota Stadium
Crowd: 15,133
Halftime: Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 7 Manly Sea Eagles 0
Leagueunlimited.com players of the match: 3 Points - Paul Gallen 2 Points - Kieran Foran (1 Try) 1 Point - Kade Snowden
CRONULLA SUTHERLAND SHARKS (13) Tries: Stuart Flanagan, Matthew Wright Field Goals: Wade Graham (1/1) Conversions: John Williams (1/2) Penalty Goals: John Williams (1/1)
MANLY SEA EAGLES (19) Tries: George Rose, Kieran Foran, Michael Oldfield Field Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (1/1) Conversions: Daly Cherry-Evans (3/3)
Leagueunlimited.com players of the match: 3 Points - David Simmons (3 Tries) 2 Points - Luke Walsh 1 Point - Josh McCrone
PENRITH PANTHERS (36) Tries: Petero Civoniceva, Travis Burns, David Simmons (3), Michael Gordon Conversions: Michael Gordon (6/6) Penalty Goals: Michael Gordon (0/1)
Melbourne Storm 38 defeated Parramatta Eels 0
National Rugby League - Round 5 (Heritage Round) - Sunday April 10, 2011 2:00pm
Venue: AAMI Park
Crowd: 11,805
Halftime: Melbourne Storm 22 Parramatta Eels 0
Leagueunlimited.com players of the match: 3 Points - Cooper Cronk (1 Try) 2 Points - Billy Slater (1 Try) 1 Point - Cameron Smith (4 Conversions)
MELBOURNE STORM (38) Tries: Cooper Cronk, Billy Slater, Beau Champion (2), Adam Blair, Anthony Quinn, Matt Duffie Conversions: Cameron Smith (4/6), Gareth Widdop (1/1)
St George Illawarra Dragons 25 defeated Canterbury Bulldogs 6
National Rugby League - Round 5 (Heritage Round) - Sunday April 10, 2011 3:00pm
Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground
Crowd: 31,122
Halftime: St George Illawarra Dragons 9 Canterbury Bulldogs 0
Leagueunlimited.com players of the match: 3 Points - Beau Scott 2 Points - Jamie Soward (3 Conversions, 1 Penalty Goal, 1 Field Goal) 1 Point - Matt Cooper (2 Tries)
ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (25) Tries: Matt Cooper (2), Mark Gasnier, Darius Boyd Field Goals: Jamie Soward (1/1) Conversions: Jamie Soward (3/4) Penalty Goals: Jamie Soward (1/1)
Eight Benji Marshall (Tigers), Billy Slater (Storm)
Seven Kieran
Foran (Sea Eagles) Six Trent
Hodkinson (Bulldogs), Jarrod Mullen (Knights), Corey Parker (Broncos), Jamie Soward (Dragons)
Five Matthew Bowen
(Cowboys), Ben Creagh
(Dragons), Darren
Lockyer (Broncos), Luke Walsh (Panthers)
Four Luke
Burt (Eels),
Kurt Gidley (Knights), Robert Lui (Tigers), Josh McCrone (Raiders), Jason Nightingale (Dragons), Chris
Sandow (Rabbitohs), Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Three Greg
Bird (Titans), Daly
Cherry-Evans (Sea Eagles), Jarryd Hayne (Eels), Justin Hodges (Broncos), Lance Hohaia (Warriors), Jamal Idris (Bulldogs),
Martin Kennedy (Roosters), Jacob Lillyman (Warriors), Mitchell Peace (Roosters), Beau Scott (Dragons), David Simmons (Panthers),
Cameron Smith (Storm), David Taylor (Rabbitohs), Jharal Yow
Yeh (Broncos)
Two Luke Bailey (Titans), Ben Barba
(Bulldogs), Petero Civoniceva (Panthers), Gavin Cooper (Cowboys), Simon Dwyer (Tigers), Blake Ferguson (Raiders),
Nathan Fien (Dragons), Glen Fisiiahi (Warriors), Nathan
Gardner (Sharks), Ben Hunt (Broncos), Greg Inglis
(Rabbitohs), Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters), Micheal Luck (Warriors), Nathan
Merritt (Rabbitohs), Josh McGuire (Broncos), Ben Pomeroy (Sharks), Frank
Pritchard (Bulldogs), Kevin Procter (Storm), Tom
Symonds (Roosters), Joel Thompson
(Raiders), Daniel Tolar (Knights)
One Mitchell Allgood
(Eels), Adam Blair (Storm), Lewis Brown (Warriors), Jamie Buhrer (Sea Eagles), Todd Carney (Roosters), Matt Cooper (Dragons), Lachlan Coote
(Panthers), Kalifa Fai-Fai Loa (Cowboys), Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs), Matt Gillett (Broncos), Beau Henry
(Knights), Josh Hoffman (Broncos), William Hopoate (Sea Eagles), Dallas
Johnson (Cowboys), Albert Kelly (Sharks), Timoteo Lafai (Bulldogs),
Chris
Lawrence (Tigers), Wade McKinnon (Tigers), Nate Myles (Roosters), Corey Payne (Bulldogs), Scott Prince (Titans),
Junior Sau (Knights), Nafe Seluni(Panthers), Kade Snowden (Sharks), Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles), John Sutton
(Rabbitohs), Sam Thaiday (Broncos), Dane Tilse (Raiders), Aiden Tolman
(Bulldogs), Anthony Tupou (Sharks), Sam Williams (Raiders) Queensland Intrust Super Cup Round 4 results can be found here, NSW Cup and Bundaberg Cup Round 5 results here and Round 9 Engage European Super League results here.