VB NSW Cup Teams - 2013 Round 16

All the teamlists for Round 16 of the VB NSW Cup competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #VBNSWCup

 



2013 VB NSW Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 16 || Saturday 29, Sunday 30 June

 


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Illawarra Cutters (Dragons)
Mt Smart Stadium #2, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 11:00am AEST (1pm NZT)
Referee: Shane Rehm
Vulcans: 1. Tangi Ropati 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Agntius Paasi 5. Atelea Nafetalai 6. Steve Waetford 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Daniel Palavi 11. John Palavi 12. Sam Lousi 13. Suaia Matagi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Herman Retzlaff 16. Nathaniel Peteru 17. Patrick Sipley 18. Murray Iti
Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Nathan Green 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Evrett Vaurasi 9. Damien Cook 10. Jarrad Hickey (c) 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Matt Handcock
Interchange: 14. Josh Kennedy 15. Naseri Naseri 17. Shannon Wakeman 19. Josh Toole 20. Nathan Waters
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 3:00pm
Live Radio: Steele Sports
Referee: Daniel Olford
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Dean Janda 17. Gareth Shepherdson
Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Adam Henry 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Kurt Kara 10. Isaac Liu 11. Tinirau Arona 12. Brad Barrett 13. Dylan Napa
Interchange: 15. Usaia O'Sullivan 16. Kane Evans 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini 20. Josh Ailaomai
North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks/Storm)
ANZ Stadium, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1
Bears: 1. Matt Evans 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Chris Centrone 6. Darren Nicholls (c) 7. Luke Keary 8. Tom Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Josh Starling 11. Bennett Leslie 12. Jesse Roberts 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Greg Nichols 15. Brad Lupi 16. Daniel Fepuleai 17. Joey Matapuku 18. Kieran Vale 19. Jordan Tuiavii
Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Stewart Mills 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend 8. Mark Taufua 9. Slade Griffen 10. Jordan Maclean 11. Junior Moors 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tim Robinson
Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Wests Tigers (Tigers)
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 4:00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Interchange: 14. Liam Ayoub 15. Kyle O’Donnell 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Vaipuna Tia Kalifi 18. Neecrom Areaiiti
Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Matt Utai 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jack Madden 8. Shaun Spence 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Matt Groat 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jarrod Farlow 13. Joel Luani
Interchange: 14. Michael Bullock 15. Sitaleki Akauolo 16. David Harris 17. Soni Passi 19. Seffa Silafau 21. Jy Hitchcock
Newcastle No.2 Sports Ground, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Knights: 1. Will Smith 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Timana Tahu 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Chanel Mata’utia 6. Tyler Randell 7. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chad Redman 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Neville Costigan 16. Chris Houston 13. Matt Hilder
Magpies: 1. Jarome MacKenzie 2. Semi Radradra 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Dylon Gilbert 5. Cheyse Blair 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brendan Waters 8. Junior Paulo 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Darcy Lussick 11. Ben Smith 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Pat O’Hanlon
Interchange: 14. Dean Parata 15. Matthew Eisenhuth 16. Daniel Harrison 17. Kenny Edwards 19. Nathan Smith 20. Danny Howard 21. Lorenzo Ma-afu
Morry Breen Oval Kanwal, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Kasey Badger
Roos: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Ben Shorter 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Dan Phillips 5. Allen Malau 6. Matt Nelson 7. Johno Ford 8. Shaun Boss 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Todd Wilson 13. Brock Molan
Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Kaine Matthews 17. Kilifi Tia Kilif
Sea Eagles: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Ben Farrar 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Troy Savage 5. Jackson Williams 6. Kasey Greer 7. Sam Short 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. David Gower 12. James Hasson 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 14. Jason Seage 15. Dylan Kelly 17. Dylan Hill 18. Ben Musolino
Mounties have the BYE


Wests Tigers (Tigers) v Newcastle Knights (Knights)
Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield, Saturday 29 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 1:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Liam Nicholls

Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Taqele Naiyaravoro 3. Jy Hitchcox 4. Rory Brien 5. Allan Mcgrath 6. Jack Madden 7. Luke Brooks 8. David Harris 9. Joel Luani 10. Matt Groat 11. Asipeli Fine 12. Jarrod Farlow 13. Sitaleki Akauola
Interchange: 14. Soni Passi 15. Adrian Haangana 16. Eddie Paea 17. Josh Davis 21. James Luff

Knights: 1. Kevin Naiqama 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Peter Mata’utia 4. Timana Tahu 5. Chanel Mata’utia 6. Will Smith 7. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chad Redman 10. Korbin Sims 11. Adam Cuthbertson 12. Rodney Mason 13. Matt Hilder
Interchange: 14. Chris Adams 15. Tyler Randell 16. Mitchell Frei 18. Paterika Vaivai 21. Ben Tupou 23. Siuatonga Likiliki 24. Dylan Smith

 


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Illawarra Cutters (Dragons)
Mt Smart Stadium #2, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 11:00am AEST (1pm NZT)
Referee: Shane Rehm
Vulcans: 1. Tangi Ropati 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Agntius Paasi 5. Atelea Nafetalai 6. Steve Waetford 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Daniel Palavi 11. John Palavi 12. Sam Lousi 13. Suaia Matagi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Herman Retzlaff 16. Nathaniel Peteru 17. Patrick Sipley 18. Murray Iti
Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Nathan Green 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Evrett Vaurasi 9. Damien Cook 10. Jarrad Hickey (c) 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Matt Handcock
Interchange: 14. Josh Kennedy 15. Naseri Naseri 17. Shannon Wakeman 19. Josh Toole 20. Nathan Waters
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 3:00pm
Live Radio: Steele Sports
Referee: Daniel Olford
Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Brett Lane 3. Corey Thompson 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Kris Keating 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. John Kite 9. Joel Romelo 10. Junior Palau 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Paul Carter 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Dean Janda 17. Gareth Shepherdson
Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Adam Henry 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Kurt Kara 10. Isaac Liu 11. Tinirau Arona 12. Brad Barrett 13. Dylan Napa
Interchange: 15. Usaia O'Sullivan 16. Kane Evans 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini 20. Josh Ailaomai
North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks/Storm)
ANZ Stadium, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1
Bears: 1. Matt Evans 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Chris Centrone 6. Darren Nicholls (c) 7. Luke Keary 8. Tom Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Josh Starling 11. Bennett Leslie 12. Jesse Roberts 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Greg Nichols 15. Brad Lupi 16. Daniel Fepuleai 17. Joey Matapuku 18. Kieran Vale 19. Jordan Tuiavii
Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Stewart Mills 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend 8. Mark Taufua 9. Slade Griffen 10. Jordan Maclean 11. Junior Moors 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tim Robinson
Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Wests Tigers (Tigers)
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 4:00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Interchange: 14. Liam Ayoub 15. Kyle O’Donnell 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Vaipuna Tia Kalifi 18. Neecrom Areaiiti
Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Matt Utai 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jack Madden 8. Shaun Spence 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Matt Groat 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jarrod Farlow 13. Joel Luani
Interchange: 14. Michael Bullock 15. Sitaleki Akauolo 16. David Harris 17. Soni Passi 19. Seffa Silafau 21. Jy Hitchcock
Newcastle No.2 Sports Ground, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Knights: 1. Will Smith 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Timana Tahu 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Chanel Mata’utia 6. Tyler Randell 7. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chad Redman 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Neville Costigan 16. Chris Houston 13. Matt Hilder
Magpies: 1. Jarome MacKenzie 2. Semi Radradra 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Dylon Gilbert 5. Cheyse Blair 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brendan Waters 8. Junior Paulo 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Darcy Lussick 11. Ben Smith 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Pat O’Hanlon
Interchange: 14. Dean Parata 15. Matthew Eisenhuth 16. Daniel Harrison 17. Kenny Edwards 19. Nathan Smith 20. Danny Howard 21. Lorenzo Ma-afu
Morry Breen Oval Kanwal, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Kasey Badger
Roos: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Ben Shorter 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Dan Phillips 5. Allen Malau 6. Matt Nelson 7. Johno Ford 8. Shaun Boss 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Todd Wilson 13. Brock Molan
Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Kaine Matthews 17. Kilifi Tia Kilif
Sea Eagles: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Ben Farrar 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Troy Savage 5. Jackson Williams 6. Kasey Greer 7. Sam Short 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. David Gower 12. James Hasson 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 14. Jason Seage 15. Dylan Kelly 17. Dylan Hill 18. Ben Musolino
Mounties have the BYE


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Sea Eagles) v Windsor Wolves (Panthers)
Brookvale Oval, Saturday 29 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Michael Laverty

Sea Eagles: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Ben Farrar 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Troy Savage 5. Jackson Williams 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Zac Nicholls 19. Justin Lemalu 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. Kayse Greer 12. Nick Skinner 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 15. Ben Musolino 16. James Cunningham 17. Michael Chee Kam 18. Jesse Sene-Lefao

Wolves: 1. Kieran Moss 2. Travis Robinson 3. George Jennings 4. Geoff Daniela 5. Eto Nabuli 6. Luke Capwell 7. Liam Ayoub 8. Sam Anderson 9. Daniel Foster 10. Jeremy Latimore 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Ryan Simpkins
Interchange: 15. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 16. Josh Butfield 17. Iszah Yeo 18. Neecrom Areaiiti

 


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Illawarra Cutters (Dragons)
Mt Smart Stadium #2, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 11:00am AEST (1pm NZT)
Referee: Shane Rehm
Vulcans: 1. Tangi Ropati 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Agntius Paasi 5. Atelea Nafetalai 6. Steve Waetford 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Daniel Palavi 11. John Palavi 12. Sam Lousi 13. Suaia Matagi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Herman Retzlaff 16. Nathaniel Peteru 17. Patrick Sipley 18. Murray Iti
Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Nathan Green 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Evrett Vaurasi 9. Damien Cook 10. Jarrad Hickey (c) 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Matt Handcock
Interchange: 14. Josh Kennedy 15. Naseri Naseri 17. Shannon Wakeman 19. Josh Toole 20. Nathan Waters
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 3:00pm
Live Radio: Steele Sports
Referee: Daniel Olford
Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Brett Lane 3. Corey Thompson 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Kris Keating 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. John Kite 9. Joel Romelo 10. Junior Palau 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Paul Carter 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Dean Janda 17. Gareth Shepherdson
Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Adam Henry 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Kurt Kara 10. Isaac Liu 11. Tinirau Arona 12. Brad Barrett 13. Dylan Napa
Interchange: 15. Usaia O'Sullivan 16. Kane Evans 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini 20. Josh Ailaomai
North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks/Storm)
ANZ Stadium, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1
Bears: 1. Matt Evans 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Chris Centrone 6. Darren Nicholls (c) 7. Luke Keary 8. Tom Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Josh Starling 11. Bennett Leslie 12. Jesse Roberts 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Greg Nichols 15. Brad Lupi 16. Daniel Fepuleai 17. Joey Matapuku 18. Kieran Vale 19. Jordan Tuiavii
Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Stewart Mills 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend 8. Mark Taufua 9. Slade Griffen 10. Jordan Maclean 11. Junior Moors 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tim Robinson
Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Wests Tigers (Tigers)
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 4:00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Interchange: 14. Liam Ayoub 15. Kyle O’Donnell 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Vaipuna Tia Kalifi 18. Neecrom Areaiiti
Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Matt Utai 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jack Madden 8. Shaun Spence 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Matt Groat 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jarrod Farlow 13. Joel Luani
Interchange: 14. Michael Bullock 15. Sitaleki Akauolo 16. David Harris 17. Soni Passi 19. Seffa Silafau 21. Jy Hitchcock
Newcastle No.2 Sports Ground, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Knights: 1. Will Smith 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Timana Tahu 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Chanel Mata’utia 6. Tyler Randell 7. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chad Redman 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Neville Costigan 16. Chris Houston 13. Matt Hilder
Magpies: 1. Jarome MacKenzie 2. Semi Radradra 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Dylon Gilbert 5. Cheyse Blair 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brendan Waters 8. Junior Paulo 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Darcy Lussick 11. Ben Smith 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Pat O’Hanlon
Interchange: 14. Dean Parata 15. Matthew Eisenhuth 16. Daniel Harrison 17. Kenny Edwards 19. Nathan Smith 20. Danny Howard 21. Lorenzo Ma-afu
Morry Breen Oval Kanwal, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Kasey Badger
Roos: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Ben Shorter 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Dan Phillips 5. Allen Malau 6. Matt Nelson 7. Johno Ford 8. Shaun Boss 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Todd Wilson 13. Brock Molan
Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Kaine Matthews 17. Kilifi Tia Kilif
Sea Eagles: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Ben Farrar 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Troy Savage 5. Jackson Williams 6. Kasey Greer 7. Sam Short 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. David Gower 12. James Hasson 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 14. Jason Seage 15. Dylan Kelly 17. Dylan Hill 18. Ben Musolino
Mounties have the BYE


Mounties (Raiders) v Newtown Jets (Roosters)
Mt Pritchard Sports Ground, Saturday 29 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Matt Noyen

Mounties: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Louis Vaitou 3. Francis Vaitou 4. Matt Allwood 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Ryan Carr 7. Sam Williams 8. Jeff Lynch 9. Shaun Berrigan 10. Shane Shackleton 11. Joe Picker 12. Jake Foster 13. Matt McIlwrick
Interchange: 14. Shannon Boyd 15. Clay Priest 16. Scott Jones 19. Michael Bani

Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Paul Rokolati 3. Yileen 'Buddy' Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Chris Taripo 6. Adam Henry 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Kurt Kara 10. Lama Tasi 11. Tinirau Arona © 12. Brad Barrett 13. Dylan Napa
Interchange:14. Andrew Pearn 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini

 


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Illawarra Cutters (Dragons)
Mt Smart Stadium #2, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 11:00am AEST (1pm NZT)
Referee: Shane Rehm
Vulcans: 1. Tangi Ropati 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Agntius Paasi 5. Atelea Nafetalai 6. Steve Waetford 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Daniel Palavi 11. John Palavi 12. Sam Lousi 13. Suaia Matagi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Herman Retzlaff 16. Nathaniel Peteru 17. Patrick Sipley 18. Murray Iti
Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Nathan Green 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Evrett Vaurasi 9. Damien Cook 10. Jarrad Hickey (c) 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Matt Handcock
Interchange: 14. Josh Kennedy 15. Naseri Naseri 17. Shannon Wakeman 19. Josh Toole 20. Nathan Waters
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 3:00pm
Live Radio: Steele Sports
Referee: Daniel Olford
Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Brett Lane 3. Corey Thompson 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Kris Keating 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. John Kite 9. Joel Romelo 10. Junior Palau 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Paul Carter 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Dean Janda 17. Gareth Shepherdson
Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Adam Henry 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Kurt Kara 10. Isaac Liu 11. Tinirau Arona 12. Brad Barrett 13. Dylan Napa
Interchange: 15. Usaia O'Sullivan 16. Kane Evans 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini 20. Josh Ailaomai
North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks/Storm)
ANZ Stadium, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1
Bears: 1. Matt Evans 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Chris Centrone 6. Darren Nicholls (c) 7. Luke Keary 8. Tom Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Josh Starling 11. Bennett Leslie 12. Jesse Roberts 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Greg Nichols 15. Brad Lupi 16. Daniel Fepuleai 17. Joey Matapuku 18. Kieran Vale 19. Jordan Tuiavii
Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Stewart Mills 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend 8. Mark Taufua 9. Slade Griffen 10. Jordan Maclean 11. Junior Moors 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tim Robinson
Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Wests Tigers (Tigers)
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 4:00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Interchange: 14. Liam Ayoub 15. Kyle O’Donnell 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Vaipuna Tia Kalifi 18. Neecrom Areaiiti
Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Matt Utai 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jack Madden 8. Shaun Spence 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Matt Groat 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jarrod Farlow 13. Joel Luani
Interchange: 14. Michael Bullock 15. Sitaleki Akauolo 16. David Harris 17. Soni Passi 19. Seffa Silafau 21. Jy Hitchcock
Newcastle No.2 Sports Ground, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Knights: 1. Will Smith 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Timana Tahu 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Chanel Mata’utia 6. Tyler Randell 7. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chad Redman 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Neville Costigan 16. Chris Houston 13. Matt Hilder
Magpies: 1. Jarome MacKenzie 2. Semi Radradra 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Dylon Gilbert 5. Cheyse Blair 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brendan Waters 8. Junior Paulo 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Darcy Lussick 11. Ben Smith 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Pat O’Hanlon
Interchange: 14. Dean Parata 15. Matthew Eisenhuth 16. Daniel Harrison 17. Kenny Edwards 19. Nathan Smith 20. Danny Howard 21. Lorenzo Ma-afu
Morry Breen Oval Kanwal, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Kasey Badger
Roos: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Ben Shorter 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Dan Phillips 5. Allen Malau 6. Matt Nelson 7. Johno Ford 8. Shaun Boss 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Todd Wilson 13. Brock Molan
Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Kaine Matthews 17. Kilifi Tia Kilif
Sea Eagles: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Ben Farrar 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Troy Savage 5. Jackson Williams 6. Kasey Greer 7. Sam Short 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. David Gower 12. James Hasson 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 14. Jason Seage 15. Dylan Kelly 17. Dylan Hill 18. Ben Musolino
Mounties have the BYE


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks/Storm)
Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, Sunday 30 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 9:50am AEST (11:50am NZT)
Live TV: Sky Sports 2 (NZ only)

Referee: Phil Henderson

Vulcans: 1. Tangi Ropati 2. David Fusitua 3. Siosiua Taukeiaho 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Atelea Nafetalai 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Steve Waetford 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Sebastine Ikahihifo 11. John Palavi 12. Sam Lousi 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Murray Iti 16. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 17. Albert Vete 18. Nathaniel Peteru

Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Stewart Mills 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Tony Gigot 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jordan Mclean 11. Tyrone Peachey 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Mark Taufua
Interchange: 14. Dayne Weston 15. Tim Robinson 17. Rodney Coates 20. Junior Roqica

 


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Illawarra Cutters (Dragons)
Mt Smart Stadium #2, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 11:00am AEST (1pm NZT)
Referee: Shane Rehm
Vulcans: 1. Tangi Ropati 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Agntius Paasi 5. Atelea Nafetalai 6. Steve Waetford 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Daniel Palavi 11. John Palavi 12. Sam Lousi 13. Suaia Matagi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Herman Retzlaff 16. Nathaniel Peteru 17. Patrick Sipley 18. Murray Iti
Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Nathan Green 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Evrett Vaurasi 9. Damien Cook 10. Jarrad Hickey (c) 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Matt Handcock
Interchange: 14. Josh Kennedy 15. Naseri Naseri 17. Shannon Wakeman 19. Josh Toole 20. Nathan Waters
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 3:00pm
Live Radio: Steele Sports
Referee: Daniel Olford
Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Brett Lane 3. Corey Thompson 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Kris Keating 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. John Kite 9. Joel Romelo 10. Junior Palau 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Paul Carter 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Dean Janda 17. Gareth Shepherdson
Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Adam Henry 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Kurt Kara 10. Isaac Liu 11. Tinirau Arona 12. Brad Barrett 13. Dylan Napa
Interchange: 15. Usaia O'Sullivan 16. Kane Evans 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini 20. Josh Ailaomai
North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks/Storm)
ANZ Stadium, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1
Bears: 1. Matt Evans 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Chris Centrone 6. Darren Nicholls (c) 7. Luke Keary 8. Tom Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Josh Starling 11. Bennett Leslie 12. Jesse Roberts 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Greg Nichols 15. Brad Lupi 16. Daniel Fepuleai 17. Joey Matapuku 18. Kieran Vale 19. Jordan Tuiavii
Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Stewart Mills 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend 8. Mark Taufua 9. Slade Griffen 10. Jordan Maclean 11. Junior Moors 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tim Robinson
Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Wests Tigers (Tigers)
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 4:00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Interchange: 14. Liam Ayoub 15. Kyle O’Donnell 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Vaipuna Tia Kalifi 18. Neecrom Areaiiti
Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Matt Utai 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jack Madden 8. Shaun Spence 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Matt Groat 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jarrod Farlow 13. Joel Luani
Interchange: 14. Michael Bullock 15. Sitaleki Akauolo 16. David Harris 17. Soni Passi 19. Seffa Silafau 21. Jy Hitchcock
Newcastle No.2 Sports Ground, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Knights: 1. Will Smith 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Timana Tahu 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Chanel Mata’utia 6. Tyler Randell 7. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chad Redman 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Neville Costigan 16. Chris Houston 13. Matt Hilder
Magpies: 1. Jarome MacKenzie 2. Semi Radradra 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Dylon Gilbert 5. Cheyse Blair 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brendan Waters 8. Junior Paulo 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Darcy Lussick 11. Ben Smith 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Pat O’Hanlon
Interchange: 14. Dean Parata 15. Matthew Eisenhuth 16. Daniel Harrison 17. Kenny Edwards 19. Nathan Smith 20. Danny Howard 21. Lorenzo Ma-afu
Morry Breen Oval Kanwal, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Kasey Badger
Roos: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Ben Shorter 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Dan Phillips 5. Allen Malau 6. Matt Nelson 7. Johno Ford 8. Shaun Boss 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Todd Wilson 13. Brock Molan
Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Kaine Matthews 17. Kilifi Tia Kilif
Sea Eagles: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Ben Farrar 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Troy Savage 5. Jackson Williams 6. Kasey Greer 7. Sam Short 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. David Gower 12. James Hasson 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 14. Jason Seage 15. Dylan Kelly 17. Dylan Hill 18. Ben Musolino
Mounties have the BYE


Wyong Roos v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs)
Morry Breen Oval, Kanwal, Sunday 30 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Daniel Olford

Roos: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Ben Shorter 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Dan Phillips 5. Allen Malau 6. Matt Nelson 7. Jono Ford 8. Eloni Vunakece 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Marvin Filipo 12. Todd Wilson 13. Brock Molan
Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Kaine Matthews 17. Shaun Boss

Bulldogs: 1. Drury Low 2. Brett Lane 3. Tim Lafai 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Kris Keating 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. Martin Taupau 9. Joel Romelo 10. Tim Browne 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Paul Carter 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Makahesi Makatoa 17. Junior Palau 19. John Kite

 


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Illawarra Cutters (Dragons)
Mt Smart Stadium #2, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 11:00am AEST (1pm NZT)
Referee: Shane Rehm
Vulcans: 1. Tangi Ropati 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Agntius Paasi 5. Atelea Nafetalai 6. Steve Waetford 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Daniel Palavi 11. John Palavi 12. Sam Lousi 13. Suaia Matagi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Herman Retzlaff 16. Nathaniel Peteru 17. Patrick Sipley 18. Murray Iti
Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Nathan Green 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Evrett Vaurasi 9. Damien Cook 10. Jarrad Hickey (c) 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Matt Handcock
Interchange: 14. Josh Kennedy 15. Naseri Naseri 17. Shannon Wakeman 19. Josh Toole 20. Nathan Waters
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff: 3:00pm
Live Radio: Steele Sports
Referee: Daniel Olford
Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Brett Lane 3. Corey Thompson 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Kris Keating 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. John Kite 9. Joel Romelo 10. Junior Palau 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Paul Carter 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Dean Janda 17. Gareth Shepherdson
Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Adam Henry 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Kurt Kara 10. Isaac Liu 11. Tinirau Arona 12. Brad Barrett 13. Dylan Napa
Interchange: 15. Usaia O'Sullivan 16. Kane Evans 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini 20. Josh Ailaomai
North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks/Storm)
ANZ Stadium, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1
Bears: 1. Matt Evans 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Chris Centrone 6. Darren Nicholls (c) 7. Luke Keary 8. Tom Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Josh Starling 11. Bennett Leslie 12. Jesse Roberts 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Greg Nichols 15. Brad Lupi 16. Daniel Fepuleai 17. Joey Matapuku 18. Kieran Vale 19. Jordan Tuiavii
Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Stewart Mills 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend 8. Mark Taufua 9. Slade Griffen 10. Jordan Maclean 11. Junior Moors 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tim Robinson
Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Wests Tigers (Tigers)
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 1 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 4:00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Interchange: 14. Liam Ayoub 15. Kyle O’Donnell 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Vaipuna Tia Kalifi 18. Neecrom Areaiiti
Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Matt Utai 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Eddie Paea 7. Jack Madden 8. Shaun Spence 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Matt Groat 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jarrod Farlow 13. Joel Luani
Interchange: 14. Michael Bullock 15. Sitaleki Akauolo 16. David Harris 17. Soni Passi 19. Seffa Silafau 21. Jy Hitchcock
Newcastle No.2 Sports Ground, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Knights: 1. Will Smith 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Timana Tahu 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Chanel Mata’utia 6. Tyler Randell 7. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chad Redman 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Neville Costigan 16. Chris Houston 13. Matt Hilder
Magpies: 1. Jarome MacKenzie 2. Semi Radradra 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Dylon Gilbert 5. Cheyse Blair 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brendan Waters 8. Junior Paulo 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Darcy Lussick 11. Ben Smith 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Pat O’Hanlon
Interchange: 14. Dean Parata 15. Matthew Eisenhuth 16. Daniel Harrison 17. Kenny Edwards 19. Nathan Smith 20. Danny Howard 21. Lorenzo Ma-afu
Morry Breen Oval Kanwal, Sunday 2 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Kasey Badger
Roos: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Ben Shorter 3. Etu Uaisele 4. Dan Phillips 5. Allen Malau 6. Matt Nelson 7. Johno Ford 8. Shaun Boss 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Todd Wilson 13. Brock Molan
Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Kaine Matthews 17. Kilifi Tia Kilif
Sea Eagles: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Ben Farrar 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Troy Savage 5. Jackson Williams 6. Kasey Greer 7. Sam Short 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. David Gower 12. James Hasson 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 14. Jason Seage 15. Dylan Kelly 17. Dylan Hill 18. Ben Musolino
Mounties have the BYE


North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Illawarra Cutters (Dragons)
North Sydney Oval, Sunday 30 June 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Adam Cassidy

Bears: 1. Drury Low 2. Brett Lane 3. Tim Lafai 4. Ed Murphy 5. John Sila 6. Kris Keating 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. Martin Taupau 9. Joel Romelo 10. Tim Browne 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Paul Carter 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Makahesi Makatoa 17. Junior Palau 19. John Kite

Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Kyle Martens 3. Charly Runciman 4. Bronx Goodwin 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Harry Siejka 8. Atelea Vea 9. Damien Cook 10. Jarrad Hickey (c) 11. Willie Mataka 12. Daniel Vidot 13. Will Matthews
Interchange: 14. Craig Garvey 15. Matt Handcock 16. Evrett Vaurasi 17. Shannon Wakeman

 

Wentworthville Magpies (Eels) have the BYE.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?