Penrith punish rusty Roosters
16 hours ago | Aidan Edgecomb
All the teamlists for Round 15 of the VB NSW Cup competition thanks to the NSWRL.
2013 VB NSW Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 15 || Saturday 22, Sunday 23 June
Illawarra Cutters (Dragons) v Wyong Roos
WIN Stadium, Wollongong, Saturday 22 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Daniel Vidot 3. Charly Runciman 4. Bronx Goodwin 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Shannon Wakeman 9. Damien Cook 10. Jarrad Hickey (c) 11. Willie Mataka 12. Atelea Vea 13. Will Matthews
Interchange: 14. Tyron Cranston 15. Craig Garvey 16. Evrett Vaurasi 19. Josh Toole 22. Matt Handcock 23. John Kennedy
Roos: 1. Keiren Gallagher 2. Arthur Brown 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Dan Phillips 5. Jayson Mackenzie 6. Matt Nelson 7. Jono Ford 8. Eloni Vunakece 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Jay Florimo 12. Todd Wilson 13. Brock Molan
Interchange: 14. Junior Tia Kilifi 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Kaine Matthews 17. Shaun Boss 19. Wade Kemplen
Newtown Jets (Roosters) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks/Storm)
Henson Park, Marrickville, Saturday 22 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Michael Laverty
Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Usaia O'Sullivan 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Chris Taripo 6. Adam Henry 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Saulala Houma 9. Kurt Kara 10. Kane Evans 11. Tinirau Arona (c) 12. Brad Barrett 13. Josh Ailaomai
Interchange: 14. Andrew Pearn 15. Ben Jones 16. Ahmad Ellaz 17. Ray Moujalli
Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Stewart Mills 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Tony Gigot 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Pat Politoni 10. Dayne Weston 11. Junior Moors 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Mark Taufua 15. Tim Robinson 17. Rodney Coates 18. Junior Roqica 19. Siosaia Vave
Mounties (Raiders) v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)
Mt Pritchard Sports Ground, Saturday 22 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Phil Haines
Mounties: 1. Dimitri Pelo 2. Louis Vaitou 3. Francis Vaitou 4. Matt Allwood 5. Michael Bani 6. Ryan Carr 7. Sam Williams 8. Sam Mataora 9. Shaun Berrigan 10. Shane Shackleton 11. Joe Picker 12. Jake Foster 13. Matt McIlwrick
Interchange: 14. Scott Jones 15. Reece Goldsmith 16. Clay Priest 17. Mitch Cahalane
Magpies: 1. Ben Fritz 2. Semi Radradra 3. Dylon Gilbert 4. Cecil MacKenzie 5. Takai Moeakiola 6. Nathan Smith 7. Brendan Waters 8. Junior Paulo 20. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Denny Edwards 12. Daniel Harrison 13. Joseph Ualesi
Interchange: 14. Dean Parata 15. Danny Howard 16. Nathan Armit 17. Lorenzo Ma-afu
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs) v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Sea Eagles)
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 22 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford
Bulldogs: 1. Drury Low 2. Ryan Wilson 3. Brett Lane 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Kris Keating 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. Martin Taupau 9. Moses Mbye 10. Junior Palau 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Paul Carter 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Garet Shepardson 17. John Kite
Sea Eagles: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Ben Farrar 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Troy Savage 5. Esi Tonga 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Zac Nicholls 8. James Hasson 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. Kayse Greer 12. Nick Skinner 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 14. Jackson Williams 15. Dylan Kelly 16. James Cunningham 17. Justin Lemalu 21. Ben Musolino
Wests Tigers (Tigers) v Auckland Vulcans (Warriors)
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Leumeah, Saturday 22 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Taqele Naiyaravoro 3. Jy Hitchcox 4. Rory Brien 5. Allan McGrath 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jack Madden 8. Michael Bullock 9. Joel Luani 10. Matt Groat 11. Asipeli Fine 12. Jarred Farlow 13. Sitaleki Akauola
Interchange: 14. Josh Davis 15. Dave Harris 16. Soni Paasi 18. Adrian Ha’angana 21. James Luff
Vulcans: 1. Steve Waetford 2. Bill Tupou 3. Siosiua Taukeiaho 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Tangi Ropati 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Pita Godinet 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Sebastine Ikahihifo 11. John Palavi 12. Sam Lousi 13. Suaia Matagi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Daniel Palavi 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Nathaniel Peteru 18. Mataupu Poching
North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Windsor Wolves (Panthers)
North Sydney Oval, Sunday 23 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonell
Bears: 1. Matt Evans 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Chris Centrone 4. Bennett Leslie 5. Jordan Tongahai 6. Darren Nicholls (c) 7. Aaron Groom 8. Luke Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Matt Hyland 11. Jesse Roberts 12. Kyle Turner 13. Jason Clark
Interchange: 14. Greg Nichols 15. Joey Matapuku 16. Daniel Fepuleai 17. Brad Lupi 18. Josh Portlock 19. Jordan Tuiavii
Wolves: 1. Kieran Moss 2. George Jennings 3. Brad Tighe 4. Geoff Daniela 5. Eto Nabuli 6. Luke Capwell 7. Liam Ayoub 18. Neecrom Areaiiti 9. Ryan Simpkins 10. Jeremy Latimore 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Nathan Smith
Interchange: 14. Daniel Foster 15. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 16. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 17. Josh Butfield
Newcastle Knights have the BYE