VB NSW Cup Teams - 2013 Round 11

All the teamlists for Round 11 of the VB NSW Cup competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #VBNSWCup

 



2013 VB NSW Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 11 || Saturday 25, Sunday 26 May

 



Illawarra Cutters (Dragons) v Windsor Wolves (Panthers)

WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah, Saturday 25 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 1:10pm (Holden Cup 3:15pm, NRL 5:30pm)
Live TV: Fox Sports 1

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

Cutters: 1. Kyle Eather 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Nathan Green 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Matt Handcock 9. Damien Cook 10. Jarrad Hickey (c) 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Naseri Naseri
Interchange: 14. John Kennedy 15. Josh Toole 17. Shannon Wakeman 19. Evrett Vaurasi
 

Wolves: 1. Kieran Moss 2. George Jennings 3. James Roberts 4. Geoff Daniela 5. Eto Nabuli 6. Wes Naiqama 7. Brad Tighe 10. Kyle O’Donnell 9. Daniel Foster 18. Neecrom Areaiiti 11. Nathan Smith 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Cameron Ciraldo
Interchange: 8. Tom Eisenhuth 14. Liam Ayoub 15. Josh Butfield 16. Vaipuna Tia Kalifi 17. Bryce Cartwright




Manly-Warringah
Sea Eagles (Sea Eagles) v Mounties (Raiders)
Brookvale Oval, Saturday 25 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm (Holden Cup 5:15pm, NRL 7:30pm)

Referee: Adam Cassidy

Sea Eagles: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Ben Farrar 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Troy Savage 5. Jackson Williams 6. Kasey Greer 7. Sam Short 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. Nathan Cooper 12. Ben Musolino 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 14. Dom Nasso 15. Dylan Kelly 16. Dylan Hill 17. Joe Napolitano

Mounties: 1. Michael Bani 2. Sami Sauiluma 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Matt Allwood 5. Shannon Chapman 6. Ryan Carr 7. Sam Williams 8. Sam Mataora 9. Michael Picker 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Jake Foster 13. Clay Priest
Interchange: 14. Shane Shackleton 16. Scott Jones 17. Pat Galea 20. Reece Goldsmith 21. Nick Kassis 22. Lancen Joudo




North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Newtown Jets (Roosters)

North Sydney Oval, Saturday 25 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Liam Nicholls

Bears: 1. Justin Hunt 2. Mitchell Buckett 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Chris Centrone 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Luke Keary 8. Tom Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Josh Starling 11. Kyle Turner 12. Jesse Roberts 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Bennett Leslie 15. Brad Lupi 16. Daniel Fepuleai 17. Joey Matapuku 19. Jordan Tuiavii

Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Usaia O'Sullivan 3. Michael Oldfield 4. Adam Henry 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Kurt Kara 10. Kane Evans 11. Tinirau Arona 12. Brad Barrett 13. Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14. Andrew Pearn 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini 21. Yileen ‘Buddy’ Gordon




Wests Tigers (Tigers) v Wyong Roos

Campbelltown Stadium, Leumeah, Saturday 25 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Daniel Olford

Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Taqele Naiyaravoro 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Eddie Paea 7. Luke Brooks 8. Michael Bullock 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Matt Groat 11. Sitaleki Akauolo 12. Jarrod Farlow 13. Joel Luani
Interchange: 14. Soni Passi 15. Adrian Haangana 16. David Harris 17. Michael Mate 19. Seffa Silafau 21. Jy Hitchcock

Roos: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Etu Uaisele 3. Jayson Mackenzie 4. Dan Phillips 5. Allen Malau 6. Matt Nelson 7. Johnathon Ford 8. Shaun boss 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Todd Wilson 13. Brock Molan
Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Ronnie Alovili 17. Kilifi Tia Kilifi 20. Brad Bennett




Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Newcastle Knights (Knights)

Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, Sunday 26 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 10:05am AEST (12:05pm NZT), Holden Cup 11:55am, NRL 2:00pm

Referee: Daniel Caddy

Vulcans: 1. Tangi Ropati 2. Konrad Hurrell 3. Jerome Ropati 4. Dominique Peyroux 5. Atelea Nafetalai 6. Steve Waetford 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Sebastine Ikahihifo 13. Murray Iti
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Daniel Palavi 16. Nathaniel Peteru 17. Herman Retzlaff 18. Agnatius Paasi

Knights: 1. Peter Mata’utia 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Will Smith 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Chanel Mata’utia 6. Tyler Randell 7. Adrian Davis 25. Toka Likiliki 9. Chad Redman 10. Mitchell Frei 11. Zane Tetevano 12. Chris Houston 13. Matt Hilder
Interchange: 15. Rodney Mason 17. Ben Tupou 20. Dylan Smith 21. Paterika Vaivai

 



Wentworthville Magpies (Eels) v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs)

Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, Sunday 26 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm (RM Cup 1:20pm)

Referee: Michael Laverty

Magpies: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Semi Radradra 3. Cheyse Blair 4. Ryan Morgan 5. Ben Fritz 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brendan Waters 8. Pat O’Hanlon 9. Dean Parata 10. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Ben Smith 12. Kenny Edwards 13. Daniel Harrison
Interchange: 14. Nathan Smith 15. Nathan Armit 16. Lorenzo Ma-afu 17. Danny Howard

Bulldogs: 1. Drury Low 2. Brett Lane 3. Corey Thompson 4. Ed Murphy 5. Nathan Massey 6. Kris Keating 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. John Kite 9. Joel Romelo 10. Junior Palau 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Paul Carter 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Dean Janda 17. TBC


 




Source: www.nswrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?