VB NSW Cup Teams - 2013 Round 13

  • by NSWRL
  • June 04 2013 6:47PM

All the teamlists for Round 13 of the VB NSW Cup competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #VBNSWCup

 



2013 VB NSW Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 13 || Saturday 8, Sunday 9 June

 


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Illawarra Cutters (Dragons)
Mt Smart Stadium #2, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 11:00am AEST (1pm NZT)
Referee: Shane Rehm
Vulcans: 1. Tangi Ropati 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Agntius Paasi 5. Atelea Nafetalai 6. Steve Waetford 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Daniel Palavi 11. John Palavi 12. Sam Lousi 13. Suaia Matagi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Herman Retzlaff 16. Nathaniel Peteru 17. Patrick Sipley 18. Murray Iti
Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Nathan Green 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Evrett Vaurasi 9. Damien Cook 10. Jarrad Hickey (c) 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Matt Handcock
Interchange: 14. Josh Kennedy 15. Naseri Naseri 17. Shannon Wakeman 19. Josh Toole 20. Nathan Waters
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 3:00pm
Live Radio: Steele Sports
Referee: Daniel Olford
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Dean Janda 17. Gareth Shepherdson
Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Adam Henry 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Kurt Kara 10. Isaac Liu 11. Tinirau Arona 12. Brad Barrett 13. Dylan Napa
Interchange: 15. Usaia O'Sullivan 16. Kane Evans 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini 20. Josh Ailaomai
North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks/Storm)
ANZ Stadium, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1
Interchange: 14. Greg Nichols 15. Brad Lupi 16. Daniel Fepuleai 17. Joey Matapuku 18. Kieran Vale 19. Jordan Tuiavii
Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Stewart Mills 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend 8. Mark Taufua 9. Slade Griffen 10. Jordan Maclean 11. Junior Moors 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tim Robinson
Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Wests Tigers (Tigers)
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 4:00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Interchange: 14. Liam Ayoub 15. Kyle O’Donnell 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Vaipuna Tia Kalifi 18. Neecrom Areaiiti
Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Matt Utai 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jack Madden 8. Shaun Spence 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Matt Groat 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jarrod Farlow 13. Joel Luani
Interchange: 14. Michael Bullock 15. Sitaleki Akauolo 16. David Harris 17. Soni Passi 19. Seffa Silafau 21. Jy Hitchcock
Newcastle No.2 Sports Ground, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Magpies: 1. Jarome MacKenzie 2. Semi Radradra 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Dylon Gilbert 5. Cheyse Blair 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brendan Waters 8. Junior Paulo 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Darcy Lussick 11. Ben Smith 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Pat O’Hanlon
Interchange: 14. Dean Parata 15. Matthew Eisenhuth 16. Daniel Harrison 17. Kenny Edwards 19. Nathan Smith 20. Danny Howard 21. Lorenzo Ma-afu
Morry Breen Oval Kanwal, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Kasey Badger
Roos: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Ben Shorter 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Dan Phillips 5. Allen Malau 6. Matt Nelson 7. Johno Ford 8. Shaun Boss 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Todd Wilson 13. Brock Molan
Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Kaine Matthews 17. Kilifi Tia Kilif
Sea Eagles: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Ben Farrar 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Troy Savage 5. Jackson Williams 6. Kasey Greer 7. Sam Short 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. David Gower 12. James Hasson 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 14. Jason Seage 15. Dylan Kelly 17. Dylan Hill 18. Ben Musolino
Mounties have the BYE

 


North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs)
Shark Stadium, Saturday 8 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 1:00pm AEST
Live Radio: Steele Sports Radio

Referee: Lawrence McDonell

Bears: 1. Justin Hunt 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Greg Nichols 5. Chris Centrone 6. Dylan Farrell 7. Darren Nicholls © 8. Tom Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Matt Hyland 11. Bennett Leslie 12. Kyle Turner 13. Jason Clark
Interchange: 14. Daniel Fepuleai 15. Joey Matapuku 16. Aaron Groom 17. Brad Lupi 18. Jesse Roberts 19. Jordan Tuiavii

Bulldogs: T1. Drury Low 2. Nathan Massey 3. Brett Lane 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Kris Keating 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. Martin Taupau 9. Dean Janda 10. Junior Palau 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Paul Carter 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Garet Shepherdson 17. John Kite

 



Newcastle Knights (Knights) v Illawarra Cutters (Dragons)
Hunter Stadium, Saturday 8 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 1:10pm
Live TV: Fox Sports 1

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

Knights: 1. Peter Mata’utia 2. Liam Mecham 3. Will Smith 4. Chanel Mata’utia 5. Ryan Hall 6. Tyler Randell 7. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chad Redman 10. Mitchell Frei 11. Zane Tetevano 12. Rodney Mason 13. Brenton Horwood
Interchange: 14. Tom Lidden 18. Paterika Vaivai 21. Ben Tupou 24. Dylan Smith

Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Gus Aiga 3. Charly Runciman 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Jamie Soward 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Evrett Vaurasi 9. Damien Cook 10. Jarrad Hickey (c) 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Matt Handcock
Interchange: 14. Todd Ryan 15. Craig Garvey 16. Blake Phillips 17. Shannon Wakeman 19. Josh Toole


 



Cronulla Sharks (Sharks) v Mounties (Raiders)
Sharks Stadium, Saturday 8 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Live Radio: Steele Sports

Referee: Michael Laverty

Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Stewart Mills 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend 8. Mark Taufua 9. Pat Politoni 10. Siosaia Vave 11. Junior Roqica 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tim Robinson
Interchange: 14. Dayne Weston 15. Slade Griffin 16. Tony Gigot 17. Rodney Coates 

Mounties: 1. Dimitri Pelo 2. Sandor Earl 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Matt Allwood 5. Michael Bani 6. Ryan Carr 7. Sam Williams 8. Sam Mataora 9. Michael Picker 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Jake Foster 13. Matt McIlwrick
Interchange: 14. Shane Shackleton 15. Clay Priest 16. Scott Jones 17. Shannon Boyd


 



Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Manly Sea Eagles (Sea Eagles)
Mt. Smart Stadium, Sunday 9 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 12:00pm
Live TV: Fox Sports 1 and Sky Sports NZ

Referee: Daniel Caddy

Vulcans: 1. Tangi Ropati 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Carlos Tuimavave 5. Atelea Nafetalai 6. Steve Waetford 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Daniel Palavi 11. John Palavi 12. Sam Lousi 13. Murray Iti
Interchange: 14. Pita Godinet 15. Herman Retzlaff 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Nathaniel Peteru 18. Patrick Sipley

Sea Eagles: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Ben Farrar 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Esi Tonga 5. Jackson Williams 6. Kasey Greer 7. Zac Nicholls 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. Nathan Cooper 12. Ben Muolino 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 15. Dylan Hill 16. Harry Rorke 17. Michael Chapman 18. Troy Savage


 



Wentworthville Magpies (Eels) v Wests Tigers (Tigers)
Ringrose Park, Sunday 9 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Chris Sutton

Magpies: 1. Jarome MacKenzie 2. Semi Radradra 3. Dylon Gilbert 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Ben Fritz 6. Ben Roberts 7. Luke Kelly 8. Junior Paulo 9. Dean Parata 10. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Kenny Edwards 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Daniel Harrison
Interchange: 14. Brendan Waters 15. Danny Howard 16. Nathan Armit 17. Lorenzo Ma-afu 19. Nathan Smith

Tigers: 1. Jy Hitchcock 2. Taqele Naiyaravaro 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jack Madden 8. Shaun Spence 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Matt Groat 11. Joel Luani 12. Kyle Lovett 13. Brendan Santi
Interchange: 14. Michael Bullock 15. Soni Passi 16. Seffa Silafau 17. Adrian Haagana

 



Newtown Jets (Roosters) v Windsor Wolves (Panthers)
Pioneer Oval, Parkes, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Live Radio: Hawkesbury Radio

Referee: Daniel Olford

Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Adam Henry 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Kurt Kara 10. Kane Evans 11. Tinirau Arona 12. Brad Barrett 13. Dylan Napa
Interchange: 14. Andrew Pearn 15. Usaia O'Sullivan 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini

Wolves: 1. Wes Naiqama 2. Josh Mansour 3. Brad Tighe 4. Geoff Daniela 5. Eto Nabuli 6. Luke Capewell 7. Liam Ayoub 10. Cameron Ciraldo 9. Daniel Foster 18. Neecrom Areaiiti 11. Nathan Smith 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Ryan Simpkins
Interchange: 8. Regan Campbell-Gillard 15. Kyle O’Donnell 16. Vaipuna Tia Kalifi 17. Josh Butfield 19. Mosese Pangai

 



Wyong Roos have the BYE

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?