VB NSW Cup Teams - 2013 Round 12

All the teamlists for Round 12 of the VB NSW Cup competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #VBNSWCup

 



2013 VB NSW Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 12 || Saturday 1, Sunday 2 June

 


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Illawarra Cutters (Dragons)
Mt Smart Stadium #2, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 11:00am AEST (1pm NZT)
Referee: Shane Rehm
Vulcans: 1. Tangi Ropati 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Agntius Paasi 5. Atelea Nafetalai 6. Steve Waetford 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Daniel Palavi 11. John Palavi 12. Sam Lousi 13. Suaia Matagi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Herman Retzlaff 16. Nathaniel Peteru 17. Patrick Sipley 18. Murray Iti
Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Nathan Green 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Evrett Vaurasi 9. Damien Cook 10. Jarrad Hickey (c) 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Matt Handcock
Interchange: 14. Josh Kennedy 15. Naseri Naseri 17. Shannon Wakeman 19. Josh Toole 20. Nathan Waters
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 3:00pm
Live Radio: Steele Sports
Referee: Daniel Olford
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Dean Janda 17. Gareth Shepherdson
Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Adam Henry 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Kurt Kara 10. Isaac Liu 11. Tinirau Arona 12. Brad Barrett 13. Dylan Napa
Interchange: 15. Usaia O'Sullivan 16. Kane Evans 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini 20. Josh Ailaomai
North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks/Storm)
ANZ Stadium, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1
Interchange: 14. Greg Nichols 15. Brad Lupi 16. Daniel Fepuleai 17. Joey Matapuku 18. Kieran Vale 19. Jordan Tuiavii
Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Stewart Mills 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend 8. Mark Taufua 9. Slade Griffen 10. Jordan Maclean 11. Junior Moors 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tim Robinson
Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Wests Tigers (Tigers)
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 4:00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Interchange: 14. Liam Ayoub 15. Kyle O’Donnell 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Vaipuna Tia Kalifi 18. Neecrom Areaiiti
Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Matt Utai 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jack Madden 8. Shaun Spence 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Matt Groat 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jarrod Farlow 13. Joel Luani
Interchange: 14. Michael Bullock 15. Sitaleki Akauolo 16. David Harris 17. Soni Passi 19. Seffa Silafau 21. Jy Hitchcock
Newcastle No.2 Sports Ground, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Magpies: 1. Jarome MacKenzie 2. Semi Radradra 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Dylon Gilbert 5. Cheyse Blair 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brendan Waters 8. Junior Paulo 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Darcy Lussick 11. Ben Smith 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Pat O’Hanlon
Interchange: 14. Dean Parata 15. Matthew Eisenhuth 16. Daniel Harrison 17. Kenny Edwards 19. Nathan Smith 20. Danny Howard 21. Lorenzo Ma-afu
Morry Breen Oval Kanwal, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Kasey Badger
Roos: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Ben Shorter 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Dan Phillips 5. Allen Malau 6. Matt Nelson 7. Johno Ford 8. Shaun Boss 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Todd Wilson 13. Brock Molan
Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Kaine Matthews 17. Kilifi Tia Kilif
Sea Eagles: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Ben Farrar 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Troy Savage 5. Jackson Williams 6. Kasey Greer 7. Sam Short 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. David Gower 12. James Hasson 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 14. Jason Seage 15. Dylan Kelly 17. Dylan Hill 18. Ben Musolino
Mounties have the BYE

 


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Illawarra Cutters (Dragons)
Mt Smart Stadium #2, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 11:00am AEST (1pm NZT)

Referee: Shane Rehm

Vulcans: 1. Tangi Ropati 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Agntius Paasi 5. Atelea Nafetalai 6. Steve Waetford 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Daniel Palavi 11. John Palavi 12. Sam Lousi 13. Suaia Matagi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Herman Retzlaff 16. Nathaniel Peteru 17. Patrick Sipley 18. Murray Iti

Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Nathan Green 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Evrett Vaurasi 9. Damien Cook 10. Jarrad Hickey (c) 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Matt Handcock
Interchange: 14. Josh Kennedy 15. Naseri Naseri 17. Shannon Wakeman 19. Josh Toole 20. Nathan Waters

 



Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs) v Newtown Jets (Roosters)
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 3:00pm
Live Radio: Steele Sports

Referee: Daniel Olford

Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Brett Lane 3. Corey Thompson 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Kris Keating 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. John Kite 9. Joel Romelo 10. Junior Palau 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Paul Carter 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Dean Janda 17. Gareth Shepherdson

Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Adam Henry 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Kurt Kara 10. Isaac Liu 11. Tinirau Arona 12. Brad Barrett 13. Dylan Napa
Interchange: 14. Andrew Pearn 15. Usaia O'Sullivan 16. Kane Evans 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini 20. Josh Ailaomai

 



North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks/Storm)
ANZ Stadium, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Phil Henderson

Bears: 1. Matt Evans 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Chris Centrone 6. Darren Nicholls (c) 7. Luke Keary 8. Tom Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Josh Starling 11. Bennett Leslie 12. Jesse Roberts 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Greg Nichols 15. Brad Lupi 16. Daniel Fepuleai 17. Joey Matapuku 18. Kieran Vale 19. Jordan Tuiavii

Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Stewart Mills 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend 8. Mark Taufua 9. Slade Griffen 10. Jordan Maclean 11. Junior Moors 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tim Robinson
Interchange: 14. Siosaia Vave 15. Dayne Weston 16. Pat Politoni 17. Junior Roqica 18. Rodney Coates

 



Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Wests Tigers (Tigers)
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 4:00pm

Referee: Liam Nicholls

Wolves: 1. Wes Naiqama 2. Josh Mansour 3. Brad Tighe 4. Geoff Daniela 5. Eto Nabuli 6. Tom Humble 7. Luke Capewell 8. Mose Masoe 9. Daniel Foster 10. Cameron Ciraldo 11. Nathan Smith 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Ryan Simpkins
Interchange: 14. Liam Ayoub 15. Kyle O’Donnell 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Vaipuna Tia Kalifi 18. Neecrom Areaiiti

Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Matt Utai 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jack Madden 8. Shaun Spence 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Matt Groat 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jarrod Farlow 13. Joel Luani
Interchange: 14. Michael Bullock 15. Sitaleki Akauolo 16. David Harris 17. Soni Passi 19. Seffa Silafau 21. Jy Hitchcock

 



Newcastle Knights (Knights) v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)
Newcastle No.2 Sports Ground, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Adam Cassidy

Knights: 1. Will Smith 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Timana Tahu 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Chanel Mata’utia 6. Tyler Randell 7. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chad Redman 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Neville Costigan 16. Chris Houston 13. Matt Hilder
Interchange: 18. Paterika Vaivai 21. Ben Tupou 23. Mitchell Frei 24. Dylan Smith 27. Rodney Mason

Magpies: 1. Jarome MacKenzie 2. Semi Radradra 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Dylon Gilbert 5. Cheyse Blair 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brendan Waters 8. Junior Paulo 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Darcy Lussick 11. Ben Smith 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Pat O’Hanlon
Interchange: 14. Dean Parata 15. Matthew Eisenhuth 16. Daniel Harrison 17. Kenny Edwards 19. Nathan Smith 20. Danny Howard 21. Lorenzo Ma-afu

 



Wyong Roos v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Sea Eagles)
Morry Breen Oval Kanwal, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Kasey Badger

Roos: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Ben Shorter 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Dan Phillips 5. Allen Malau 6. Matt Nelson 7. Johno Ford 8. Shaun Boss 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Todd Wilson 13. Brock Molan
Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Kaine Matthews 17. Kilifi Tia Kilif

Sea Eagles: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Ben Farrar 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Troy Savage 5. Jackson Williams 6. Kasey Greer 7. Sam Short 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. David Gower 12. James Hasson 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 14. Jason Seage 15. Dylan Kelly 17. Dylan Hill 18. Ben Musolino

 



Mounties have the BYE

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?