VB NSW Cup Teams - 2013 Round 7

All the teamlists for Round 7 of the VB NSW Cup competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #VBNSWCup

 

 



2013 VB NSW Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 7 || Saturday 27, Sunday 28 April

 



Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Wests Tigers (Tigers)

Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, Saturday 27 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 11:00am AEST (1:00pm NZ time)

Referee: Jamal Thompson

Vulcans: 1. Zoram Watene 2. Tangi Ropati 3. Agnatius Paasi 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 6. Cody Walker 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Siliva Havili 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Sebastine Ikahihifo 13. Murray Iti 

Interchange: 14. Alehana Mara 15. Patrick Sipley 16. Daniel Palavi 17. Nathaniel Peteru

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Taqele Naiyaravoro 3. Tim Simona 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Jack Madden 7. Jacob Miller 8. Michael Bullock 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Matt Groat 11. Sitaleki Akauolo 12. Jarrod Farlow 13. Joel Luani

Interchange: 14. Soni Passi 15. Adrian Haangana 16. David Harris 17. Josh Davis 18. Inno Inosesio 19. Seffa Silafau 20. Jy Hitchcock

 



Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks & Storm) v Newcastle Knights (Knights)

Henson Park, Marrickville, Saturday 27 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 1:00pm

Referee: Phil Henderson

Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Alipate Ratini 3. Stewart Mills 4. Matthew Wright 5. Sosaia Feki 6. Brett Finch 7. Chad Townsend 8. Tim Robinson 9. Pat Politoni 10. Mark Taufua 11. Kirisome Auva’a 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tyrone Peachey

Interchange: 14. Jordan McLean 15. Tony Gigot 16. Penani Manumalealii 17. Rodney Coates 18. Junior Roqica 22. Daniel Moroko

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Knights: 1. Peter Mata’utia 2. Josh Mantellato 18. Siuatonga Likiliki 4. Joey Leilua 5. Chanel Mata’utia 6. Will Smith 19. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chris Adams 10. Mitchell Frei 11. Zane Tetevano 12. Kailem Perkins 13. Matt Hilder

Interchange: 14. Chad Redman 15. Tyler Randell 16. Rodney Mason 21. Ben Tupou 24. Dylan Smith

 



Wyong Roos v Illawarra Cutters (Dragons)

Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield, Saturday 27 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 1:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Lawrence McDonell

Roos1. Grant Nelson 2. Arthur Brown 3. Jayson Mackenzie 4. Etu Uaisele 5. Allen Mulia Malau 6. Arana Taumata 7. Brad Murray 8. Shaun boss 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Leivaha Pulu 13. Jay Florimo

Interchange: 14. Kene te whata 15. Kaine Matthews 16. Nathan Clarke 17. Brock Molan

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Nathan Green 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 25. Jarrad Hickey (c) 9. Nathan Waters 10. MIchael Henderson 11. Leeson Ah Mau 12. Atelea Vea 13. Will Matthews

Interchange:  15. Jake Hawkins 16. Matt Handcock 17. Shannon Wakeman 18. Evrett Vaurasi

 



Newtown Jets (Roosters) v Mounties (Raiders)

Henson Park, Marrickville, Saturday 27 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Michael Laverty 

Jets1. Henare Wells 2. Usaia O'Sullivan 3. Michael Oldfield 4. Adam Henry 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Lama Tasi 9. Jack Bosden 10. Kane Evans 11. Dylan Napa 12. Andrew Pearn 13. Tinirau Arona

Interchange: 14. Khalid Deeb 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini 21. Yileen ‘Buddy’ Gordon

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Mounties: 1. Mitch Cronin 2. Dimitri Pelo 3. Haydon Hodge 4. Matt Allwood 5. Sami Sauiluma 6. Michael Picker 7. Mitch Cornish 8. Sam Mataora 9. Shaun Berrigan 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Joe Picker 13. Clay Priest

Interchange: 14. Shane Shackleton 15. Michael Bani 16. Shannon Boyd 17. Scott Jones

 



Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Sea Eagles)

Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday 27 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 6:00pm

Referee: Daniel Oldford

 Wolves: 1. Keiran Moss 2. Tony Satini 3. George Jennings 4. Geoff Daniela 5. Eto Nabuli 6. Isaac John 7. Daniel Foster 8. Sam Anderson 9. Ryan Simpkins 10. Mose Masoe 11. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 12. Anthony Cherrington (C) 13. Ethan Cook

Interchange: 14. Tom Eisenhuth 15. Kyle O’Donnell 16. Dayne Weston 17. Danny Galea 18. Neecrom Areaiiti 

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Sea Eagles: 1. Peta Hiku 2. Michael Chapman 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Esi Tonga 5. Jackson Williams 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Jason Seage 8. Ligi Sao 9. Liam Higgins 10. George Rose 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Jesse Sene-Lefao 13. James Hasson

Interchange: 14. Kayne Lawton 15. Nathan Cooper 16. Steve Tavita 17. Justin Lemalu

 



North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) vs Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)

North Sydney Oval, Sunday 28 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Matt Noyen

 Bears1. Matt Evans 2. Mitchell Buckett 3. Aaron Gray 4. Dylan Walker 5. Shaune Corrigan 6. Dylan Farrell 7. Luke Keary 8. Tom Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Brad Lupi 11. Kyle Turner 12. Jesse Roberts 13. Matt Hyland

Interchange:  14. Daniel Fepuleai 15. Bennett Leslie 16. Aaron Groom 17. Darren Nicholls 18. Joey Matapuku 19. Jordan Tuiavii

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Magpies: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Semi Radradra 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Api Pewhairangi 5. Cheyse Blair 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Brendan Waters  8. Peni Terepo 9. Dean Parata 10. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Daniel Harrison 12. Kenny Edwards 13. Pat O’Hanlon

Interchange: 14. Nathan Smith 15. Taulima Tautai 16. Lorenzo Ma-afu 18. Matthew Cross

 



BYE: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs)

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?