Panthers v Broncos preview
5 hours ago | Rhys Sullivan
All the teamlists for Round 13 of the VB NSW Cup competition thanks to the NSWRL.
2013 VB NSW Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 13 || Saturday 8, Sunday 9 June
North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs)
Shark Stadium, Saturday 8 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 1:00pm AEST
Live Radio: Steele Sports Radio
Referee: Lawrence McDonell
Bears: 1. Justin Hunt 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Greg Nichols 5. Chris Centrone 6. Dylan Farrell 7. Darren Nicholls © 8. Tom Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Matt Hyland 11. Bennett Leslie 12. Kyle Turner 13. Jason Clark
Interchange: 14. Daniel Fepuleai 15. Joey Matapuku 16. Aaron Groom 17. Brad Lupi 18. Jesse Roberts 19. Jordan Tuiavii
Bulldogs: T1. Drury Low 2. Nathan Massey 3. Brett Lane 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Kris Keating 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. Martin Taupau 9. Dean Janda 10. Junior Palau 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Paul Carter 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Garet Shepherdson 17. John Kite
Newcastle Knights (Knights) v Illawarra Cutters (Dragons)
Hunter Stadium, Saturday 8 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 1:10pm
Live TV: Fox Sports 1
Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
Knights: 1. Peter Mata’utia 2. Liam Mecham 3. Will Smith 4. Chanel Mata’utia 5. Ryan Hall 6. Tyler Randell 7. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chad Redman 10. Mitchell Frei 11. Zane Tetevano 12. Rodney Mason 13. Brenton Horwood
Interchange: 14. Tom Lidden 18. Paterika Vaivai 21. Ben Tupou 24. Dylan Smith
Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Gus Aiga 3. Charly Runciman 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Jamie Soward 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Evrett Vaurasi 9. Damien Cook 10. Jarrad Hickey (c) 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Matt Handcock
Interchange: 14. Todd Ryan 15. Craig Garvey 16. Blake Phillips 17. Shannon Wakeman 19. Josh Toole
Cronulla Sharks (Sharks) v Mounties (Raiders)
Sharks Stadium, Saturday 8 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Live Radio: Steele Sports
Referee: Michael Laverty
Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Stewart Mills 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend 8. Mark Taufua 9. Pat Politoni 10. Siosaia Vave 11. Junior Roqica 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tim Robinson
Interchange: 14. Dayne Weston 15. Slade Griffin 16. Tony Gigot 17. Rodney Coates
Mounties: 1. Dimitri Pelo 2. Sandor Earl 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Matt Allwood 5. Michael Bani 6. Ryan Carr 7. Sam Williams 8. Sam Mataora 9. Michael Picker 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Jake Foster 13. Matt McIlwrick
Interchange: 14. Shane Shackleton 15. Clay Priest 16. Scott Jones 17. Shannon Boyd
Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Manly Sea Eagles (Sea Eagles)
Mt. Smart Stadium, Sunday 9 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 12:00pm
Live TV: Fox Sports 1 and Sky Sports NZ
Referee: Daniel Caddy
Vulcans: 1. Tangi Ropati 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Carlos Tuimavave 5. Atelea Nafetalai 6. Steve Waetford 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Daniel Palavi 11. John Palavi 12. Sam Lousi 13. Murray Iti
Interchange: 14. Pita Godinet 15. Herman Retzlaff 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Nathaniel Peteru 18. Patrick Sipley
Sea Eagles: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Ben Farrar 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Esi Tonga 5. Jackson Williams 6. Kasey Greer 7. Zac Nicholls 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. Nathan Cooper 12. Ben Muolino 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 15. Dylan Hill 16. Harry Rorke 17. Michael Chapman 18. Troy Savage
Wentworthville Magpies (Eels) v Wests Tigers (Tigers)
Ringrose Park, Sunday 9 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Chris Sutton
Magpies: 1. Jarome MacKenzie 2. Semi Radradra 3. Dylon Gilbert 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Ben Fritz 6. Ben Roberts 7. Luke Kelly 8. Junior Paulo 9. Dean Parata 10. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Kenny Edwards 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Daniel Harrison
Interchange: 14. Brendan Waters 15. Danny Howard 16. Nathan Armit 17. Lorenzo Ma-afu 19. Nathan Smith
Tigers: 1. Jy Hitchcock 2. Taqele Naiyaravaro 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jack Madden 8. Shaun Spence 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Matt Groat 11. Joel Luani 12. Kyle Lovett 13. Brendan Santi
Interchange: 14. Michael Bullock 15. Soni Passi 16. Seffa Silafau 17. Adrian Haagana
Newtown Jets (Roosters) v Windsor Wolves (Panthers)
Pioneer Oval, Parkes, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Live Radio: Hawkesbury Radio
Referee: Daniel Olford
Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Adam Henry 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Kurt Kara 10. Kane Evans 11. Tinirau Arona 12. Brad Barrett 13. Dylan Napa
Interchange: 14. Andrew Pearn 15. Usaia O'Sullivan 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini
Wolves: 1. Wes Naiqama 2. Josh Mansour 3. Brad Tighe 4. Geoff Daniela 5. Eto Nabuli 6. Luke Capewell 7. Liam Ayoub 10. Cameron Ciraldo 9. Daniel Foster 18. Neecrom Areaiiti 11. Nathan Smith 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Ryan Simpkins
Interchange: 8. Regan Campbell-Gillard 15. Kyle O’Donnell 16. Vaipuna Tia Kalifi 17. Josh Butfield 19. Mosese Pangai
Wyong Roos have the BYE