Penrith punish rusty Roosters
9 hours ago | Aidan Edgecomb
All the teamlists for Round 14 of the VB NSW Cup competition thanks to the NSWRL.
2013 VB NSW Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 14 || Saturday 15, Sunday 16 June
Wests Tigers (Tigers) v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs)
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 15 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 1:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1
Referee: Michael Laverty
Tigers: 1. Jy Hitchcox 2. Taqele Naiyaravoro 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Allan McGrath 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jack Madden 8. Shaun Spence (c) 9. Joel Luani 10. Matt Groat 11. Asipeli Fine 12. Kyle Lovett 13. Brenden Santi
Interchange: 14. Michael Bullock 16. Soni Paasi 17. Sitaleki Akauola 18. Adrian Ha’angana 19. Seffa Silafau 21. James Luff
Bulldogs: 1. Drury Low 2. Brett Lane 3. Tim Lafai 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Kris Keating 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. Martin Taupau 9. Joel Romelo 10. Junior Palau 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Paul Carter 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Dean Janda 17. John Kite
Illawarra Cutters (Dragons) v Mounties (Raiders)
WIN Stadium, Wollongong, Saturday 15 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Dan Olford
Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Daniel Vidot 3. Charly Runciman 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Jamie Soward 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Evrett Vaurasi 9. Damien Cook 10. Jarrad Hickey (c) 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Matt Handcock
Interchange: 14. Todd Ryan 15. Craig Garvey 17. Shannon Wakeman 19. Josh Toole 22. Willie Mataka 23. Bronx Goodwin
Mounties: 1. Dimitri Pelo 2. Sandor Earl 3. Francis Vaitou 4. Matt Allwood 5. Sami Sauiluma 6. Ryan Carr 7. Sam Williams 8. Sam Mataora 9. Matt McIllwrick 10. Shane Shackleton 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Jake Foster 13. Joe Picker
Interchange: 14. Scott Jones 15. Michael Picker 16. Clay Priest 17. Mitch Cahalane 18. Pat Galea
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks/Storm) v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)
Sharks Stadium, Woolooware, Saturday 15 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:15pm
Referee: Tim Rutherford
Sharks: 1. Stewart Mills 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Nathan Stapleton 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Brett Finch 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Slade Griffin 10. Siosaia Vave 11. Junior Roqica 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Dayne Weston
Interchange: 14. Mark Taufua 15. Pat Politoni 16. Tony Gigot 17. Rodney Coates 18. Tim Robinson
Magpies: 1. Jarome MacKenzie 2. Semi Radradra 3. Dylon Gilbert 4. Danny Howard 5. Takai Moeakiola 6. Nathan Smith 7. Brendan Waters 8. Junior Paulo 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Kenny Edwards 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Jacob Loko
Interchange: 14. Dean Parata 15. Daniel Harrison 16. Nathan Armit 17. Lorenzo Ma-afu
Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Auckland Vulcans (Warriors)
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 15 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 6:00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Wolves: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Geoff Daniela 3. Brad Tighe 4. Tom Eisenhuth 5. Eto Nabuli 6. Luke Capwell 7. Toby Evans 18. Neecrom Areaiiti 9. Daniel Foster 10. Kyle O’Donnell 11. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Nathan Smith
Interchange: 14. Liam Ayoub 15. Bryce Cartwright 16. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 17. Josh Butfield
Vulcans: 1. Steve Waetford 2. Bill Tupou 3. Jerome Ropati 4. Carlos Tuimavave 5. Tangi Ropati 6. Pita Godinet 7. Harry Siejka 8. Nathaniel Peteru 9. Alehana Mara 10. Daniel Palavi 11. John Palavi 12. Sam Lousi 13. Murray Iti
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Siosiua Taukeiaho 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Herman Retzlaff
Newcastle Knights (Knights) v North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs)
Newcastle No.2 Sports Ground, Sunday 16 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Knights: 1. Peter Mata’utia 2. Dale Clacherty 3. Will Smith 4. Timana Tahu 5. Chanel Mata’utia 6. Tyler Randell 7. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chad Redman 10. Mitchell Frei 11. Zane Tetevano 12. Rodney Mason 21. Ben Tupou
Interchange: 14. Chris Adams 17. Brenton Horwood 18. Paterika Vaivai 24. Dylan Smith
Bears: 1. Kieran Vale 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Bennett Leslie 5. Chris Centrone 6. Dylan Farrell 7. Darren Nicholls © 8. Tom Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Matt Hyland 11. Jason Clark 12. Kyle Turner 13. Jesse Roberts
Interchange: 14. Daniel Fepuleai 15. Joey Matapuku 16. Greg Nichols 19. Brad Lupi
Wyong Roos v Newtown Jets (Roosters)
Morry Breen Oval, Kanwal, Sunday 16 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Jon Stone
Roos: 1. Ben Shorter 2. Arthur Brown 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Dan Phillips 5. Jayson MacKenzie 6. Matt Nelson 7. Jono Ford 8. Shaun Boss 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Todd Wilson 13. Brock Molan
Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Kaine Matthews 17. Eloni Vunakece
Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Adam Henry 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Kurt Kara 10. Kane Evans 11. Tinirau Arona 12. Brad Barrett 13. Dylan Napa
Interchange: 14. Andrew Pearn 15. Usaia O'Sullivan 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini
BYE: Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Sea Eagles)