VB NSW Cup Teams - 2013 Round 14

All the teamlists for Round 14 of the VB NSW Cup competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #VBNSWCup

 



2013 VB NSW Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 14 || Saturday 15, Sunday 16 June

 


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Illawarra Cutters (Dragons)
Mt Smart Stadium #2, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 11:00am AEST (1pm NZT)
Referee: Shane Rehm
Vulcans: 1. Tangi Ropati 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Agntius Paasi 5. Atelea Nafetalai 6. Steve Waetford 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Daniel Palavi 11. John Palavi 12. Sam Lousi 13. Suaia Matagi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Herman Retzlaff 16. Nathaniel Peteru 17. Patrick Sipley 18. Murray Iti
Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Nathan Green 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Evrett Vaurasi 9. Damien Cook 10. Jarrad Hickey (c) 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Matt Handcock
Interchange: 14. Josh Kennedy 15. Naseri Naseri 17. Shannon Wakeman 19. Josh Toole 20. Nathan Waters
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 3:00pm
Live Radio: Steele Sports
Referee: Daniel Olford
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Dean Janda 17. Gareth Shepherdson
Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Adam Henry 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Kurt Kara 10. Isaac Liu 11. Tinirau Arona 12. Brad Barrett 13. Dylan Napa
Interchange: 15. Usaia O'Sullivan 16. Kane Evans 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini 20. Josh Ailaomai
North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks/Storm)
ANZ Stadium, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1
Interchange: 14. Greg Nichols 15. Brad Lupi 16. Daniel Fepuleai 17. Joey Matapuku 18. Kieran Vale 19. Jordan Tuiavii
Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Stewart Mills 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend 8. Mark Taufua 9. Slade Griffen 10. Jordan Maclean 11. Junior Moors 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tim Robinson
Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Wests Tigers (Tigers)
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 4:00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Interchange: 14. Liam Ayoub 15. Kyle O’Donnell 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Vaipuna Tia Kalifi 18. Neecrom Areaiiti
Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Matt Utai 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jack Madden 8. Shaun Spence 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Matt Groat 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jarrod Farlow 13. Joel Luani
Interchange: 14. Michael Bullock 15. Sitaleki Akauolo 16. David Harris 17. Soni Passi 19. Seffa Silafau 21. Jy Hitchcock
Newcastle No.2 Sports Ground, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Magpies: 1. Jarome MacKenzie 2. Semi Radradra 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Dylon Gilbert 5. Cheyse Blair 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brendan Waters 8. Junior Paulo 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Darcy Lussick 11. Ben Smith 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Pat O’Hanlon
Interchange: 14. Dean Parata 15. Matthew Eisenhuth 16. Daniel Harrison 17. Kenny Edwards 19. Nathan Smith 20. Danny Howard 21. Lorenzo Ma-afu
Morry Breen Oval Kanwal, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Kasey Badger
Roos: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Ben Shorter 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Dan Phillips 5. Allen Malau 6. Matt Nelson 7. Johno Ford 8. Shaun Boss 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Todd Wilson 13. Brock Molan
Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Kaine Matthews 17. Kilifi Tia Kilif
Sea Eagles: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Ben Farrar 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Troy Savage 5. Jackson Williams 6. Kasey Greer 7. Sam Short 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. David Gower 12. James Hasson 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 14. Jason Seage 15. Dylan Kelly 17. Dylan Hill 18. Ben Musolino
Mounties have the BYE


Wests Tigers (Tigers) v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs)
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 15 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 1:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Michael Laverty

Tigers: 1. Jy Hitchcox 2. Taqele Naiyaravoro 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Allan McGrath 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jack Madden 8. Shaun Spence (c) 9. Joel Luani 10. Matt Groat 11. Asipeli Fine 12. Kyle Lovett 13. Brenden Santi
Interchange: 14. Michael Bullock 16. Soni Paasi 17. Sitaleki Akauola 18. Adrian Ha’angana 19. Seffa Silafau 21. James Luff

Bulldogs: 1. Drury Low 2. Brett Lane 3. Tim Lafai 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Kris Keating 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. Martin Taupau 9. Joel Romelo 10. Junior Palau 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Paul Carter 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Dean Janda 17. John Kite

 



Illawarra Cutters (Dragons) v Mounties (Raiders)
WIN Stadium, Wollongong, Saturday 15 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Dan Olford

Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Daniel Vidot 3. Charly Runciman 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Jamie Soward 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Evrett Vaurasi 9. Damien Cook 10. Jarrad Hickey (c) 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Matt Handcock
Interchange: 14. Todd Ryan 15. Craig Garvey 17. Shannon Wakeman 19. Josh Toole 22. Willie Mataka 23. Bronx Goodwin

Mounties: 1. Dimitri Pelo 2. Sandor Earl 3. Francis Vaitou 4. Matt Allwood 5. Sami Sauiluma 6. Ryan Carr 7. Sam Williams 8. Sam Mataora 9. Matt McIllwrick 10. Shane Shackleton 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Jake Foster 13. Joe Picker
Interchange: 14. Scott Jones 15. Michael Picker 16. Clay Priest 17. Mitch Cahalane 18. Pat Galea

 



Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks/Storm) v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)
Sharks Stadium, Woolooware, Saturday 15 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:15pm

Referee: Tim Rutherford

Sharks: 1. Stewart Mills 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Nathan Stapleton 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Brett Finch 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Slade Griffin 10. Siosaia Vave 11. Junior Roqica 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Dayne Weston
Interchange: 14. Mark Taufua 15. Pat Politoni 16. Tony Gigot 17. Rodney Coates 18. Tim Robinson

Magpies: 1. Jarome MacKenzie 2. Semi Radradra 3. Dylon Gilbert 4. Danny Howard 5. Takai Moeakiola 6. Nathan Smith 7. Brendan Waters 8. Junior Paulo 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Kenny Edwards 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Jacob Loko
Interchange: 14. Dean Parata 15. Daniel Harrison 16. Nathan Armit 17. Lorenzo Ma-afu

 



Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Auckland Vulcans (Warriors)
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 15 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 6:00pm

Referee: Adam Cassidy

Wolves: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Geoff Daniela 3. Brad Tighe 4. Tom Eisenhuth 5. Eto Nabuli 6. Luke Capwell 7. Toby Evans 18. Neecrom Areaiiti 9. Daniel Foster 10. Kyle O’Donnell 11. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Nathan Smith
Interchange: 14. Liam Ayoub 15. Bryce Cartwright 16. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 17. Josh Butfield

Vulcans: 1. Steve Waetford 2. Bill Tupou 3. Jerome Ropati 4. Carlos Tuimavave 5. Tangi Ropati 6. Pita Godinet 7. Harry Siejka 8. Nathaniel Peteru 9. Alehana Mara 10. Daniel Palavi 11. John Palavi 12. Sam Lousi 13. Murray Iti
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Siosiua Taukeiaho 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Herman Retzlaff

 



Newcastle Knights (Knights) v North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs)
Newcastle No.2 Sports Ground, Sunday 16 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Liam Nicholls

Knights: 1. Peter Mata’utia 2. Dale Clacherty 3. Will Smith 4. Timana Tahu 5. Chanel Mata’utia 6. Tyler Randell 7. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chad Redman 10. Mitchell Frei 11. Zane Tetevano 12. Rodney Mason 21. Ben Tupou
Interchange: 14. Chris Adams 17. Brenton Horwood 18. Paterika Vaivai 24. Dylan Smith

Bears: 1. Kieran Vale 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Bennett Leslie 5. Chris Centrone 6. Dylan Farrell 7. Darren Nicholls © 8. Tom Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Matt Hyland 11. Jason Clark 12. Kyle Turner 13. Jesse Roberts
Interchange: 14. Daniel Fepuleai 15. Joey Matapuku 16. Greg Nichols 19. Brad Lupi

 



Wyong Roos v Newtown Jets (Roosters)
Morry Breen Oval, Kanwal, Sunday 16 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Jon Stone

Roos: 1. Ben Shorter 2. Arthur Brown 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Dan Phillips 5. Jayson MacKenzie 6. Matt Nelson 7. Jono Ford 8. Shaun Boss 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Todd Wilson 13. Brock Molan
Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Kaine Matthews 17. Eloni Vunakece

Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Adam Henry 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Kurt Kara 10. Kane Evans 11. Tinirau Arona 12. Brad Barrett 13. Dylan Napa
Interchange: 14. Andrew Pearn 15. Usaia O'Sullivan 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini

 



BYE: Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Sea Eagles)

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?