UPDATED: Toyota Cup Teams - Round 19

National Rugby League Toyota Cup 2010: Round 19 - July 16, 17, 18, 19
National Youth Competition teams, fixtures & referees


South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Illawarra Dragons
Friday 16 July 2010, 5:20pm AEST - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referee: Henry Perenara; Sideline Officials: Lawrence McDonnell and Nick Beashel

Rabbitohs: 1. Malcolm Webster 2. Josh Mansour 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Kane Morgan 6. Matt Mundine 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Jake Shearer 9. Nathan Peats (c) 10. Jack Tulemau 11. Hayden O'Donnell 12. Josh Starling 13. Joseph So'oalo
Interchange: 14. Blake Judd 15. Adrian Ha'angana 16. Jacob Nansen 17. Francis Laulu 20. Kennedy Pettyborne
Dragons: 1. David Catterall 2. Kalifa Fai-Fai Loa 3. Sam Campbell 4. Nathan Green 5. Jarred Boyle 6. Beau Henry 7. Scott Rosser 8. Shannon Wakeman 9. Todd Ryan 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Alex McKinnon 12. Jack DeBelin 13. Wes Suckley (c)
Interchange: 14. Thomas Hancock  15. Nathan Jones 16. Jarred Thompson 17. Travis Roche
Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 16 July 2010, 5:20pm AEST - Skilled Park, Robina QLD
Referee: Peter Gough; Sideline Officials: Tim Rutherford and Shane Spicer

Titans: 1. Japeth Vaoa 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Alec Jones 4. Dominic Walsh 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Cody Walker 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matt Srama 10. Jarrod Wallace 11. Kurt Foggo 12. Ayden Lee 13. Jamie Dowling
Interchange: 14. Jesse Malcolm 15. Luke Page 16. Jack Clark 17. Danny Kerr 18. Matt Arvier
Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Max Dudley 3. Gerard Beale 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Corey Norman 7. Louis Frisby 8. Andrew Clayton 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Tariq Sims 11. Dunamis Lui 12. James Ackerman 13. Benn Malley
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hansen 15. Jake Seaton 16. Waita Setu 17. Chris Binge
New Zealand Warriors v Melbourne Storm
Saturday 17 July 2010, 3:15pm AEST (5:15pm NZT) - Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland
Referee: Shane Rehm; Sideline Officials: Daniel Caddy and Anthony Elliott

Warriors: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Omar Slaimankhel 3. Thomas Ah Van 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Elijah Niko 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Neccrom Areaiiti 9. Henry Chan-Ting 10. Mark Ioane 11. Matt Robinson (C) 12. John Palavi 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Charlie Gubb 16. Sam Lousi 17. Daniel Palavi
Storm: 1. Brayden Wiliame 2. Bennett Leslie 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Josh Jerome 6. Ben Hampton (c) 7. Maipele Morseau 8. Rulon Nutira  9. Jake Hawkins 10. Jarome Wilson 11. Tohu Harris 12. Sam Martin 13. Kenneath Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Lucas Grech 15. Jordan McLean 16. James Barker 17. Ryan Marlin

Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels
Saturday 17 July 2010, 5:15pm AEST - CUA Stadium, Penrith
Referee: Mick Laverty; Sideline Officials: Adam Cassidy and Jason Walsh

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Andrew Pelasio 3. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 4. Jack Twist 5. Allan Eisenhuth 6. David Farkas 7. Harry Seijka 8. TJ Fonoti 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Evrett Vaurasi 11. Blake Austin 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Reece Goldsmith
Interchange: 14. Damien Cook 15. Andrew Pritchard 16. Sam Jones 17. Kyle Fraser 18. Tom Eisenhuth 19. Derek Duff 21. Jake Grace 22. Micth Davis
Eels: 1. TK Amosa 2. Ken Sio 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Jacob Loko 5. Daniel Tupou 6. Cameron Picker 7. Daniel Cross 8. PJ Asiata 9. Dean Blackman 10. Peni Terepo 11. Patrick O'Hanlon 12. Fred Lang Siu 13. Rory Brien
Interchange: 14. Tim Crellin 15. Thomas Young 16. Krys Freeman 20. Boyd Brown

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Saturday 17 July 2010, 5:15pm AEST - Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Referee: Adam Devcich; Sideline Officials: Matt Noyen and Peter Sciberras

Sharks: 1. Callum Tutauha 2. Greg Davis 3. Matthew Wright 4. Elih Baillie 5. Daniel Perkins 6. Albert Kelly 7. Chad Townsend 8. Michael Finucane 9. Warwick Carter (c) 10. Jake Anlezark 11. Kyle O'Donnell 12. Tyson Frizell 13. Duncan Reilly
Interchange: 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Adam Goode 16. Dane Snelson 17. Rodney Moefaauo 19. Jason McGrady 21. Jake Denford
Sea Eagles: 1. William Hopoate 2. Ben Shorter 3. Dean Whare 4. Josh Portlock 5. Michael Oldfield 6. Scott Blanch 7. Gary Riccardi 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Liam Higgins (c) 10. James Cunningham 11. Mitchell Jowett 12. Lama Tasi 13. Nathan Clark
Interchange: 14. Jason Annear 15. Haami Kerr-Tuaupiki 16. Shaun Vengoa 17. Ellery Wilson 18. Chris Stolk 19. David Sheehan
Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
Sunday 18 July 2010, 11:45am AEST - Canberra Stadium
Referee: Grant Atkins; Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson and David Ryan

Raiders: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Michael Chee Kam 4. Drury Low 5. Michael Thomas 6. James Smart 7. Sam Williams (C) 8. Mark Appleton 9. Matt Mcilwrick 10. Mitch Kennedy 11. Josh Papalii 12. Mark Nicholls 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Jack Wighton 15. Sami Sauiluma 16. Uiti Baker 17. Shannon Boyd
Knights: 1. Neenan Simpson 2. Nick Dwan 3. Dale Clacherty 4. Will Smith 5. Aaron Fairweather 6. Api Pewhairangi 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Dane Cordner 9. Chris Knight 10. Cruise Wilson 11. Zane Tetevano (C) 12. Matt Herman 13. Carl Means
Interchange: 14. Brendon Simpson 15. Alex McMillan 16. Rodney Mason 17. Adrian Davis 18. Ethan Cook
Sydney Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sunday 18 July 2010, 12:45pm AEST - Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park
Referee: Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Shane Charman and Brenden Wood

Roosters: 1. Ben Jones 2. Brad Manton 3. Cheyse Blair 4. Jack Littlejohn 5. Reece Jaegar 6. Jacob Miller 7. Brad Murray 8. Blake Williamson 9. Olireti Samuela 10. Boyd Strickland 11. Jerome Leolahi 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Nick Ehsman
Interchange: 14. Isaac Maliota 15. Tom Pelo 16. Olomanu Usini 17. Lou Goodwin
Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Ratu Tagive 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Nehe Milner-Skudder 5. Pao Pele 6. Aiden Sezer 7. Josh Kent 8. Lopeti Timani 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Steve Azzi 11. Josh Gill 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dale Finucane (C)
Interchange: 15. Shane Pumipi 16. Judah Lavulo 17. Chris Brady 19. Pakisonasi Afu 22. Dean McGlinchey
Wests Tigers v North Queensland Cowboys
Monday 19 July 2010, 4:45pm AEST - Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Referee: Adam Gee; Sideline Officials: Dan Olford and Richard Dazili

Wests Tigers: 1. Sama Sauvao 2. Faleula Finau 3. Tim Simona 4. Jake Clarke 5. Monikura Tikinau 6. Jay Florimo 7. Dean Parata 8. Neil Begiovich 9. Pat Politoni 10. Junior Roqica 11. Shaun Spence 12. Ben Murdoch-Masila 13. Matt Hyland (c)
Interchange: 14. Liam Ayoub 15. Ethan Tafili 16. Mason Talolua 17. James Leulalai 18. Limoni Kamuta
Cowboys: 1. Alex Eisala 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Moses Pangai 4. Ryan Williamson 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Michael Parker Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Aidan Day 9. James Segeyaro 10. Sam Hoare 11. Chris McLean 12. Jack Cooper 13. Chris Faust
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Callum Haywood 16. Jason Taumalolo 17. Steven Eliott

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?